bustimes.org

234 - Uttoxeter Rd / Manor Rd to St Benedicts School

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Monday to Friday, not St Benedicts school Term holidays, St Benedicts school Term days

Outbound

Royal Derby Hospital Ring Road (just after) 07:25
Royal Derby Hospital (adj) 07:25
Mickleover Kings Drive (W-bound) 07:26
Mickleover, opp Rough Heanor Road 07:26
Mickleover, adj Chain Lane 07:26
Mickleover, opp Arundel Avenue 07:26
Mickleover, adj Cavendish Way 07:27
Mickleover, opp Our Lady Church 07:27
Mickleover Tesco (W-bound) 07:28
Mickleover Kipling Drive (SE-bound) 07:29
Mickleover, adj Blencathra Drive 07:30
Mickleover, opp Hedingham Way 07:31
Littleover, opp Staker Lane 07:31
Littleover, adj Havenbaulk Avenue 07:32
Littleover, adj Nuffield Hospital 07:33
Littleover, opp Hollybrook Medical Centre 07:33
Littleover, opp Bridgeness Road 07:34
Callowhill Way 07:38
Littleover, opp Copse Grove 07:38
Littleover, adj Woodcote Way 07:39
Littleover, opp Palatine Grove 07:39
Littleover Community School (N-bound) 07:40
Littleover, adj Troon Close 07:41
Littleover, opp Elgin Avenue 07:42
Littleover, opp Derby High School 07:43
Littleover The Hollow (S-bound) 07:44
Littleover, opp Harpur Avenue 07:45
Littleover, adj Hill Cross Avenue 07:46
Littleover, adj Greenburn Close 07:47
Sunny Hill, adj Kegworth Avenue 07:48
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (SW-bound) 07:49
Sunny Hill, adj Bowbridge Avenue 07:49
Sunny Hill, adj The Oaklands 07:50
Sunny Hill, opp Swarkestone Drive 07:50
Sunny Hill, adj Blagreaves Lane End 07:51
Sunny Hill Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:51
Sunny Hill, adj Wellesley Avenue 07:52
Normanton, opp Ainsworth Drive 07:53
Normanton, opp Village Street 07:53
Normanton, opp Offerton Avenue 07:54
Normanton, opp Cavendish 07:55
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 07:56
Normanton, adj Sikh Temple 07:57
Normanton, adj Stanhope Street 07:58
Rose Hill, adj Lower Dale Road 07:59
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Street 08:00
Derby, opp Leopold Street 08:01
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 08:02
Derby Garden Street (NW-bound) 08:07
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 08:08
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 08:09
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 08:10
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 08:12
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts Bus Park 08:15

Inbound

Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts Bus Park 15:10
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 15:11
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 15:12
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 15:13
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 15:14
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 15:15
Derby, opp Garden Street 15:16
Derby, opp Seven Stars 15:17
Derby Lara Croft Way (W-bound) 15:20
Derby, adj Leopold Street 15:21
Rose Hill, adj Hartington Street 15:22
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Street 15:23
Rose Hill, opp Lower Dale Road 15:24
Normanton, opp Stanhope Street 15:25
Normanton, opp Sikh Temple 15:26
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 15:27
Normanton, adj Cavendish 15:28
Normanton, adj Offerton Avenue 15:29
Normanton, adj Village Street 15:30
Normanton, adj Holmfield 15:31
Normanton, adj Ainsworth Drive 15:31
Sunny Hill, opp Wellesley Avenue 15:32
Sunny Hill Hill Top (SW-bound) 15:32
Sunny Hill, opp Blagreaves Lane End 15:33
Sunny Hill, adj Southcroft 15:34
Sunny Hill, adj Swarkestone Drive 15:35
Sunny Hill, opp The Oaklands 15:36
Sunny Hill, opp Bowbridge Avenue 15:37
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (NE-bound) 15:38
Sunny Hill, opp Kegworth Avenue 15:39
Littleover, opp Greenburn Close 15:40
Littleover, opp Hill Cross Avenue 15:41
Littleover, adj Harpur Avenue 15:42
Littleover The Hollow (N-bound) 15:43
Littleover, adj Derby High School 15:44
Littleover, adj Elgin Avenue 15:45
Littleover, adj Swanmore Road 15:46
Littleover, opp Troon Close 15:47
Littleover, opp Palatine Grove 15:48
Littleover, adj Woodcote Way 15:49
Littleover, opp Copse Grove 15:50
Littleover, adj Meadow Brook Close 15:50
Littleover, opp Bridgeness Road 15:51
Littleover, opp Hollybrook Medical Centre 15:52
Littleover Hollybrook Way (NW-bound) 15:52
Littleover, opp Havenbaulk Avenue 15:52
Littleover, adj Staker Lane 15:53
Mickleover, adj Hedingham Way 15:54
Mickleover, opp Blencathra Drive 15:54
Mickleover Tesco (N-bound) 15:55
Mickleover, adj Our Lady Church 15:55
Mickleover, opp Cavendish Way 15:55
Mickleover, adj Arundel Avenue 15:56
Mickleover, opp Muirfield Drive 15:57
Mickleover, adj Rough Heanor Road 15:58
Mickleover Kings Drive (NE-bound) 15:58
Royal Derby Hospital (opp) 15:59
Royal Derby Hospital Ring Road (just before) 16:00
Uttoxeter New Road, opp Manor Road 16:00

Timetable data from Notts and Derby/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Notts and Derby