Bus Times

236 - Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead

Oxted Railway Station (nr) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:50
Oxted Gresham Road (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:50
Hookwood, adj Titsey Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:53
Limpsfield, adj St Peter's Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:54
Limpsfield High Street (SE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:54
Limpsfield School (o/s) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:55
Limpsfield, opp Ballards Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:55
Limpsfield, adj Broomlands Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:57
Moorhouse Bank, adj The Grasshopper 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:59
Westerham, opp Goodley Stock Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:01
Westerham, adj Squerryes Mede 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:02
Westerham, opp The Kings Arms 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:03
Westerham The Green (Stop A) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:03
Hosey Hill, opp Glebe House 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:04
Hosey Hill, adj French Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:05
Westerham, adj Mapleton Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:06
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (W-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:09
Crockham Hill, opp The Royal Oak 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:10
Crockham Hill, opp Model Farm 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:11
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:12
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:13
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:14
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:14
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:15
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:15
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:16
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:16
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:17
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:18
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:19
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:20
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:20
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:23
Dormansland Moor Lane East (SW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:24
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 08:10
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:24
Dormansland Moor Lane West (W-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:26
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:28
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 08:10 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:28
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 08:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:30
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 08:12 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:30
Lingfield, opp Station Road 08:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:31
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:14 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:32
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 08:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:33
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 08:16 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:34
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 08:17 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:35
Lingfield, adj The Star 08:18 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:36
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 08:20 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:38
Lingfield, adj Stanfords Place 08:20 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (SW-bound) 08:21 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Felcourt Lane (opp) 08:22 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Felcourt, adj Blackberry Road 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Felcourt, adj Chestnut Walk 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Felcourt, opp Yew Tree Lodge 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Dormans Park, opp Chartham Park 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Dormans Park, adj Wadlands Brook Road 08:25 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
E Grinstead, adj Furzefield Road 08:25 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
E Grinstead, adj Hermitage Road 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
E Grinstead, adj Dormans Park Road 08:27 10:15 12:16 14:15 16:16
E Grinstead, opp Trinity Methodist Church 08:28 10:16 12:17 14:16 16:17
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 08:30 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 08:31 10:19 12:20 14:19 16:20
E Grinstead King Street (N-bound) 08:32 10:20 14:20
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 12:21 16:21
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 12:22 16:22
Operates during School Holidays

East Grinstead - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Oxted

E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 09:35 11:35 13:35
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 09:35 11:35 13:35
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 09:36 11:36 13:36
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:38 11:38 13:38
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 09:39 11:39 13:39
E Grinstead, adj Trinity Methodist Church 09:39 11:39 13:39
E Grinstead, opp Dormans Park Road 09:40 11:40 13:40
E Grinstead, opp Hermitage Road 09:42 11:42 13:42
E Grinstead, opp Furzefield Road 09:42 11:42 13:42
Dormans Park, opp Wadlands Brook Road 09:42 11:42 13:42
Dormans Park, adj Chartham Park 09:43 11:43 13:43
Felcourt, adj Yew Tree Lodge 09:44 11:44 13:44
Felcourt, opp Chestnut Walk 09:44 11:44 13:44
Felcourt, opp Blackberry Road 09:45 11:45 13:45
Felcourt Lane (adj) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47
Lingfield, opp Stanfords Place 09:48 11:48 13:48
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Lingfield, opp The Star 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Lingfield, opp Little Lullenden 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 113) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Dormansland, opp The Plough 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Dormansland Moor Lane West (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Dormansland Moor Lane East (NE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (NE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Crockham Hill, adj Model Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Crockham Hill, adj The Royal Oak 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Westerham, opp Mapleton Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Hosey Hill, opp French Street 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Hosey Hill, adj Glebe House 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Westerham, adj The Kings Arms 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Westerham, opp Squerryes Mede 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Westerham, adj Goodley Stock Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Moorhouse Bank, opp The Grasshopper 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Limpsfield, opp Broomlands Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Limpsfield, adj Ballards Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Limpsfield School (opp) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Limpsfield High Street (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Limpsfield, opp St Peter's Church 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Oxted School (opp) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Oxted Railway Station (nr) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Operates during School Holidays

More information