bustimes.org

237 - Manchester/Ashton - Glossop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Manchester/Ashton - Glossop

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand K) 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:37 07:14 07:51 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:49 then every 30 minutes until 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:31
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop BB) 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:39 07:16 07:53 14:23 14:51 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:32
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:54 14:24 14:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:33
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 05:13 05:43 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:56 14:26 14:54 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:33
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 05:14 05:44 06:13 06:43 07:20 07:57 14:27 14:55 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:34
Stamford Park (Stop D) 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:21 07:58 14:28 14:56 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:35
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 05:17 05:47 06:16 06:46 07:23 08:00 14:30 14:58 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:36
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 05:18 05:48 06:17 06:47 07:24 08:01 14:31 14:59 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:36
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 05:19 05:49 06:18 06:48 07:25 08:02 14:32 15:00 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:37
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 05:20 05:50 06:19 06:49 07:26 08:03 14:33 15:01 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:38
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop D) 05:06 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:51 07:28 08:05 14:35 15:03 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:39
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop E) 05:06 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:51 07:28 08:05 14:35 15:03 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:39
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Lane 05:07 05:23 05:53 06:22 06:52 07:29 08:06 14:36 15:04 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:40
Stalybridge, nr Grey Street 05:08 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:53 07:30 08:07 14:37 15:05 17:35 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:40
Bower Fold, opp Cheetham Park 05:09 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:08 14:38 15:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:41
Bower Fold 05:09 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:09 14:39 15:07 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:42
Woodlands, opp Early Bank 05:10 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:09 14:39 15:08 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:42
Woodlands Road (nr) 05:10 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:10 14:40 15:08 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:42
Woodlands, opp Woodend Lane 05:12 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:11 14:41 15:10 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:43
Bardsley Gate, by Mottram Road 05:13 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:13 14:43 15:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:45
Bardsley Gate, opp Waggon & Horses 05:14 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:38 08:14 14:44 15:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:45
Mottram, o/s Roe Cross Hotel 05:15 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:40 08:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:05 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:46
Mottram, nr Old Road 05:17 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:42 08:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Mottram Moor (nr) 05:18 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Mottram, opp Rushycroft 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:48
Mottram Junction (Stop B) 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:49
Mottram, o/s Fern Cottages 05:18 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:50
Mottram, opp Carrhouse Lane 05:19 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:44 08:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:50
Hollingworth, o/s Gun Inn 05:20 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:45 08:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:51
Hollingworth Clinic (o/s) 05:21 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:46 08:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:52
Hollingworth, nr King Street 05:21 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:53
Hollingworth, adj Millbrook 05:22 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:48 08:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:54
Tintwistle, adj Arnfield Towers 05:23 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:55
Hadfield, adj Goddard Lane 05:26 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:58
Hadfield, opp Waterside Business Park 05:27 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16 23:59
Hadfield, opp Masons Arms 05:28 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:00
Hadfield, opp Railway Station 05:29 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:01
Hadfield, opp St Andrews Church 05:29 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:01
Hadfield, adj Goddard Road 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:02
Hadfield, adj Glossopdale College 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:58 08:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:02
Hadfield, opp Thorncliffe Road 05:31 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:59 08:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:03
Hadfield, opp Oakfield Road 05:31 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:03
Dinting Vale, opp Brookfield 05:32 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:00 08:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:04
Dinting Vale, opp Works 05:33 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:01 08:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:05
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 05:36 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:05 08:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:08
Glossop Henry Street (Stop C) 05:38 08:08 08:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:10
Glossop Henry Street (Stop B) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 18:43 19:13 19:43
Glossop, opp Hurstbrook Close 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:48 19:18 19:48

