bustimes.org

231 - Uckfield - Heathfield - Etchingham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield - Heathfield - Etchingham

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:35 10:25 12:05 13:40 15:50 17:35
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 07:35 10:25 12:05 13:40 15:50 17:35
New Town, adj Alexandra Road 07:37 10:27 12:07 13:42 15:52 17:37
New Town, opp Community Hospital 07:40 10:30 12:10 13:45 15:55 17:40
Framfield, opp Beckets Way 07:43 10:33 12:13 13:48 15:58 17:43
Framfield, adj School 07:44 10:34 12:14 13:49 15:59 17:44
Blackboys, adj Gun Road 07:49 10:39 12:19 13:54 16:04 17:49
Blackboys High Street (E-bound) 07:49 10:39 12:19 13:54 16:04 17:49
Cross-in-Hand, opp Holy Cross 07:52 10:42 12:22 13:57 16:07 17:52
Cross-in-Hand, opp Fir Grove Road 07:53 10:43 12:23 13:58 16:08 17:53
Cross-in-Hand, opp Uplye 07:53 10:43 12:23 13:58 16:08 17:53
Cross In Hand (opp) 07:54 10:44 12:24 13:59 16:09 17:54
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 07:55 10:45 12:25 14:00 16:10 17:55
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 07:55 10:45 12:25 14:00 16:10 17:55
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 07:56 10:46 12:26 14:01 16:11 17:56
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 07:57 10:47 12:27 14:02 16:12 17:57
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 06:49 08:00
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 06:49 08:01 10:47 12:27 16:12 17:57
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 06:50 08:04 10:48 12:28 16:13 17:58
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 08:10
Broad Oak Vines Corner (E-bound) 06:51 08:12 10:49 12:29 16:14 17:59
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall 06:52 08:14 10:50 12:30 16:15 18:00
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 06:53 08:15 10:51 12:31 16:16 18:01
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road 06:57 08:19 10:57 12:37 16:22 18:07
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane 06:58 08:20 10:58 12:38 16:23 18:08
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane 07:00 08:22 11:00 12:40 16:25 18:10
Burwash, opp Highfields 07:00 08:22 11:00 12:40 16:25 18:10
Burwash, adj Post Office 07:01 08:23 11:01 12:41 16:26 18:11
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 11:03 12:43 16:28 18:13
Etchingham, opp Village Hall 07:05 08:27 11:07 12:47 16:32 18:17
Etchingham, o/s Post Office 07:06 08:28 11:08 12:48 16:33 18:18
Etchingham, adj Church Lane 07:06 08:28 11:08 12:48 16:33 18:18
Etchingham, adj Railway Station 07:07 08:29 11:09 12:49 16:34 18:19
Schooldays only Schooldays only
Heathfield - College for students only (CV-19 restrictions)

Etchingham - Heathfield - Uckfield

Etchingham, opp Railway Station 07:45 09:30 11:10 12:50 15:00 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, opp Church Lane 07:45 09:30 11:10 12:50 15:00 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, opp Post Office 07:46 09:30 11:10 12:50 15:00 16:45 18:20
Etchingham, adj Village Hall 07:46 09:31 11:11 12:51 15:01 16:46 18:20
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 07:53 09:36 11:16 12:56 15:06 16:51 18:23s
Burwash, opp Post Office 07:56 09:39 11:19 12:59 15:09 16:54 18:26
Burwash, adj Highfields 07:56 09:39 11:19 12:59 15:09 16:54 18:26
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane 07:56 09:39 11:19 12:59 15:09 16:54 18:26
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane 07:59 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:11 16:56 18:28
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road 08:01 09:43 11:23 13:03 15:13 16:58 18:30
Broad Oak, opp Post Office 08:08 09:49 11:29 13:09 15:19 17:04 18:36
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall 08:08 09:49 11:29 13:09 15:19 17:04 18:36
Broad Oak Vines Corner (W-bound) 08:10 09:50 11:30 13:10 15:20 17:05 18:37
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 08:11s 15:15
Broad Oak Vines Corner (NW-bound) 15:18
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:21 15:20 17:06 18:38
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 08:11 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:22 15:21 17:07 18:39
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:22 15:23 17:07 18:39
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 08:13 09:53 11:33 13:13 15:23 15:24 17:08 18:40
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 07:00 08:15 09:55 11:35 13:15 15:25 15:25 17:10
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 07:01 08:16 09:56 11:36 13:16 15:26 15:26 17:11
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 07:02 08:17 09:56 11:36 13:16 15:26 15:26 17:11
Cross In Hand (adj) 07:05 08:20 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 07:05 08:20 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 07:05 08:20 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:28 15:28 17:13
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 07:06 08:21 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:29 15:29 17:14
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 07:09 08:24 10:02 11:42 13:22 15:32 15:32 17:17
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 07:10 08:25 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:33 15:33 17:18
Framfield, opp School 07:14 08:29 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:37 15:37 17:22
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 07:14 08:29 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:37 15:37 17:22
New Town, adj Community Hospital 07:18 08:33 10:11 11:51 13:31 15:41 15:41 17:26
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 07:20 08:35 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:43 15:43 17:28
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 07:21 08:36 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:44 15:44 17:29
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:23 08:38 10:16 11:56 13:36 15:46 15:46 17:31
Schooldays only Schooldays only
Heathfield - College for students only (CV-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel