236 - East Grinstead War Memorial - Oxted, Station Road East

A bus service operated by Metrobus

East Grinstead, High Street - Oxted, Station Road East

Oxted Railway Station (nr) 09:2011:2013:2017:15
Oxted Gresham Road (NE-bound) 09:2011:2013:2017:15
Hookwood, adj Titsey Road 09:2311:2313:2317:18
Limpsfield, adj St Peter's Church 09:2411:2413:2417:19
Limpsfield High Street (SE-bound) 09:2411:2413:2417:20
Limpsfield School (o/s) 09:2511:2513:25
Limpsfield, opp New Road 17:21
Limpsfield, opp Ballards Lane 09:2611:2613:26
Limpsfield Chart, adj Ridlands Lane 17:23
Limpsfield, adj Broomlands Lane 09:2711:2713:27
Limpsfield Chart, opp Caxton Lane 17:24
Moorhouse Bank, adj The Grasshopper 09:2911:2913:29
Limpsfield Chart, adj The Carpenters Arms 17:25
Westerham, opp Goodley Stock Road 09:3111:3113:31
Westerham, adj Squerryes Mede 09:3211:3213:3217:32
Westerham, opp The Kings Arms 09:3311:3313:3317:33
Westerham The Green (Stop A) 09:3311:3313:3317:33
Hosey Hill, opp Glebe House 09:3411:3413:3417:34
Hosey Hill, adj French Street 09:3511:3513:3517:35
Westerham, adj Mapleton Road 09:3611:3613:3617:36
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (W-bound) 09:3911:3913:3917:39
Crockham Hill, opp The Royal Oak 09:4011:4013:4017:40
Crockham Hill, opp Model Farm 09:4111:4113:4117:41
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (SW-bound) 09:4211:4213:4217:42
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (S-bound) 09:4311:4313:4317:43
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 09:4411:4413:4417:44
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 09:4411:4413:4417:44
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 09:4511:4513:4517:45
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 09:4511:4513:4517:45
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 09:4611:4613:4617:46
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 09:4611:4613:4617:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 09:4711:4713:4717:47
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 09:4811:4813:4817:48
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 09:4911:4913:4917:49
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 09:5011:5013:5017:50
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 09:5011:5013:5017:50
Marsh Green, adj Little Alley 09:5311:5313:5317:53
Dormansland Moor Lane East (SW-bound) 09:5411:5413:5417:54
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 09:5411:5413:5417:54
Dormansland Moor Lane West (W-bound) 09:5611:5613:5617:56
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 09:5811:5813:5817:58
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 09:5811:5813:5817:58
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 10:0012:0014:0018:00
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 10:0012:0014:0018:00
Lingfield, opp Station Road 10:0112:0114:0118:01
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 10:0212:0214:0218:02
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 10:0312:0314:0318:03
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 10:0412:0414:0418:04
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 10:0412:0414:0418:04
Lingfield, adj The Star 10:0612:0614:0618:06
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 10:0812:0814:0818:08
Lingfield, adj Stanfords Place 12:0814:08
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (SW-bound) 12:0914:09
Felcourt Lane (opp) 12:1014:10
Felcourt, adj Blackberry Road 12:1114:11
Felcourt, adj Chestnut Walk 12:1114:11
Felcourt, opp Yew Tree Lodge 12:1114:11
Dormans Park, opp Chartham Park 12:1214:12
Dormans Park, adj Wadlands Brook Road 12:1314:13
East Grinstead, adj Furzefield Road 12:1314:13
East Grinstead, adj Hermitage Road 12:1414:14
East Grinstead, adj Dormans Park Road 12:1514:15
East Grinstead, opp Trinity Methodist Church 12:1714:16
East Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 12:1814:18
East Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 12:2014:19
East Grinstead, adj Whitehall 12:21
East Grinstead King Street (N-bound) 14:20
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 12:22

Oxted, Station Road East - East Grinstead, High Street

East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 09:3511:3513:35
East Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 09:3511:3513:35
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 09:3611:3613:36
East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:3811:3813:38
East Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 09:3911:3913:39
East Grinstead, adj Trinity Methodist Church 09:4011:4013:40
East Grinstead, opp Dormans Park Road 09:4011:4013:40
East Grinstead, opp Hermitage Road 09:4211:4213:42
East Grinstead, opp Furzefield Road 09:4211:4213:42
Dormans Park, opp Wadlands Brook Road 09:4211:4213:42
Dormans Park, adj Chartham Park 09:4311:4313:43
Felcourt, adj Yew Tree Lodge 09:4411:4413:44
Felcourt, opp Chestnut Walk 09:4411:4413:44
Felcourt, opp Blackberry Road 09:4511:4513:45
Felcourt Lane (adj) 09:4511:4513:45
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (NE-bound) 09:4711:4713:47
Lingfield, opp Stanfords Place 09:4811:4813:48
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 09:4911:4913:4916:49
Lingfield, opp The Star 09:5011:5013:5016:50
Lingfield, opp Little Lullenden 09:5211:5213:5216:52
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 113) 09:5311:5313:5316:53
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 09:5411:5413:5416:54
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 09:5511:5513:5516:55
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 09:5611:5613:5616:56
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 09:5711:5713:5716:57
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 09:5811:5813:5816:58
Dormansland, opp The Plough 09:5911:5913:5916:59
Dormansland Moor Lane West (E-bound) 10:0012:0014:0017:00
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 10:0212:0214:0217:02
Dormansland Moor Lane East (NE-bound) 10:0212:0214:0217:02
Marsh Green, opp Little Alley 10:0412:0414:0417:04
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 10:0512:0514:0517:05
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 10:0612:0614:0617:06
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 10:0712:0714:0717:07
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 10:0912:0914:0917:09
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 10:0912:0914:0917:09
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 10:1012:1014:1017:10
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 10:1012:1014:1017:10
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 10:1112:1114:1117:11
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 10:1212:1214:1217:12
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 10:1212:1214:1217:12
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 10:1212:1214:1217:12
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (N-bound) 10:1312:1314:1317:13
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (NE-bound) 10:1412:1414:1417:14
Crockham Hill, adj Model Farm 10:1512:1514:1517:15
Crockham Hill, adj The Royal Oak 10:1712:1714:1717:17
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (E-bound) 10:1712:1714:1717:17
Westerham, opp Mapleton Road 10:2012:2014:2017:20
Hosey Hill, opp French Street 10:2212:2214:2217:22
Hosey Hill, adj Glebe House 10:2212:2214:2217:22
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 10:2312:2314:2317:23
Westerham, adj The Kings Arms 10:2412:2414:2417:24
Westerham, opp Squerryes Mede 10:2412:2414:2417:24
Westerham, adj Goodley Stock Road 10:2512:2514:2517:25
Moorhouse Bank, opp The Grasshopper 10:2812:2814:2817:28
Limpsfield, opp Broomlands Lane 10:2912:2914:2917:29
Limpsfield, adj Ballards Lane 10:3012:3014:3017:30
Limpsfield School (opp) 10:3112:3114:3117:31
Limpsfield High Street (NW-bound) 10:3212:3214:3217:32
Limpsfield, opp St Peter's Church 10:3312:3314:3317:33
Oxted Railway Station (nr) 10:3712:3714:37
Oxted Gresham Road (SW-bound) 17:36
Oxted Railway Station (adj) 17:37

Timetable data from Metrobus, 1 July 2024

Metrobus

Website
Twitter
@METROBUS

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service