Bus Times

231 - Uckfield - Heathfield - Etchingham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Uckfield - Heathfield - Etchingham

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:35 10:25 12:05 13:40 15:50 17:35
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 07:35 10:25 12:05 13:40 15:50 17:35
New Town, adj Alexandra Road 07:37 10:27 12:07 13:42 15:52 17:37
New Town, opp Community Hospital 07:40 10:30 12:10 13:45 15:55 17:40
Framfield, opp Beckets Way 07:43 10:33 12:13 13:48 15:58 17:43
Framfield, adj School 07:44 10:34 12:14 13:49 15:59 17:44
Blackboys, adj Gun Road 07:49 10:39 12:19 13:54 16:04 17:49
Blackboys High Street (E-bound) 07:49 10:39 12:19 13:54 16:04 17:49
Cross-in-Hand, opp Holy Cross 07:52 10:42 12:22 13:57 16:07 17:52
Cross-in-Hand, opp Fir Grove Road 07:53 10:43 12:23 13:58 16:08 17:53
Cross-in-Hand, opp Uplye 07:53 10:43 12:23 13:58 16:08 17:53
Cross In Hand (opp) 07:54 10:44 12:24 13:59 16:09 17:54
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 07:55 10:45 12:25 14:00 16:10 17:55
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 07:55 10:45 12:25 14:00 16:10 17:55
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 07:56 10:46 12:26 14:01 16:11 17:56
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 07:57 10:47 12:27 14:02 16:12 17:57
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 08:00
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 08:01 10:47 12:27 16:12 17:57
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 08:04 10:48 12:28 16:13 17:58
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 08:10
Broad Oak Vines Corner (E-bound) 08:12 10:49 12:29 16:14 17:59
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall 08:14 10:50 12:30 16:15 18:00
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 08:15 10:51 12:31 16:16 18:01
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road 08:19 10:57 12:37 16:22 18:07
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane 08:20 10:58 12:38 16:23 18:08
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane 08:22 11:00 12:40 16:25 18:10
Burwash, opp Highfields 08:22 11:00 12:40 16:25 18:10
Burwash, adj Post Office 08:23 11:01 12:41 16:26 18:11
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 11:03 12:43 16:28 18:13
Etchingham, opp Village Hall 08:27 11:07 12:47 16:32 18:17
Etchingham, o/s Post Office 08:28 11:08 12:48 16:33 18:18
Etchingham, adj Church Lane 08:28 11:08 12:48 16:33 18:18
Etchingham, adj Railway Station 08:29 11:09 12:49 16:34 18:19
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Etchingham - Heathfield - Uckfield

Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 15:15
Broad Oak Vines Corner (NW-bound) 15:18
Etchingham, opp Railway Station 09:30 11:10 12:50 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, opp Church Lane 09:30 11:10 12:50 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, opp Post Office 09:30 11:10 12:50 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, adj Village Hall 09:31 11:11 12:51 16:46 18:20
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 09:36 11:16 12:56 16:51 18:23s
Burwash, opp Post Office 09:39 11:19 12:59 16:54 18:26
Burwash, adj Highfields 09:39 11:19 12:59 16:54 18:26
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane 09:39 11:19 12:59 16:54 18:26
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane 09:41 11:21 13:01 16:56 18:28
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road 09:43 11:23 13:03 16:58 18:30
Broad Oak, opp Post Office 09:49 11:29 13:09 17:04 18:36
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall 09:49 11:29 13:09 17:04 18:36
Broad Oak Vines Corner (W-bound) 09:50 11:30 13:10 17:05 18:37
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:20 17:06 18:38
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:21 17:07 18:39
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:23 17:07 18:39
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 09:53 11:33 13:13 15:24 17:08 18:40
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 07:00 09:55 11:35 13:15 15:25 17:10
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 07:01 09:56 11:36 13:16 15:26 17:11
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 07:02 09:56 11:36 13:16 15:26 17:11
Cross In Hand (adj) 07:05 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 07:05 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 07:05 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 07:06 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:29 17:14
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 07:09 10:02 11:42 13:22 15:32 17:17
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 07:10 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:33 17:18
Framfield, opp School 07:14 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:37 17:22
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 07:14 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:37 17:22
New Town, adj Community Hospital 07:18 10:11 11:51 13:31 15:41 17:26
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 07:20 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:43 17:28
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 07:21 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:44 17:29
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:23 10:16 11:56 13:36 15:46 17:31
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information