🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

237 - Manchester/Ashton - Glossop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Manchester/Ashton - Glossop

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand P) 08:31 09:31 then hourly until 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:51 then hourly until 22:51 23:31
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop BB) 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:52 22:52 23:32
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 08:34 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:53 22:53 23:33
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 08:35 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:54 22:54 23:34
Stamford Park (Stop D) 08:36 09:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:55 22:55 23:35
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 08:37 09:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:56 22:56 23:36
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 08:38 09:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:56 22:56 23:36
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 08:38 09:40 16:40 17:38 18:38 19:57 22:57 23:37
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 08:39 09:41 16:41 17:39 18:39 19:58 22:58 23:38
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop D) 06:39 07:39 08:41 09:43 16:43 17:41 18:41 19:59 22:59 23:39
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 06:39 07:39 08:41 09:43 16:43 17:41 18:41 19:59 22:59 23:39
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Lane 06:40 07:40 08:42 09:44 16:44 17:42 18:42 19:59 22:59 23:39
Stalybridge, nr Grey Street 06:41 07:41 08:43 09:45 16:45 17:43 18:43 20:00 23:00 23:40
Bower Fold, opp Cheetham Park 06:41 07:41 08:43 09:46 16:46 17:43 18:43 20:01 23:01 23:41
Bower Fold 06:42 07:42 08:44 09:46 16:46 17:44 18:44 20:01 23:01 23:41
Woodlands, opp Early Bank 06:42 07:42 08:44 09:47 16:47 17:44 18:44 20:01 23:01 23:41
Woodlands Road (nr) 06:43 07:43 08:45 09:47 16:47 17:45 18:45 20:01 23:01 23:41
Woodlands, opp Woodend Lane 06:44 07:44 08:46 09:48 16:48 17:46 18:46 20:02 23:02 23:42
Bardsley Gate, o/s Dog & Partridge 06:45 07:45 08:47 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:47 20:03 23:03 23:43
Bardsley Gate, opp Waggon & Horses 06:46 07:46 08:48 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:48 20:04 23:04 23:44
Mottram, o/s Roe Cross Hotel 06:47 07:47 08:49 09:52 16:52 17:49 18:49 20:05 23:05 23:45
Mottram, opp Rushycroft 06:49 07:49 08:51 09:54 16:54 17:51 18:51 20:06 23:06 23:46
Mottram Junction (Stop B) 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:55 16:55 17:52 18:52 20:07 23:07 23:47
Mottram Moor (nr) 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:55 16:55 17:52 18:52
Mottram, o/s Fern Cottages 06:51 07:51 08:53 09:56 16:56 17:53 18:53 20:08 23:08 23:48
Mottram, opp Carrhouse Lane 06:52 07:52 08:54 09:57 16:57 17:54 18:54 20:09 23:09 23:49
Hollingworth, o/s Gun Inn 06:54 07:54 08:56 09:59 16:59 17:56 18:56 20:10 23:10 23:50
Hollingworth Clinic (o/s) 06:55 07:55 08:57 10:00 17:00 17:57 18:57 20:11 23:11 23:51
Hollingworth, nr King Street 06:55 07:55 08:57 10:00 17:00 17:57 18:57 20:11 23:11 23:51
Hollingworth, adj Millbrook 06:56 07:56 08:58 10:01 17:01 17:58 18:58 20:12 23:12 23:52
Tintwistle, adj Arnfield Towers 06:57 07:57 08:59 10:02 17:02 17:59 18:59 20:13 23:13 23:53
Tintwistle, adj Matthew Close 06:57 07:57 08:59 10:02 17:02 17:59 18:59
Tintwistle, opp New Road 06:59 07:59 09:01 10:04 17:04 18:01 19:01
Hadfield, adj Goddard Lane 07:00 08:00 09:02 10:05 17:05 18:02 19:02 20:16 23:16 23:56
Hadfield, opp Waterside Business Park 07:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 17:06 18:03 19:03 20:17 23:17 23:57
Hadfield, adj Albert Street 07:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 17:06 18:03 19:03
Hadfield, opp Masons Arms 07:02 08:02 09:04 10:07 17:07 18:04 19:04 20:18 23:18 23:58
Hadfield, opp Railway Station 07:03 08:03 09:05 10:08 17:08 18:05 19:05 20:19 23:19 23:59
Hadfield, opp St Andrews Church 07:03 08:03 09:05 10:08 17:08 18:05 19:05 20:19 23:19 23:59
Hadfield, adj Castle Street 07:04 08:04 09:06 10:09 17:09 18:06 19:06 20:20 23:20 00:00
Hadfield, adj Glossopdale College 07:04 08:04 09:06 10:09 17:09 18:06 19:06 20:20 23:20 00:00
Hadfield, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:10 17:10 18:07 19:07 20:21 23:21 00:01
Hadfield, adj The Sycamores 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:10 17:10 18:07 19:07 20:21 23:21 00:01
Dinting Vale, opp Industrial Estate 07:06 08:06 09:08 10:11 17:11 18:08 19:08 20:22 23:22 00:02
Dinting Vale, opp Works 07:07 08:07 09:09 10:12 17:12 18:08 19:08 20:22 23:22 00:02
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 07:08 08:08 09:10 10:13 17:13 18:09 19:09 20:23 23:23 00:03
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:14 17:14 18:10 19:10
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:14 17:14 18:11 19:11
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:15 17:15 18:11 19:11
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:26 23:26 00:06
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:15 17:15 18:12 19:12
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 07:11 08:11 09:13 10:16 17:16 18:13 19:13 20:27 23:27 00:07
Glossop, adj Howard Arms 07:12 08:12 09:14 10:17 17:17 18:14 19:14 20:28 23:28 00:08
Glossop, adj Regency Close 07:13 08:13 09:15 10:18 17:18
Glossop, adj Commercial Inn 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:19 17:19
Glossop, opp Brook Meadow 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:19 17:19
Glossop, opp Cowbrook Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:18 10:21 17:21
Glossop, opp Hurstbrook Close 07:17 08:17 09:19 10:22 17:22

Glossop - Manchester/Ashton

Glossop, opp Hurstbrook Close 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 then hourly until
Glossop, opp Hillwood Drive 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30
Glossop, adj Leicester Drive 07:32 08:32 16:32 17:32
Glossop, opp Hurst View 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:33
Glossop, opp Croft Manor 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:34
Glossop, opp Regency Close 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35
Glossop, adj Market Hall 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:23 19:33 20:33 23:33
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:23 19:33 20:33 23:33
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:23 19:33 20:33 23:33
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:24 19:34 20:34 23:34
Glossop, adj Summers Place 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:24 19:34 20:34 23:34
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:25 19:35 20:35 23:35
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:26 19:36 20:36 23:36
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:26 19:36 20:36 23:36
Dinting Vale, adj Works 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:27 19:37 20:37 23:37
Dinting Vale, adj Industrial Estate 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:28 19:38 20:38 23:38
Hadfield, opp The Sycamores 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:29 19:39 20:39 23:39
Hadfield, adj Thorncliffe Road 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:29
Hadfield, opp Glossopdale College 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:30 19:40 20:40 23:40
Hadfield, opp Castle Street 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:31
Hadfield, adj St Andrews Church 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:31 19:41 20:41 23:41
Hadfield, adj Railway Station 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:32 19:42 20:42 23:42
Hadfield, adj Masons Arms 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:32 19:42 20:42 23:42
Hadfield, opp Albert Street 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:32 19:42 20:42 23:42
Hadfield, adj Waterside Business Park 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:33 19:43 20:43 23:43
Hadfield, opp Goddard Lane 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:34 19:44 20:44 23:44
Tintwistle New Road (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:35 19:45 20:45 23:45
Tintwistle, opp Matthew Close 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:36 19:46 20:46 23:46
Tintwistle, opp Arnfield Towers 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:37 19:47 20:47 23:47
Hollingworth, nr Millbrook 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:38 19:48 20:48 23:48
Hollingworth, opp King Street 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:40 19:50 20:50 23:50
Hollingworth, nr Wood Street 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:40 19:50 20:50 23:50
Hollingworth, opp Gun Inn 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:42 19:52 20:52 23:52
Mottram, nr Carrhouse Lane 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:42 19:52 20:52 23:52
Mottram Junction (Stop A) 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:44 19:55 20:54 23:54
Mottram, opp Old Road 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:44 19:55 20:54 23:54
Mottram, opp Old Road 19:56 20:55 23:55
Mottram, opp Old Road 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:45
Mottram, opp Roe Cross Hotel 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:46 19:57 20:56 23:56
Bardsley Gate, o/s Waggon & Horses 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:47 19:58 20:57 23:57
Bardsley Gate, opp Dog & Partridge 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:48 19:59 20:57 23:57
Woodlands, nr Woodend Lane 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:49 20:00 20:58 23:58
Woodlands Road (opp) 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:50 20:01 20:59 23:59
Woodlands, nr Early Bank 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 18:51 20:02 20:59 23:59
Bower Fold (at) 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 18:51 20:03 21:00 00:00
Bower Fold, o/s Cheetham Park 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:52 20:03 21:00 00:00
Stalybridge, opp Grey Street 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 18:53 20:04 21:01 00:01
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 18:54 20:05 21:01 00:01
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 18:54 20:05 21:02 00:02
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop A) 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 18:56 20:07 21:03 00:03
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 18:56 20:07 21:03 00:03
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 08:11 09:12 17:12 18:11 18:57 20:08 21:04 00:04
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 18:57 20:08 21:04 00:04
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 08:13 09:14 17:14 18:13 18:58 20:09 21:05 00:05
Stamford Park (Stop E) 08:13 09:14 17:14 18:13 18:59 20:10 21:06 00:06
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 08:15 09:16 17:16 18:15 19:00 20:11 21:07 00:07
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 08:15 09:17 17:17 18:15 19:00 20:11 21:07 00:07
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 08:17 09:18 17:18 18:17 19:01 20:12 21:08 00:08
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 08:17 09:18 17:18 18:17 19:01 20:12 21:08 00:08
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 08:17 09:19 17:19 18:17 19:02 20:13 21:09 00:09
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand P) 08:20 09:22 17:22 18:20 19:04 20:15 21:11 00:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester