238 - Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Newry, Buscentre
A bus service operated by Goldline Express
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Newry, Buscentre
Europa Buscentre | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sprucefield Shopping Centre (outward) | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:00 | |||
Hillsborough War Memorial (outward) | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:07 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:15 |
Dromore(Down) Square (outward) | 08:02 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:32 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:23 |
Church Square (outward) | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 09:43 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:28 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 18:58 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:33 |
Banbridge, Bus Station | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:28 | 09:48 | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:36 |
Banbridge Park & Share | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:28 | 09:48 | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:36 |
Loughbrickland (outward) | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 09:35 | 09:55 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:41 |
Sharps (inward) | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 09:45 | 10:05 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:57 | 22:57 | 23:50 |
Downshire Road (outward) | 08:54 | 09:24 | 09:44 | 10:04 | 10:24 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:39 | 12:09 | 12:39 | 13:09 | 13:39 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 19:39 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:16 | 23:16 | 23:58 |
Newry Buscentre | 08:58 | 09:28 | 09:48 | 10:08 | 10:28 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 19:43 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:20 | 23:20 | 00:00 |
Newry, Buscentre - Belfast, Europa Buscentre
Newry Buscentre | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sharps (inward) | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 10:55 | 11:25 | 11:55 | 12:25 | 12:55 | 13:25 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 14:55 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 |
Loughbrickland Mace Shop (inward) | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 |
Banbridge Park & Share | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 |
Banbridge, Bus Station | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:12 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 13:42 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 |
Church Square (inward) | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 |
Dromore(Down) Police Station (inward) | 08:57 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 12:27 | 12:57 | 13:27 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:55 | 21:55 |
Hillsborough War Memorial (inward) | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:07 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Sprucefield Shopping Centre (outward) | 09:12 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:12 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 13:42 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | ||
Europa Buscentre | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:30 | 22:30 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Goldline Express
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni