🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

233 - Woodstock - Burford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Burford - Woodstock

Burford Primary School (o/s) 06:47 then hourly until 18:47
Burford, opp War Memorial 06:47 18:47
Burford, o/s St John Fisher Church 06:48 18:48
Burford Oxford Road Layby (SE-bound) 06:48 18:48
Burford Garden Centre (o/s) 06:49 18:49
Burford, o/s Blue Cross 06:51 18:51
Shilton Turn (opp) 06:54 18:54
Carterton Shilton Road (SE-bound) 06:55 18:55
Carterton, opp Owen Place 06:56 18:56
Carterton, opp Rowan Close 06:57 18:57
Carterton, opp Rock Road 06:57 18:57
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:59 18:59
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 06:59 18:59
Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 07:00 19:00
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 07:00 19:00
Carterton, adj Bluebell Way 07:01 19:01
Carterton, adj Teasel Way 07:01 19:01
Brize Norton Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:03 19:03
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (NE-bound) 07:06 19:06
Minster Lovell Bushey Ground (N-bound) 07:06 19:06
Minster Lovell, o/s Brize Norton Road Shops 07:08 19:08
Minster Lovell, adj Charterville Close 07:08 19:08
Minster Lovell, opp The White Hart PH 07:09 19:09
Witney Downs Road (E-bound) 07:10 19:10
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 07:11 19:11
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 07:12 19:12
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 07:12 19:12
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 07:14 19:14
Witney, adj Holloway Road 07:15 19:15
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 07:17 19:17
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 06:20 07:20 19:20
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 19:20
Witney, o/s Woodgreen Hill Church 06:21 07:21 19:21
Witney, opp Woodgreen School 06:22 07:22 19:22
Witney, opp Madley Park 06:23 07:23 19:23
N Leigh, opp Osney Hill Farm 06:25 07:25 19:25
N Leigh, adj Common Close 06:28 07:28 19:28
N Leigh, opp Windmill Heights 06:28 07:28 19:28
N Leigh, o/s Masons Arms PH 06:29 07:29 19:29
N Leigh, opp Windmill Road 06:29 07:29 19:29
N Leigh, o/s Park Road Garden Centre 06:30 07:30 19:30
Freeland Turn (opp) 06:32 07:32 19:32
Long Hanborough Hanborough Gate (NE-bound) 06:33 07:33 19:33
Long Hanborough, adj Millwood Vale 06:33 07:33 19:33
Long Hanborough, opp New Road 06:34 07:34 19:34
Long Hanborough, adj Wasties Orchard 06:34 07:34 19:34
Long Hanborough, o/s Wynford House 06:34 07:34 19:34
Long Hanborough, o/s The Bell PH 06:35 07:35 19:35
Long Hanborough, opp Hanborough Station 06:37 07:37 19:37
Bladon, opp Lamb Lane 06:39 07:39 19:39
Bladon, opp Church 06:40 07:40 19:40
Bladon, adj The Homestead 06:40 07:40 19:40
Bladon Road Caravan Park (o/s) 06:41 07:41 19:41
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 06:43 07:43 19:43
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:46 07:46 19:46

Woodstock - Burford

Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:50
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Bladon Road (W-bound) 06:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bladon, opp The Homestead 06:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bladon, o/s Church 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Bladon, adj Lamb Lane 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Long Hanborough Hanborough Station (entrance) 06:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Long Hanborough, opp The Bell PH 06:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Long Hanborough, opp Wynford House 07:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Long Hanborough, opp Wasties Orchard 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Long Hanborough, adj New Road 07:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Long Hanborough, opp Millwood Vale 07:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Long Hanborough Hanborough Gate (SW-bound) 07:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Freeland Turn (adj) 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
N Leigh, opp Park Road Garden Centre 07:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
N Leigh, adj Windmill Road 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
N Leigh, opp Masons Arms PH 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
N Leigh, adj Windmill Heights 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
N Leigh, opp Common Close 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
N Leigh, o/s Osney Hill Farm 07:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Witney, o/s Madley Park 07:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Witney Woodgreen School (entrance) 07:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Witney, opp Woodgreen Hill Church 07:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 07:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:20 18:20
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:20 18:20
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:21 18:21
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 07:22 18:22
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 07:22 18:22
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 07:23 18:23
Witney Downs Road (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Minster Lovell, o/s The White Hart PH 07:27 18:27
Worsham Turn (opp) 07:29 18:29
Asthall Turn (opp) 07:30 18:30
Burford Oxford Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:35 18:35
Burford, opp St John Fisher Church 07:36 18:36
Burford, adj War Memorial 07:36 18:36
Burford Primary School (o/s) 07:37 18:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 29 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire