bustimes.org

232 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand E) 08:59 18:59 21:10
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 09:01 19:01 21:12
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 09:02 19:02 21:13
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 09:03 19:03 21:14
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 09:03 19:03 21:14
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:04 19:04 21:15
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 09:04 19:04 21:15
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 09:05 19:05 21:16
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 09:06 19:06 21:17
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 09:07 19:07 21:18
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 09:07 19:07 21:18
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 09:08 19:08 21:19
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 09:09 19:09 21:20
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 09:09 19:09 21:20
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 09:10 19:10 21:21
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 09:10 19:11 21:22
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 09:11 19:11 21:22
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 09:12 19:13 21:24
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 09:13 19:13 21:24
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 09:13 19:14 21:25
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 09:14 19:15 21:26
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 09:15 19:15 21:26
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 09:15 19:16 21:27
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 09:15 19:16 21:27
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 09:16 19:17 21:28
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 09:16 19:17 21:28
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 09:17 19:18 21:29
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 09:17 19:18 21:29
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 09:19 19:20 21:31
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd 09:19 19:20 21:31
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane (stop) 09:19 19:21 21:32
Flockton Paul Lane Linfit Ln 09:20 19:21 21:32
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane (S-bound) 09:21 19:22 21:33
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane (stop) 09:22 19:23 21:34
Emley Moor, before Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 09:23 19:24 21:35
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln 09:24 19:25 21:36
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln (E-bound) 09:24 19:26 21:37
Upper Lane Emley Cross (at) 09:25 19:27 21:38
Emley, adj Upper Lane Savile Ave 09:26 19:27 21:38
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane 09:26 19:28 21:39
Emley School Lane Savile Ave (stop) 09:26 19:28 21:39
Emley Church Street School Ln 09:27 19:29 21:40
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive (stop) 09:27 19:29 21:40
Flockton, at Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm 09:29 19:31 21:42
Flockton, adj Clough Road Highfield House 09:30 19:31 21:42
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close 09:31 19:32 21:43
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 09:32 19:33 21:44
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 09:32 19:33 21:44
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 09:33 19:34 21:45
Flockton, opp Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 09:33 19:34 21:45
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane (stop) 09:35 19:36 21:47
Overton, at Old Road Reindeer PH 09:36 19:37 21:48
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane (stop) 09:36 19:37 21:48
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 09:37 19:38 21:49
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 09:38 19:39 21:50
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 09:38 19:39 21:50
Middlestown, adj Junior & Infant School 09:38 19:39 21:50
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 09:39 19:40 21:51
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 09:40 19:41 21:52
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 09:41 19:42 21:53
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 09:42 19:43 21:54
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 09:42 19:43 21:54
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 09:43 19:44 21:55
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 09:44 19:45 21:56
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 09:44 19:45 21:56
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 09:45 19:46 21:57
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 09:46 19:47 21:58
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 09:46 19:47 21:58
Horbury, opp Primary School 09:47 19:48 21:59
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 09:47 19:48 21:59
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:48 19:49 22:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 09:49 19:50 22:01
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 09:50 19:51 22:02
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 09:51 19:51 22:02
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 09:51 19:52 22:03
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 09:52 19:53 22:04
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 09:53 19:53 22:04
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:53 19:54 22:05
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:54 19:54 22:05
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 09:55 19:55 22:06
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 09:56 19:56 22:07
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 09:57 19:57 22:08
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 09:58 19:57 22:08
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 09:58 19:58 22:09
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:00 19:59 22:10
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:00 19:59 22:10

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:55 21:05 23:15
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 18:57 21:07 23:17
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 18:57 21:07 23:17
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 18:58 21:08 23:18
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 18:59 21:09 23:19
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 18:59 21:09 23:19
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 19:00 21:10 23:20
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 19:00 21:10 23:20
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 19:01 21:11 23:21
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 19:01 21:11 23:21
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 19:02 21:12 23:22
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 19:03 21:13 23:23
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 19:03 21:13 23:23
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 19:04 21:14 23:24
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 19:05 21:15 23:25
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 19:06 21:16 23:26
Horbury, after Primary School 19:07 21:17 23:27
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 19:07 21:17 23:27
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 19:07 21:17 23:27
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 09:05 19:08 21:18 23:28
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 09:06 19:09 21:19 23:29
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 09:07 19:10 21:20 23:30
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 09:07 19:10 21:20 23:30
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 09:07 19:10 21:20 23:30
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 09:08 19:11 21:21 23:31
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 09:09 19:12 21:22 23:32
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 09:10 19:13 21:23 23:33
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 09:11 19:14 21:24 23:34
Middlestown, opp Junior & Infant School 09:12 19:15 21:25 23:35
Middlestown, adj Old Rd Carr Lane 09:12 19:15 21:25 23:35
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road 09:12 19:15 21:25 23:35
Overton Old Rd Green Lane 09:13 19:16 21:26 23:36
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane 09:14 19:17 21:27 23:37
Overton Old Road Reindeer PH 09:14 19:17 21:27 23:37
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane 09:15 19:18 21:28 23:38
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach 09:15 19:18 21:28 23:38
Flockton Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 09:17 19:20 21:30 23:40
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 09:17 19:20 21:30 23:40
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 09:17 19:20 21:30 23:40
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 09:18 19:21 21:31 23:41
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close (stop) 09:19 19:22 21:32
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 23:42
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 23:42
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 23:43
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 23:45
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 23:45
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 23:46
Flockton Clough Road Highfield House 09:20 19:23 21:33
Flockton Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm (stop) 09:21 19:23 21:33
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive 09:22 19:25 21:35
Emley Church Street School Ln (stop) 09:23 19:25 21:35
Emley School Lane Savile Ave 09:24 19:26 21:36
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane (stop) 09:24 19:26 21:36
Emley Upper Lane Savile Ave 09:24 19:26 21:36
Upper Lane Emley Cross (opp) 09:25 19:27 21:37
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln 09:26 19:28 21:38
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln (stop) 09:26 19:28 21:38
Emley Moor, after Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 09:27 19:29 21:39
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane 09:28 19:30 21:40
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane 09:29 19:31 21:41
Flockton, adj Paul Lane Linfit Ln 09:30 19:32 21:42
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane 09:31 19:33 21:43
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 09:32 19:34 21:44
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 09:33 19:35 21:45 23:48
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 09:34 19:36 21:46 23:49
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 09:34 19:36 21:46
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 09:35 19:37 21:47
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 09:35 19:37 21:47
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 09:35 19:37 21:47
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 09:35 19:37 21:47
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 09:36 19:38 21:48
Lepton Greave House Terrace 09:36 19:38 21:48 23:51
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 09:37 19:39 21:49 23:52
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 09:38 19:40 21:50 23:53
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 09:38 19:40 21:50 23:53
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 09:39 19:41 21:51 23:54
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 09:39 19:41 21:51 23:54
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 09:40 19:42 21:52 23:55
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 09:41 19:43 21:53 23:56
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 09:42 19:44 21:54 23:57
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 09:42 19:44 21:54 23:57
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 09:44 19:46 21:56 23:59
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 09:44 19:46 21:56 23:59
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 09:45 19:47 21:57 00:00
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 09:45 19:47 21:57 00:00
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:46 19:48 21:58 00:01
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 09:47 19:49 21:59 00:02
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 09:47 19:49 21:59 00:02
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 09:48 19:50 22:00 00:03
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 09:49 19:51 22:01 00:04
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand E) 09:50 19:52 22:02 00:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield