🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

236 - Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead

Oxted Railway Station (nr) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Oxted Gresham Road (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Hookwood, adj Titsey Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Limpsfield, adj St Peter's Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Limpsfield High Street (SE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Limpsfield School (o/s) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Limpsfield, opp Ballards Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Limpsfield, adj Broomlands Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Moorhouse Bank, adj The Grasshopper 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Westerham, opp Goodley Stock Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Westerham, adj Squerryes Mede 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Westerham, opp The Kings Arms 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Westerham The Green (Stop A) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Hosey Hill, opp Glebe House 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Hosey Hill, adj French Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Westerham, adj Mapleton Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (W-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Crockham Hill, opp The Royal Oak 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Crockham Hill, opp Model Farm 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Dormansland Moor Lane East (SW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Dormansland Moor Lane West (W-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Lingfield, opp Station Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Lingfield, adj The Star 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Lingfield, adj Stanfords Place 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (SW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Felcourt Lane (opp) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Felcourt, adj Blackberry Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Felcourt, adj Chestnut Walk 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Felcourt, opp Yew Tree Lodge 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Dormans Park, opp Chartham Park 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Dormans Park, adj Wadlands Brook Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
E Grinstead, adj Furzefield Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
E Grinstead, adj Hermitage Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
E Grinstead, adj Dormans Park Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
E Grinstead, opp Trinity Methodist Church 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
E Grinstead King Street (N-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20

East Grinstead - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Oxted

E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
E Grinstead, adj Trinity Methodist Church 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
E Grinstead, opp Dormans Park Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
E Grinstead, opp Hermitage Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
E Grinstead, opp Furzefield Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Dormans Park, opp Wadlands Brook Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Dormans Park, adj Chartham Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Felcourt, adj Yew Tree Lodge 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Felcourt, opp Chestnut Walk 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Felcourt, opp Blackberry Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Felcourt Lane (adj) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Lingfield, opp Stanfords Place 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Lingfield, opp The Star 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Lingfield, opp Little Lullenden 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 113) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Dormansland, opp The Plough 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Dormansland Moor Lane West (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Dormansland Moor Lane East (NE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (NE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Crockham Hill, adj Model Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Crockham Hill, adj The Royal Oak 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Westerham, opp Mapleton Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Hosey Hill, opp French Street 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Hosey Hill, adj Glebe House 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Westerham, adj The Kings Arms 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Westerham, opp Squerryes Mede 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Westerham, adj Goodley Stock Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Moorhouse Bank, opp The Grasshopper 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Limpsfield, opp Broomlands Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Limpsfield, adj Ballards Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Limpsfield School (opp) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Limpsfield High Street (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Limpsfield, opp St Peter's Church 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Oxted School (opp) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Oxted Railway Station (nr) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Southdown PSV