231 - Uckfield - Etchingham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Uckfield to Etchingham

Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 07:2008:3009:2510:2512:2513:2515:2016:4017:4018:40
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 07:2008:3009:2510:2512:2513:2515:2016:4017:4018:40
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 07:2108:3109:2610:2612:2613:2615:2116:4117:4118:41
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 15:1515:30
Broad Oak, adj Crown Drive 07:2208:3209:2710:2712:2713:2715:1615:3116:4217:4218:42
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall 07:2308:3309:2810:2812:2813:2815:1715:3216:4317:4318:43
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 07:2408:3409:2910:2912:2913:2915:2215:3916:4417:4418:44
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road 07:2808:3809:3310:3312:3313:3315:2615:4316:4817:4818:48
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane 07:2908:3909:3410:3412:3413:3415:2715:4416:4917:4918:49
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane 07:3108:4109:3610:3612:3613:3615:2915:4616:5117:5118:51
Burwash, opp Highfields 07:3108:4109:3610:3612:3613:3615:2915:4616:5117:5118:51
Burwash, adj Post Office 07:3208:4209:3710:3712:3713:3715:3015:4716:5217:5218:52
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 15:3315:50
Etchingham, opp Village Hall 07:3608:4609:4210:4212:4213:4215:3815:5416:5717:5718:56
Etchingham, o/s Post Office 07:3608:4609:4210:4212:4213:4215:3815:5416:5717:5718:56
Etchingham, adj Church Lane 07:3608:4609:4210:4212:4213:4215:3815:5416:5717:5718:56
Etchingham, adj Railway Station 07:3808:4809:4310:4312:4313:4315:3915:5516:5817:5818:58
Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) 15:45

Etchingham to Uckfield

Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) 07:30
Etchingham, opp Railway Station 07:3707:4008:5009:5011:5012:5013:5016:0017:0518:0519:05
Etchingham, opp Church Lane 07:3707:4008:5009:5011:5012:5013:5016:0017:0518:0519:05
Etchingham, opp Post Office 07:3707:4008:5009:5011:5012:5013:5016:0017:0518:0519:05
Etchingham, adj Village Hall 07:3807:4108:5109:5111:5112:5113:5116:0117:0618:0619:06
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 07:4507:4608:5509:55
Burwash, opp Post Office 07:4807:4908:5809:5811:5612:5613:5616:0617:1118:1119:10
Burwash, adj Highfields 07:4807:4908:5809:5811:5612:5613:5616:0617:1118:1119:10
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane 07:4807:4908:5809:5811:5612:5613:5616:0617:1118:1119:10
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane 07:5107:5209:0110:0111:5912:5913:5916:0917:1418:1419:14
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road 07:5307:5309:0210:0212:0013:0014:0016:1017:1518:1519:14
Broad Oak, opp Post Office 08:0007:5909:0810:0812:0613:0614:0616:1617:2118:2119:19
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall 08:0007:5909:0810:0812:0613:0614:0616:1617:2118:2119:19
Broad Oak, opp Crown Drive 08:0208:0109:1010:1012:0813:0814:0816:1817:2318:2319:21
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 08:0508:05
Broad Oak, nr Crown Drive 08:1108:1109:1210:1212:1013:1014:1016:2017:2518:2519:23
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Court 08:1208:1209:1210:1212:1013:1014:1016:2017:2518:2519:23
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 08:1308:1309:1210:1212:1013:1014:1016:2017:2518:2519:23
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 08:1408:1409:1210:1212:1013:1014:1016:2017:2518:2519:23
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 08:1408:1409:1310:1312:1113:1114:1116:2117:2618:2619:24
08:15
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 08:15
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 08:18
Cross In Hand (adj) 08:20
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 08:20
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 08:20
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 08:21
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 08:24
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 08:25
Framfield, opp School 08:29
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 08:29
New Town, adj Community Hospital 08:33
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 08:34
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 08:35
Uckfield, adj Streatfield House 08:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 February 2024

Compass Travel

Website
Twitter
@compassbus

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app