233 - Witney Market Square - Burford Burford Primary School
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire
- Timetable
- Map
Witney Market Square - Burford Burford Primary School
Witney Market Square (Stop B) | 06:20 | 07:25 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 16:10 | 16:55 | 18:00 | 19:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Witney, opp Holloway Road | 06:21 | 07:26 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:41 | 16:11 | 16:56 | 18:01 | 19:06 |
Witney, opp Bus Garage | 06:22 | 07:27 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 16:57 | 18:02 | 19:07 |
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage | 06:24 | 07:29 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:44 | 16:14 | 16:59 | 18:04 | 19:09 |
Witney, adj Windrush Valley | 06:24 | 07:30 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:44 | 16:14 | 16:59 | 18:04 | 19:09 |
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) | 06:26 | 07:32 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 17:01 | 18:06 | 19:11 |
Witney Downs Road (W-bound) | 06:27 | 07:34 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:47 | 16:17 | 17:02 | 18:07 | 19:12 |
Minster Lovell, o/s The White Hart | 06:29 | 07:37 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 17:04 | 18:09 | 19:14 |
Minster Lovell, opp Charterville Close | 06:30 | 07:38 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 16:20 | 17:05 | 18:10 | 19:15 |
Minster Lovell, opp Brize Norton Road Shops | 06:30 | 07:38 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 16:20 | 17:05 | 18:10 | 19:15 |
Minster Lovell Bushey Ground (S-bound) | 06:31 | 07:39 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:51 | 16:21 | 17:06 | 18:11 | 19:16 |
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (SW-bound) | 06:32 | 07:40 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:52 | 16:22 | 17:07 | 18:12 | 19:17 |
Brize Norton, opp Church | 06:35 | 07:43 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:55 | 16:25 | 17:10 | 18:15 | 19:20 |
Carterton, adj Wycombe Way | 06:39 | 07:48 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:59 | 16:29 | 17:14 | 18:19 | 19:24 |
Carterton, adj Peel Place | 06:40 | 07:49 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:00 | 16:30 | 17:15 | 18:20 | 19:25 |
Carterton, adj Cotswold Way | 06:41 | 07:50 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:01 | 16:31 | 17:16 | 18:21 | 19:26 |
Carterton, adj Owen Place | 06:41 | 07:50 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:01 | 16:31 | 17:16 | 18:21 | 19:26 |
Carterton Shilton Road (NW-bound) | 06:42 | 07:51 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:02 | 16:32 | 17:17 | 18:22 | 19:27 |
Shilton Turn (adj) | 06:43 | 07:52 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:03 | 16:33 | 17:18 | 18:23 | 19:28 |
Burford, opp Blue Cross | 06:45 | 07:54 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:05 | 16:35 | 17:20 | 18:25 | 19:30 |
Burford, opp Garden Centre | 06:46 | 07:55 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 17:21 | 18:26 | 19:31 |
Burford Oxford Road Layby (NW-bound) | 06:47 | 07:56 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:07 | 16:37 | 17:22 | 18:27 | 19:32 |
Burford School (inside) | 07:59 | 15:10 | |||||||||||
Burford, opp St John Fisher Church | 06:48 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:38 | 17:23 | 18:28 | 19:33 | ||
Burford, adj War Memorial | 06:49 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:39 | 17:24 | 18:29 | 19:34 | ||
Burford Primary School (o/s) | 06:51 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:41 | 17:26 | 18:31 | 19:36 |
Burford Burford Primary School - Witney Market Square
Burford Primary School (o/s) | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:20 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:47 | 17:55 | 18:55 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burford School (inside) | 15:15 | |||||||||||||
Burford, opp War Memorial | 06:11 | 07:11 | 08:21 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:48 | 17:56 | 18:56 | |
Burford, o/s St John Fisher Church | 06:12 | 07:12 | 08:22 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:49 | 17:57 | 18:57 | |
Burford Oxford Road Layby (SE-bound) | 06:13 | 07:13 | 08:23 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:18 | 15:28 | 16:50 | 17:58 | 18:58 |
Burford, adj Garden Centre | 06:14 | 07:14 | 08:24 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:19 | 15:29 | 16:51 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Burford, o/s Blue Cross | 06:15 | 07:16 | 08:26 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:20 | 15:30 | 16:53 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Shilton Turn (opp) | 06:19 | 07:20 | 08:30 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:24 | 15:34 | 16:57 | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Carterton Shilton Road (SE-bound) | 06:20 | 07:21 | 08:31 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:25 | 15:35 | 16:58 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Carterton, opp Owen Place | 06:21 | 07:23 | 08:33 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:26 | 15:36 | 17:00 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Carterton, opp Rowan Close | 06:22 | 07:23 | 08:33 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:27 | 15:37 | 17:00 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Carterton, opp Rock Road | 06:22 | 07:24 | 08:34 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:27 | 15:37 | 17:01 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) | 06:23 | 07:25 | 08:35 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:28 | 15:38 | 17:02 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way | 06:23 | 07:26 | 08:36 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:28 | 15:38 | 17:03 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Brize Norton, nr Church | 06:26 | 07:29 | 08:39 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:31 | 15:41 | 17:06 | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (NE-bound) | 06:30 | 07:33 | 08:43 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:35 | 15:45 | 17:10 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Minster Lovell Bushey Ground (N-bound) | 06:31 | 07:34 | 08:44 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:36 | 15:46 | 17:11 | 18:16 | 19:16 |
Minster Lovell, o/s Brize Norton Road Shops | 06:32 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:37 | 15:47 | 17:12 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Minster Lovell, adj Charterville Close | 06:32 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:37 | 15:47 | 17:12 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Minster Lovell, opp The White Hart | 06:33 | 07:36 | 08:46 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:38 | 15:48 | 17:13 | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Witney Downs Road (E-bound) | 06:35 | 07:38 | 08:48 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:40 | 15:50 | 17:15 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park | 06:37 | 07:41 | 08:51 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:42 | 15:52 | 17:17 | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Witney, opp Windrush Valley | 06:39 | 07:43 | 08:53 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:44 | 15:54 | 17:19 | 18:24 | 19:24 |
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage | 06:40 | 07:44 | 08:54 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:45 | 15:55 | 17:20 | 18:25 | 19:25 |
Witney, adj Moorland Road | 06:42 | 07:47 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:47 | 15:57 | 17:22 | 18:27 | 19:27 |
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk | 06:44 | 07:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:49 | 15:59 | 17:24 | 18:29 | 19:29 |
Witney Market Square (Stop B) | 06:45 | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 15:50 | 16:00 | 17:25 | 18:30 | 19:30 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 15 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach Oxfordshire
- @Stagecoach_Ox
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app