bustimes.org

236 - Oxted - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Oxted - East Grinstead

Oxted Railway Station (nr) 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:15
Oxted Gresham Road (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:15
Hookwood, adj Titsey Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:18
Limpsfield, adj St Peter's Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 17:19
Limpsfield High Street (SE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 17:19
Limpsfield School (o/s) 09:25 11:25 13:25
Limpsfield, opp New Road 17:21
Limpsfield, opp Ballards Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25
Limpsfield Chart, adj Ridlands Lane 17:23
Limpsfield, adj Broomlands Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27
Limpsfield Chart, opp Caxton Lane 17:24
Moorhouse Bank, adj The Grasshopper 09:29 11:29 13:29
Limpsfield Chart, adj The Carpenters Arms 17:25
Westerham, opp Goodley Stock Road 09:31 11:31 13:31
Limpsfield Chart, o/s St Andrews Church 17:25
Westerham, adj Squerryes Mede 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Westerham, opp The Kings Arms 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Westerham The Green (Stop A) 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Hosey Hill, opp Glebe House 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Hosey Hill, adj French Street 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Westerham, adj Mapleton Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (W-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Crockham Hill, opp The Royal Oak 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Crockham Hill, opp Model Farm 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:44
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:44
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:45
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:45
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:46
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 07:34 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:46
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 07:35 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 07:37 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 07:38 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 07:39 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 07:39 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 07:42 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Dormansland Moor Lane East (SW-bound) 07:43 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 07:43 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Dormansland Moor Lane West (W-bound) 07:45 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 07:47 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Lingfield, opp Station Road 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Lingfield, adj The Star 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:08
Lingfield, adj Stanfords Place 07:58 12:08 14:08
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (SW-bound) 07:59 12:09 14:09
Felcourt Lane (opp) 08:00 12:10 14:10
Felcourt, adj Blackberry Road 08:01 12:11 14:11
Felcourt, adj Chestnut Walk 08:01 12:11 14:11
Felcourt, opp Yew Tree Lodge 08:01 12:11 14:11
Dormans Park, opp Chartham Park 08:02 12:12 14:12
Dormans Park, adj Wadlands Brook Road 08:03 12:13 14:13
East Grinstead, adj Furzefield Road 08:03 12:13 14:13
East Grinstead, adj Hermitage Road 08:04 12:14 14:14
East Grinstead, adj Dormans Park Road 08:06 12:16 14:15
East Grinstead, opp Trinity Methodist Church 08:07 12:17 14:16
East Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 08:08 12:18 14:18
East Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 12:20 14:19
East Grinstead, adj Whitehall 12:21
East Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 08:15
East Grinstead, opp Farm Close 08:16
East Grinstead, adj Harmans Mead 08:18
East Grinstead, opp Chestnut Close 08:19
East Grinstead, adj Court Crescent 08:21
East Grinstead, opp Sandy Lane 08:22
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 12:22
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:23
East Grinstead King Street (N-bound) 14:20
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:25
Schooldays only

East Grinstead - Oxted

East Grinstead, opp Sackville School 15:05
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 15:06
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:08
East Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:08
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:09
East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:11
East Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:12
East Grinstead, adj Trinity Methodist Church 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:13
East Grinstead, opp Dormans Park Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:13
East Grinstead, opp Hermitage Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:15
East Grinstead, opp Furzefield Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:15
Dormans Park, opp Wadlands Brook Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:15
Dormans Park, adj Chartham Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:16
Felcourt, adj Yew Tree Lodge 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:17
Felcourt, opp Chestnut Walk 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:17
Felcourt, opp Blackberry Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:18
Felcourt Lane (adj) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:18
Lingfield Jacks Bridge (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:20
Lingfield, opp Stanfords Place 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:21
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:22 16:49
Lingfield, opp The Star 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:23 16:50
Lingfield, opp Little Lullenden 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:25 16:52
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 113) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:26 16:53
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:27 16:54
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:28 16:55
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:29 16:56
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:29 16:56
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:31 16:58
Dormansland, opp The Plough 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:32 16:59
Dormansland Moor Lane West (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:33 17:00
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:35 17:02
Dormansland Moor Lane East (NE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:35 17:02
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:37 17:04
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:38 17:05
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:39 17:06
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:40 17:07
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:42 17:09
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:42 17:09
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:42 17:10
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:43 17:10
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:43 17:11
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:44 17:12
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:44 17:12
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:44 17:12
Marlpit Hill Orpins Corner (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:45 17:13
Crockham Hill The Rushetts (NE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:46 17:14
Crockham Hill, adj Model Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:47 17:15
Crockham Hill, adj The Royal Oak 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:49 17:17
Crockham Hill Hosey Common Road (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Westerham, opp Mapleton Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Hosey Hill, opp French Street 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Hosey Hill, adj Glebe House 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Westerham, adj The Kings Arms 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Westerham, opp Squerryes Mede 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Westerham, adj Goodley Stock Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Moorhouse Bank, opp The Grasshopper 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Limpsfield Chart, adj Caxton Lane 16:03
Limpsfield, opp Broomlands Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Limpsfield Chart, opp Ridlands Lane 16:04
Limpsfield, adj Ballards Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Limpsfield School (opp) 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Limpsfield, adj New Road 16:05
Limpsfield High Street (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Oxted, opp Detillens Lane 16:07
Limpsfield, opp St Peter's Church 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Oxted, opp Council Offices 16:08
Oxted School (opp) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Oxted Railway Station (nr) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Oxted Railway Station (adj) 16:09
Schooldays only

Timetable data from Southdown Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Southdown PSV