236 - Cork - Bantry - Castletownbere
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Cork Bus Station Parnell Place | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 18:30 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cork City Washington Street | 08:38p | 10:34p | 12:34p | 14:36p | 16:08p | 18:36p | |||
Sundays Well Castlewhite Apts | 08:42p | 10:37p | 12:37p | 14:40p | 16:12p | 18:40p | |||
Sundays Well Victoria Cross | 08:44p | 10:39p | 12:39p | 14:42p | 16:14p | 18:42p | |||
Glasheen Wilton Road Pharmacy | 08:48p | 10:41p | 12:41p | 14:45p | 16:17p | 18:45p | |||
Bishopstown Wilton SC | 08:50p | 10:43p | 12:43p | 14:47p | 16:19p | 18:47p | |||
08:54p | 10:46p | 12:46p | 14:51p | 16:23p | 18:50p | ||||
Bishopstown Curraheen Road Junc | 08:56p | 10:48p | 12:48p | 14:53p | 16:25p | 18:52p | |||
Bishopstown Barret's Lane | 08:56p | 10:48p | 12:48p | 14:53p | 16:26p | 18:52p | |||
Bishopstown Bandon Road | 08:57p | 10:49p | 12:49p | 14:54p | 16:27p | 18:53p | |||
Inishannon Innishannon | 09:12 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:09 | 16:42 | 19:08 | |||
Bandon | 09:21 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:18 | 16:51 | 19:17 | |||
09:25 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:22 | 16:55 | 18:30 | 19:20 | |||
Bandon Ind Estate | 09:31 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:28 | 17:01 | 18:36 | 19:26 | ||
Enniskean Murragh | 09:37 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:34 | 17:07 | 18:42 | 19:32 | ||
Enniskeane | 09:39 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:36 | 17:09 | 18:44 | 19:34 | ||
Enniskean Gort Mhuire | 09:41 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:38 | 17:11 | 18:45 | 19:35 | ||
Ballineen | 09:42 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:39 | 17:11 | 18:46 | 19:36 | ||
Dunmanway Chapel Street | 09:52 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:50 | 17:22 | 18:55 | 19:45 | ||
Dunmanway | 09:54 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:51 | 17:23 | 18:57 | 19:47 | ||
Dunmanway Square | 09:55 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:52 | 17:24 | 18:58 | 19:48 | ||
15:54 | |||||||||
Dunmanway Bantry Road | 09:57 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:56 | 17:26 | 19:50 | |||
Drimoleague | 10:07 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:06 | 17:37 | 19:59 | |||
Aghaville Aughaville | 10:15 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:13 | 17:44 | 20:06 | |||
Dromore Coolmane | 10:17 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:16 | 17:46 | 20:08 | |||
County Cork Durras Cross | 10:23 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:22 | 17:53 | 20:13 | |||
Bantry Westlodge Hotel | 10:25 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:24 | 17:55 | 20:15 | |||
Bantry | 10:28 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:28 | 18:00 | 20:18 | |||
10:30 | 13:30 | 15:55 | 16:32 | 20:22 | |||||
Bantry Bay Golf Club | 10:34 | 13:34 | 15:59 | 16:36 | 20:26 | ||||
Ballylickey | 10:38 | 13:38 | 16:03 | 16:40 | 20:30 | ||||
County Cork Eagle Point | 10:38 | 13:38 | 16:03 | 16:40 | 20:30 | ||||
Ardnagashel Snave Bridge | 10:40 | 13:40 | 16:05 | 16:42 | 20:32 | ||||
Glengarriff | 10:50 | 13:51 | 16:17 | 16:54 | 20:41 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Inbound
Glengarriff | 08:00 | 11:00 | 14:15 | 18:00 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ardnagashel Snave Bridge | 08:07 | 11:07 | 14:22 | 18:07 | ||||
County Cork Eagle Point | 08:09 | 11:09 | 14:24 | 18:09 | ||||
Ballylickey | 08:09 | 11:10 | 14:25 | 18:10 | ||||
Bantry Bay Golf | 08:12 | 11:13 | 14:28 | 18:12 | ||||
Bantry | 08:16 | 11:21 | 14:36 | 18:18 | ||||
07:00 | 08:20 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:39 | 18:21 | ||
Bantry Westlodge Hotel | 07:02 | 08:22 | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:02 | 14:41 | 18:23 | |
County Cork Durras Cross | 07:04 | 08:26 | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:44 | 18:25 | |
Dromore Coolmane | 07:10 | 08:31 | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:11 | 14:51 | 18:31 | |
Aghaville Aughaville | 07:12 | 08:34 | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:13 | 14:53 | 18:33 | |
Drimoleague | 07:17 | 08:39 | 10:18 | 11:48 | 13:18 | 14:58 | 18:38 | |
Dunmanway Bantry Road | 07:28 | 08:50 | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:28 | 15:10 | 18:49 | |
Dunmanway Market Square | 07:30 | 08:51 | 10:29 | 11:59 | 13:29 | 15:12 | 18:51 | |
Dunmanway | 07:32 | 08:54 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 13:32 | 15:14 | 18:53 | |
Dunmanway Chapel Street | 07:33 | 08:56 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 13:33 | 15:16 | 18:54 | |
Ballineen | 07:43 | 09:05 | 10:42 | 12:12 | 13:42 | 15:26 | 19:04 | |
Enniskean Gort Mhuire | 07:44 | 09:07 | 10:44 | 12:14 | 13:44 | 15:28 | 19:05 | |
Enniskeane | 07:45 | 09:08 | 10:45 | 12:15 | 13:45 | 15:29 | 19:06 | |
Enniskean Murragh | 07:49 | 09:11 | 10:48 | 12:18 | 13:48 | 15:32 | 19:10 | |
County Cork Bandon Ind Estate | 07:55 | 09:17 | 10:54 | 12:24 | 13:54 | 15:39 | 19:16 | |
Bandon Glasslinn Road | 08:00 | 09:23 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 15:44 | 19:21 | |
08:04 | 09:28 | 11:03 | 12:33 | 14:03 | 15:48 | 19:24 | ||
Inishannon Innishannon | 08:12 | 09:36 | 11:11 | 12:41 | 14:11 | 15:56 | 19:32 | |
Airway Technology Park Cork Airport | 16:16s | |||||||
Bishopstown Bandon Road | 08:34 | 09:58 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 14:33 | 19:54 | ||
Ballycurreen Industrial Estate Forge Hill Junction | 16:20s | |||||||
Bishopstown Road | 08:36s | 10:00s | 11:35s | 13:05s | 14:35s | 19:56s | ||
Turner's Cross Evergreen Road | 16:25s | |||||||
Bishopstown Curaheen Road Junc | 08:39s | 10:03s | 11:38s | 13:08s | 14:38s | 19:59s | ||
Cork City Eglinton Street | 16:29s | |||||||
Bishopstown Wilton Centre CUH | 08:42s | 10:06s | 11:41s | 13:11s | 14:41s | 20:02s | ||
Bishopstown Dennehy's Cross | 08:46s | 10:10s | 11:45s | 13:15s | 14:45s | 20:06s | ||
Bishopstown Victoria Cross | 08:46s | 10:10s | 11:45s | 13:15s | 14:45s | 20:06s | ||
Sundays Well Castlewhite Apts | 08:49s | 10:13s | 11:48s | 13:18s | 14:48s | 20:09s | ||
Sundays Well UCC Gaol Cross | 08:50s | 10:14s | 11:49s | 13:19s | 14:49s | 20:10s | ||
Cork City Mercy Hospital | 08:52s | 10:16s | 11:51s | 13:21s | 14:51s | 20:12s | ||
Cork City Grand Parade | 08:56s | 10:21s | 11:56s | 13:26s | 14:56s | 20:17s | ||
Cork City South Mall | 08:58s | 10:23s | 11:57s | 13:27s | 14:57s | 16:31s | 20:18s | |
Cork Bus Station Parnell Place | 09:02 | 10:27 | 12:01 | 13:31 | 15:01 | 16:35 | 20:22 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann