🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

235

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Berwick-upon-Tweed, in Chapel Street 06:20 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:30 16:00 17:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 06:20 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:30 16:00 17:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (N-bound) 06:20 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:30 16:00 17:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 06:20 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:30 16:00 17:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 06:20 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:30 16:00 17:30
Newfields, nr Morrisons 06:21 08:31 09:46 11:46 13:11 14:31 16:01 17:31
Ramparts Business Park, nr Conundrum 06:22 08:32 09:47 11:47 13:12 14:32 16:02 17:32
Marshall Meadows, opp Loughend 06:22 08:32 09:47 11:47 13:12 14:32 16:02 17:32
Marshall Meadows, nr New East Farm 06:23 08:33 09:48 11:48 13:13 14:33 16:03 17:33
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Nr 1) 06:25 08:35 09:50 11:50 13:15 14:35 16:05 17:35
Burnmouth, nr East Flemington 17:40
Ayton, at Bank 17:42
Burnmouth, o/s The Gulls 06:30 08:40 09:55 11:55 13:20 14:40 16:10
Ayton, at Red Lion House 17:42
Ayton, at Lawfield Drive 17:42
Eyemouth, opp The Avenue 06:38 08:48 10:03 12:03 13:28 14:48 16:18 17:49
Eyemouth, opp Victoria Road Car Park 06:39 08:49 10:04 12:04 13:29 14:49 16:19 17:49
Eyemouth, at Albert Road Hospital 06:40 08:50 10:05 12:05 13:30 14:50 16:20 17:50
Eyemouth, nr Hurker Crescent 06:40 08:50 10:05 12:05 13:30 14:50 16:20 17:50
Eyemouth, opp Linkim Court 06:41 08:51 10:06 12:06 13:31 14:51 16:21 17:51
Eyemouth, opp Hinkar Way 06:41 08:51 10:06 12:06 13:31 14:51 16:21 17:51
Coldingham, opp Lawfield 06:48 08:57 10:13 12:12 13:38 14:57 16:27 17:58
Coldingham, nr Krisella House 06:49 08:57 10:14 12:12 13:39 14:57 16:27 17:59
Coldingham, at War Memorial 06:50 08:58 10:15 12:13 13:40 14:58 16:28 18:00
Coldingham Cross (at) 12:13 14:58 16:28
Coldingham, at Primary School 12:15 15:02 16:30
Coldingham, at War Memorial 15:02
Coldingham, opp Arthur's Lodge 06:50 10:15 12:15 13:40 15:03 18:00
Coldingham Cross (at) 08:58
Coldingham, opp Hallbank 06:51 10:16 12:16 13:41 15:04 18:01
Coldingham, at Primary School 09:00
St Abbs, nr Northfield Farm 06:53 10:18 12:18 13:43 15:07 18:03
St Abbs, at Murrayfield 06:55 10:20 12:20 13:45 15:10 18:05

Inbound

St Abbs, at Murrayfield 07:05 10:25 12:25 13:50 15:15 18:10
St Abbs, at Old School 07:05 10:25 12:25 13:50 15:15 18:10
Coldingham, at Hallbank 07:08 10:28 12:28 13:53 15:18 18:13
Coldingham, o/s Arthur's Lodge 07:08 10:29 12:29 13:54 15:19 18:14
Coldingham, at Primary School 07:10 09:00 16:30
Coldingham, at War Memorial 07:11 09:01 16:31
Coldingham Cross (at) 07:12 09:02 10:30 12:30 13:55 15:20 16:32 18:15
Coldingham, opp Krisella House 07:12 09:02 10:30 12:30 13:55 15:20 16:32 18:15
Coldingham, adj Lawfield 07:12 09:02 10:30 12:30 13:55 15:20 16:32 18:15
Eyemouth, nr Hinkar Way 07:17 09:07 10:36 12:36 14:01 15:26 16:37 18:22
Eyemouth, nr Linkim Court 07:18 09:08 10:37 12:37 14:02 15:27 16:38 18:23
Eyemouth, at Co-op 07:20 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:05 15:30 16:40 18:25
Eyemouth, adj Victoria Road Car Park 07:21 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:06 15:31 16:41 18:26
Eyemouth, adj The Avenue 07:21 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:06 15:31 16:41 18:26
Eyemouth, at High School 07:22 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:07 15:32 16:42 18:27
Burnmouth Village Hall (at) 07:26 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:11 15:36 16:46 18:31
Burnmouth, at Bus Shelter 07:27 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:12 15:37 16:47 18:32
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Opp 14) 07:31 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:16 15:41 16:51 18:36
Marshall Meadows, opp New East Farm 07:33 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:18 15:43 16:53 18:38
Marshall Meadows, nr Folly Farm 07:34 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:19 15:44 16:54 18:39
Ramparts Business Park, opp Conundrum 07:35 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:20 15:45 16:55 18:40
Newfields, opp Morrisons 07:36 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:21 15:46 16:56 18:41
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 07:36 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:21 15:46 16:56 18:41
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 07:36 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:21 15:46 16:56 18:41
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 07:37 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:22 15:47 16:57 18:42
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 07:38 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:23 15:48 16:58 18:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Marygate 07:38 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:23 15:48 16:58 18:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, in Chapel Street 07:40 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:25 15:50 17:00 18:45

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 3 July 2020

Borders Buses