Glossop - Manchester/Ashton

Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 05:54 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 20:41 then hourly until 23:41
Glossop, opp Hurstbrook Close 06:16 06:45 07:12 07:41 18:53 19:23 20:03
Glossop, opp Hillwood Drive 06:16 06:45 07:12 07:41 18:53 19:23 20:03
Glossop, adj Leicester Drive 06:17 06:46 07:13 07:43 18:55 19:25 20:05
Glossop, opp Hurst View 06:18 06:47 07:14 07:44 18:56 19:26 20:06
Glossop, opp Croft Manor 06:19 06:48 07:15 07:45 18:57 19:27 20:07
Glossop, opp Regency Close 06:20 06:49 07:16 07:46 18:58 19:28 20:08
Glossop, adj Market Hall 05:54 06:21 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 17:50 18:20 18:59 19:29 20:09 20:41 23:41
06:22 06:51 07:18 07:48 19:00 19:30 20:10
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 05:54 06:22 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:30 20:10 20:41 23:41
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 05:55 06:22 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:42 23:42
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 05:55 06:23 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:42 23:42
Glossop, opp Tesco Petrol 05:55 06:23 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:42 23:42
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 05:57 06:25 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:54 18:24 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:44 23:44
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 05:57 06:25 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:55 18:25 19:04 19:34 20:14 20:44 23:44
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 05:58 06:26 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:25 13:55 14:25 14:56 17:56 18:25 19:04 19:34 20:14 20:45 23:45
Dinting Vale, adj Works 05:58 06:27 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 17:57 18:26 19:05 19:35 20:15 20:45 23:45
Dinting Vale, adj Brookfield 05:59 06:28 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:58 18:28 19:06 19:36 20:16 20:46 23:46
Hadfield, adj Oakfield Road 06:00 06:28 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 17:59 18:28 19:07 19:37 20:17 20:47 23:47
Hadfield, opp Glossopdale College 06:01 06:30 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 18:01 18:30 19:08 19:38 20:18 20:48 23:48
Hadfield, adj St Andrews Church 06:02 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 18:03 18:32 19:10 19:40 20:20 20:49 23:49
Hadfield, adj Railway Station 06:03 06:32 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 18:04 18:33 19:11 19:41 20:21 20:50 23:50
Hadfield, adj Masons Arms 06:03 06:32 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 18:04 18:33 19:11 19:41 20:21 20:50 23:50
Hadfield, opp Albert Street 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 18:05 18:34 19:12 19:41 20:21 20:50 23:50
Hadfield, adj Waterside Business Park 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 18:06 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:22 20:51 23:51
Hadfield, opp Goddard Lane 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 18:07 18:36 19:13 19:43 20:23 20:52 23:52
Tintwistle New Road (N-bound) 06:06 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 18:09 18:38 19:15 19:44 20:24 20:53 23:53
Tintwistle, opp Matthew Close 06:07 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 18:10 18:39 19:16 19:45 20:25 20:54 23:54
Tintwistle, opp Arnfield Towers 06:09 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 14:10 14:41 15:12 18:12 18:41 19:17 19:46 20:26 20:55 23:55
Hollingworth, nr Millbrook 06:10 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 14:12 14:43 15:14 18:14 18:43 19:18 19:47 20:27 20:56 23:56
Hollingworth, opp King Street 06:11 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 14:14 14:45 15:16 18:16 18:45 19:20 19:49 20:29 20:57 23:57
Hollingworth, nr Wood Street 06:12 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 14:15 14:46 15:17 18:17 18:46 19:21 19:49 20:29 20:58 23:58
Hollingworth, opp Gun Inn 06:13 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:16 14:48 15:19 18:19 18:48 19:22 19:50 20:30 20:59 23:59
Mottram, nr Carrhouse Lane 06:14 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:49 15:20 18:20 18:49 19:23 19:51 20:31 21:00 00:00
Mottram Junction (Stop A) 21:02 00:02
Mottram, opp Old Road 06:17 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:53 15:24 18:24 18:53 19:26 19:54 20:34 21:02 00:02
21:03 00:03
Mottram, opp Roe Cross Hotel 06:18 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:54 15:25 18:25 18:54 19:27 19:54 20:34 21:04 00:04
Bardsley Gate, o/s Waggon & Horses 06:19 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:55 15:26 18:26 18:55 19:28 19:56 20:36 21:05 00:05
Bardsley Gate, on Mottram Road 06:20 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:56 15:27 18:27 18:56 19:29 19:56 20:36 21:05 00:05
Woodlands, nr Woodend Lane 06:21 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:57 15:28 18:28 18:57 19:30 19:57 20:37 21:06 00:06
Woodlands Road (opp) 06:22 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:58 15:29 18:29 18:58 19:31 19:58 20:38 21:07 00:07
Woodlands, nr Early Bank 06:22 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:58 15:29 18:29 18:58 19:31 19:58 20:38 21:07 00:07
Bower Fold (at) 06:23 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:59 15:30 18:30 18:59 19:32 19:59 20:39 21:08 00:08
Bower Fold, o/s Cheetham Park 06:24 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 15:00 15:31 18:31 19:00 19:33 19:59 20:39 21:08 00:08
Stalybridge, opp Grey Street 06:24 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 15:00 15:31 18:31 19:00 19:33 20:00 20:40 21:09 00:09
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 06:25 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 15:01 15:32 18:32 19:01 19:34 20:00 20:40 21:09 00:09
Stalybridge Park Street (Stop F) 06:26 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:02 15:33 18:33 19:02 19:35 20:01 20:41 21:10 00:10
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop A) 06:27 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:03 15:34 18:34 19:03 19:36 20:02 20:42 21:11 00:11
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 06:27 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:03 15:34 18:34 19:03 19:36 20:02 20:42 21:11 00:11
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:28 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:05 15:36 18:36 19:05 19:37 20:03 20:43 21:12 00:12
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:28 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:06 15:37 18:37 19:06 19:38 20:04 20:44 21:13 00:13
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 06:29 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:07 15:38 18:38 19:07 19:39 20:05 20:45 21:14 00:14
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:30 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:08 15:39 18:39 19:08 19:40 20:05 20:45 21:14 00:14
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 06:31 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:10 15:41 18:41 19:09 19:41 20:07 20:47 21:16 00:16
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 06:31 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:11 15:42 18:42 19:10 19:42 20:07 20:47 21:16 00:16
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 06:32 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:12 15:43 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:08 20:48 21:17 00:17
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 06:32 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:13 15:44 18:44 19:12 19:43 20:09 20:49 21:18 00:18
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 06:33 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:13 15:44 18:44 19:12 19:44 20:09 20:49 21:18 00:18
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand K) 06:35 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:48 18:48 19:16 19:47 20:12 20:52 21:21 00:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester