bustimes.org

231 - Uckfield - Etchingham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield to Etchingham

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:35 10:25 12:05 13:40 15:50 17:35
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 07:35 10:25 12:05 13:40 15:50 17:35
New Town, adj Alexandra Road 07:37 10:27 12:07 13:42 15:52 17:37
New Town, opp Community Hospital 07:40 10:30 12:10 13:45 15:55 17:40
Framfield, opp Beckets Way 07:43 10:33 12:13 13:48 15:58 17:43
Framfield, adj School 07:44 10:34 12:14 13:49 15:59 17:44
Blackboys, adj Gun Road 07:49 10:39 12:19 13:54 16:04 17:49
Blackboys High Street (E-bound) 07:49 10:39 12:19 13:54 16:04 17:49
Cross-in-Hand, opp Holy Cross 07:52 10:42 12:22 13:57 16:07 17:52
Cross-in-Hand, opp Fir Grove Road 07:53 10:43 12:23 13:58 16:08 17:53
Cross-in-Hand, opp Uplye 07:53 10:43 12:23 13:58 16:08 17:53
Cross In Hand (opp) 07:54 10:44 12:24 13:59 16:09 17:54
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 07:55 10:45 12:25 14:00 16:10 17:55
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 07:55 10:45 12:25 14:00 16:10 17:55
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 07:56 10:46 12:26 14:01 16:11 17:56
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 07:57 10:47 12:27 14:02 16:12 17:57
06:49 08:11
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 06:49 08:11 10:47 12:27 14:02 16:12 17:57
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 06:50 08:12 10:48 12:28 14:03 16:13 17:58
Broad Oak Vines Corner (E-bound) 06:51 08:13 10:49 12:29 14:04 16:14 17:59
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall 06:52 08:14 10:50 12:30 14:05 16:15 17:59
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 06:53 08:15 10:51 12:31 14:06 16:16 18:00
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road 06:57 08:19 10:57 12:37 14:12 16:22 18:05
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane 06:58 08:20 10:58 12:38 14:13 16:23 18:06
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane 07:00 08:22 11:00 12:40 14:15 16:25 18:08
Burwash, opp Highfields 07:00 08:22 11:00 12:40 14:15 16:25 18:08
Burwash, adj Post Office 07:01 08:23 11:01 12:41 14:16 16:26 18:09
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 11:03 12:43 14:18 16:28 18:11
Etchingham, opp Village Hall 07:05 08:27 11:07 12:47 14:22 16:32 18:15
Etchingham, o/s Post Office 07:05 08:27 11:07 12:47 14:22 16:32 18:15
Etchingham, adj Church Lane 07:05 08:27 11:07 12:47 14:22 16:32 18:15
Etchingham, adj Railway Station 07:06 08:28 11:08 12:48 14:23 16:33 18:16

Etchingham to Uckfield

Etchingham, opp Railway Station 07:47 09:30 11:10 12:50 15:00 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, opp Church Lane 07:48 09:31 11:11 12:51 15:00 16:46 18:21
Etchingham, opp Post Office 07:48 09:31 11:11 12:51 15:00 16:46 18:21
Etchingham, adj Village Hall 07:49 09:32 11:12 12:52 15:00 16:47 18:22
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 07:53 09:36 11:16 12:56 15:06 16:51 18:24
Burwash, opp Post Office 07:56 09:39 11:19 12:59 15:09 16:54 18:26
Burwash, adj Highfields 07:56 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:09 16:55 18:27
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane 07:56 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:09 16:55 18:27
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane 07:59 09:42 11:22 13:02 15:12 16:57 18:29
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road 08:01 09:43 11:23 13:03 15:13 16:58 18:30
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall 08:08 09:50 11:30 13:10 15:19 17:05 18:35
Broad Oak Vines Corner (W-bound) 08:10 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:21 17:06 18:36
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 08:11 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:22 17:07 18:37
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:22 17:07 18:37
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 08:13 09:53 11:33 13:13 15:23 17:08 18:38
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 08:14 09:54 11:34 13:14 15:24 17:09
07:00 08:15 09:55 11:35 13:15 15:25 17:10
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 07:02 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:27 17:12
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 07:02 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:27 17:12
Cross In Hand (adj) 07:05 08:20 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 07:05 08:20 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:30 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 07:05 08:20 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:30 17:14
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 07:06 08:21 10:00 11:40 13:20 15:31 17:15
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 07:09 08:24 10:02 11:42 13:22 15:32 17:17
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 07:10 08:25 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:33 17:18
Framfield, opp School 07:14 08:29 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:37 17:22
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 07:14 08:29 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:39 17:22
New Town, adj Community Hospital 07:17 08:32 10:10 11:50 13:30 15:40 17:25
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 07:19 08:34 10:12 11:52 13:32 15:42 17:28
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 07:20 08:35 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:43 17:28
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:21 08:36 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:44 17:29

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel