236 - Harthill Services - Bellshill
A bus service operated by ARG Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Harthill Services - Bellshill
Harthill Services (At) | 07:00 | 08:20 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:35 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harthill, after Murdostoun Crescent | 07:01 | 08:21 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:36 | |
Harthill, before Mill Road | 07:01 | 08:21 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:36 | |
Harthill, at Victoria Street | 07:02 | 08:22 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:37 | |
Harthill, opp Bank Road | 07:02 | 08:22 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:37 | |
Harthill, at Old Eastfield Street | 07:03 | 08:23 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:38 | |
Harthill, after Church Street | 07:04 | 08:24 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:39 | |
Harthill, opp South Blair | 07:06 | 08:26 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:41 | |
Kirk Of Shotts, opp House o Muir Road | 07:08 | 08:28 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:43 | |
Salsburgh, at Manse Road | 07:11 | 08:31 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:46 | |
Salsburgh, after Hirst Road | 07:12 | 08:32 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:47 | |
Salsburgh, before Gibson Street | 07:12 | 08:32 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:47 | |
Salsburgh, before David Street | 07:12 | 08:32 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:47 | |
Salsburgh, opp Grossart Street | 07:13 | 08:33 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:48 | |
Salsburgh, before Glasgow and Edinburgh Road | 07:13 | 08:33 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:48 | |
Newhouse, before Carlisle Road | 07:17 | 08:37 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:52 | |
Newhouse Hotel (At) | 07:18 | 08:38 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:53 | |
Newhouse, before Biggar Road | 07:18 | 08:38 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:53 | |
Newhouse, opp Kirk Road | 07:20 | 08:40 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:55 | |
Holytown, at Crown Bar | 06:08 | 07:22 | 08:42 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:57 |
Holytown, at Senior Citzens Centre | 06:08 | 07:22 | 08:42 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:57 |
Holytown Medical Centre (opp) | 06:09 | 07:23 | 08:43 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:58 |
Holytown, before Stevenston Street | 06:09 | 07:24 | 08:44 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:59 |
Holytown, before Holly Grove | 06:11 | 07:26 | 08:46 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:01 |
Holytown Road (opp 31) | 06:12 | 07:27 | 08:47 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 17:02 |
Mossend, at Leander Crescent | 06:12 | 07:28 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 17:03 |
Mossend, after Adamson Street | 06:14 | 07:29 | 08:49 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:04 |
Mossend, opp Unthank Road | 06:15 | 07:31 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 17:06 |
Bellshill DSS (Opp) | 06:16 | 07:32 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:07 |
Bellshill Academy (opp) | 06:17 | 07:33 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:08 |
Bellshill, at Supermarket | 06:18 | 07:35 | 08:55 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:10 |
Bellshill - Harthill Services
Bellshill, at Supermarket | 07:40 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellshill, opp John Street | 07:40 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:10 |
Bellshill, after Main Street | 07:42 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:12 |
Bellshill DSS (At) | 07:45 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:00 | 17:15 |
Mossend, at Unthank Road | 07:46 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 17:16 |
Mossend, before Marion Street | 07:47 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:02 | 17:17 |
Mossend, opp King George's Field | 07:48 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:03 | 17:18 |
Holytown, opp Leander Crescent | 07:49 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:04 | 17:19 |
Holytown Road (at 33) | 07:49 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:04 | 17:19 |
Holytown, opp Holly Grove | 07:50 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:05 | 17:20 |
Holytown, after Thankerton Avenue | 07:51 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:06 | 17:21 |
Holytown, opp Stevenston Street | 07:52 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:07 | 17:22 |
Holytown Medical Centre (at) | 07:52 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:07 | 17:22 |
Holytown, before Plantation Avenue | 07:53 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:08 | 17:23 |
Holytown, at War Memorial | 07:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:10 | 17:25 |
Newhouse, after Kirk Road | 07:56 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:11 | 17:26 |
Newhouse, opp Biggar Road | 07:57 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:12 | 17:27 |
Newhouse Hotel (Opp) | 07:58 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:13 | 17:28 |
Newhouse, opp Carlisle Road | 07:58 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:13 | 17:28 |
Salsburgh, after Craigens Road | 08:03 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:18 | 17:33 |
Salsburgh, after Grossart Street | 08:03 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:18 | 17:33 |
Salsburgh, opp David Street | 08:04 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:19 | 17:34 |
Salsburgh, opp Gibson Street | 08:04 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:19 | 17:34 |
Salsburgh, before Hirst Road | 08:05 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:20 | 17:35 |
Kirk Of Shotts, at House o Muir Road | 08:08 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:38 |
Harthill, opp Church Street | 08:13 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:28 | 17:43 |
Harthill Police Station (opp) | 08:13 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:28 | 17:43 |
Harthill, opp Senior Citzens Centre | 08:14 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:29 | 17:44 |
Harthill, opp Mill Road | 08:15 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:30 | 17:45 |
Harthill, after West Main Street | 08:15 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:30 | 17:45 |
Harthill Services (At) | 08:17 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:32 | 17:47 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 September 2024
More information
ARG Travel
- Website
- argtravel.co.uk
- @ARGTravel2
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app