🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

232 - Huddersfield - Emley - Flockton - Overton - Middlestown - Horbury - Wakefield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand E) 05:41 06:50 20:05 21:35 23:05
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 05:44 06:53 20:08 21:38 23:08
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 05:45 06:54 20:09 21:39 23:09
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 05:46 06:55 20:10 21:40 23:10
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 05:46 06:55 20:10 21:40 23:10
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:46 06:55 20:10 21:40 23:10
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 05:47 06:56 20:11 21:41 23:11
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 05:47 06:56 20:11 21:41 23:11
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:48 06:57 20:12 21:42 23:12
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:49 06:58 20:13 21:43 23:13
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 05:49 06:58 20:13 21:43 23:13
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 05:50 06:59 20:14 21:44 23:14
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 05:50 06:59 20:14 21:44 23:14
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 05:51 07:00 20:15 21:45 23:15
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 05:52 07:01 20:16 21:46 23:16
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 05:52 07:01 20:16 21:46 23:16
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 05:53 07:02 20:17 21:47 23:17
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 05:54 07:03 20:18 21:48 23:18
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 05:55 07:04 20:19 21:49 23:19
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 05:55 07:04 20:19 21:49 23:19
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 05:56 07:05 20:20 21:50 23:20
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 05:57 07:06 20:21 21:51 23:21
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 05:58 07:07 20:22 21:52 23:22
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 05:58 07:07 20:22 21:52 23:22
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 05:58 07:07 20:22 21:52 23:22
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 05:59 07:08 20:23 21:53 23:23
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 05:59 07:08 20:23 21:53 23:23
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 06:00 07:09 20:24 21:54 23:24
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 06:01 07:10 20:25 21:55 23:25
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd 06:02 07:11 20:26 21:56 23:26
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane (stop) 06:02 07:11 20:26 21:56 23:26
Flockton Paul Lane Linfit Ln 06:03 07:12 20:27 21:57 23:27
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane (S-bound) 06:04 07:13 20:28 21:58 23:28
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane (stop) 06:05 07:14 20:29 21:59 23:29
Emley Moor, before Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 06:06 07:15 20:30 22:00 23:30
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln 06:07 07:16 20:31 22:01 23:31
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln (E-bound) 06:07 07:16 20:31 22:01 23:31
Upper Lane Emley Cross (at) 06:09 07:18 20:33 22:03 23:33
Emley, adj Upper Lane Savile Ave 06:09 07:18 20:33 22:03 23:33
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane 06:09 07:18 20:33 22:03 23:33
Emley School Lane Savile Ave (stop) 06:10 07:19 20:34 22:04 23:34
Emley Church Street School Ln 06:11 07:20 20:35 22:05 23:35
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive (stop) 06:11 07:20 20:35 22:05 23:35
Flockton, at Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm 06:13 07:22 20:37 22:07 23:37
Flockton, adj Clough Road Highfield House 06:13 07:22 20:37 22:07 23:37
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close 06:14 07:23 20:38 22:08 23:38
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 06:15 07:24 20:39 22:09 23:39
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 06:15 07:24 20:39 22:09 23:39
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 06:15 07:24 20:39 22:09 23:39
Flockton, opp Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 06:16 07:25 20:40 22:10 23:40
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane (stop) 06:17 07:26 20:41 22:11 23:41
Overton, at Old Road Reindeer PH 06:18 07:27 20:42 22:12 23:42
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane (stop) 06:19 07:28 20:43 22:13 23:43
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 06:20 07:29 20:44 22:14 23:44
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 06:20 07:29 20:44 22:14 23:44
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 06:21 07:30 20:45 22:15 23:45
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 06:21 07:30 20:45 22:15 23:45
Middlestown New Rd Cross Road 23:46
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 06:22 07:31 20:46 22:16
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 06:23 07:32 20:47 22:17
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 06:24 07:33 20:48 22:18
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 06:24 07:33 20:48 22:18
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 06:25 07:34 20:49 22:19
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 06:25 07:34 20:49 22:19
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 06:26 07:35 20:50 22:20
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 06:26 07:35 20:50 22:20
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 06:28 07:37 20:52 22:22
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 06:28 07:37 20:52 22:22
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 06:28 07:37 20:52 22:22
Horbury, opp Primary School 06:29 07:38 20:53 22:23
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 06:30 07:39 20:54 22:24
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 06:31 07:40 20:55 22:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 06:32 07:41 20:56 22:26
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 06:33 07:42 20:57 22:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 06:33 07:42 20:57 22:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 06:33 07:43 20:57 22:27
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 06:34 07:43 20:58 22:28
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 06:35 07:44 20:59 22:29
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:35 07:45 20:59 22:29
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:36 07:45 21:00 22:30
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 06:36 07:46 21:00 22:30
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:37 07:47 21:01 22:31
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:37 07:48 21:01 22:31
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:38 07:48 21:02 22:32
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:38 07:49 21:02 22:32
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:40 07:51 21:04 22:34
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:41 07:52 21:05 22:35

Wakefield - Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:15 21:10 22:40 23:25
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 06:17 21:12 22:42 23:27
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 06:18 21:13 22:43 23:28
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 06:18 21:13 22:43 23:28
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 06:19 21:14 22:44 23:29
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 06:20 21:15 22:45 23:30
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:20 21:15 22:45 23:30
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:20 21:15 22:45 23:30
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 06:21 21:16 22:46 23:31
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 06:21 21:16 22:46 23:31
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 06:22 21:17 22:47 23:32
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 06:22 21:17 22:47 23:32
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 06:23 21:18 22:48 23:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 06:23 21:18 22:48 23:33
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 06:24 21:19 22:49 23:34
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 06:25 21:20 22:50 23:35
Horbury, after Primary School 06:26 21:21 22:51 23:36
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 06:26 21:21 22:51 23:36
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 06:27 21:22 22:52 23:37
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 06:28 21:23 22:53 23:38
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 06:28 21:23 22:53 23:38
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 06:29 21:24 22:54 23:39
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 06:30 21:25 22:55 23:40
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 06:30 21:25 22:55 23:40
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 06:31 21:26 22:56 23:41
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 06:31 21:26 22:56 23:41
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 06:32 21:27 22:57 23:42
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 06:33 21:28 22:58 23:43
Cross Road Middlestown School 06:34 21:29 22:59 23:44
Middlestown, adj Old Rd Carr Lane 06:34 21:29 22:59 23:44
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road 06:35 21:30 23:00 23:45
Overton Old Rd Green Lane 06:36 21:31 23:01 23:46
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane 06:36 21:31 23:01 23:46
Overton Old Road Reindeer PH 06:37 21:32 23:02 23:47
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane 06:38 21:33 23:03 23:48
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach 06:38 21:33 23:03 23:48
Flockton Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 06:39 21:34 23:04 23:49
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 06:39 21:34 23:04 23:49
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 06:40 21:35 23:05 23:50
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 06:08 06:41 21:36 23:06 23:51
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close (stop) 06:08 06:41 21:36 23:06
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 23:51
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 23:52
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 23:52
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 23:54
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 23:55
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 23:55
Flockton Clough Road Highfield House 06:09 06:42 21:37 23:07
Flockton Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm (stop) 06:09 06:42 21:37 23:07
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive 06:11 06:44 21:39 23:09
Emley Church Street School Ln (stop) 06:11 06:44 21:39 23:09
Emley School Lane Savile Ave 06:12 06:45 21:40 23:10
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane (stop) 06:13 06:46 21:41 23:11
Emley Upper Lane Savile Ave 06:13 06:46 21:41 23:11
Upper Lane Emley Cross (opp) 06:14 06:47 21:42 23:12
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln 06:15 06:48 21:43 23:13
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln (stop) 06:15 06:48 21:43 23:13
Emley Moor, after Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 06:16 06:49 21:44 23:14
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane 06:17 06:50 21:45 23:15
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane 06:18 06:51 21:46 23:16
Flockton, adj Paul Lane Linfit Ln 06:19 06:52 21:47 23:17
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane 06:19 06:52 21:47 23:17
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 06:20 06:53 21:48 23:18
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 06:21 06:54 21:49 23:19 23:57
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 06:22 06:55 21:50 23:20 23:58
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 06:22 06:55 21:50 23:20
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 06:23 06:56 21:51 23:21
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 06:23 06:56 21:51 23:21
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 06:24 06:57 21:52 23:22
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 06:24 06:57 21:52 23:22
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:25 06:58 21:53 23:23
Lepton Greave House Terrace 06:25 06:58 21:53 23:23 00:00
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 06:26 06:59 21:54 23:24 00:01
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 06:26 06:59 21:54 23:24 00:02
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 06:27 07:00 21:55 23:25 00:03
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 06:27 07:00 21:55 23:25 00:03
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:28 07:01 21:56 23:26 00:04
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 06:29 07:02 21:57 23:27 00:05
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 06:29 07:02 21:57 23:27 00:05
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 06:30 07:03 21:58 23:28 00:06
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:31 07:04 21:59 23:29 00:07
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:32 07:05 22:00 23:30 00:08
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:33 07:06 22:00 23:30 00:08
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:33 07:06 22:01 23:31 00:09
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:34 07:07 22:01 23:31 00:09
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:35 07:08 22:02 23:32 00:10
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:35 07:08 22:02 23:32 00:10
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:36 07:09 22:03 23:33 00:11
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:37 07:10 22:03 23:33 00:11
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 06:39 07:12 22:05 23:35 00:13
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:41 07:14 22:07 23:37 00:15

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield