bustimes.org

24 - Adderley Green - Longton

A service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Adderley Green to Longton

Adderley Green, opp D & G bus depot 04:41 then hourly until
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 04:43
Bentilee, adj Lidl supermarket 04:44
Bentilee, adj Hall Hill Drive 04:45
Bentilee, adj Thurston Way 04:45
Bentilee, adj Vowchurch Way 04:46
Bentilee, adj Wrenbury Crescent 04:46
Bentilee, adj Youlgreave Avenue 04:47
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 04:47
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 04:47
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 04:48
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 04:48
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 04:49
Bucknall, at Traffic Lights 04:49
Bucknall, adj Cromer Road 04:50
Bucknall, adj Leek Road 04:50
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 04:51
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Road 04:51
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbots Road 04:52
Abbey Hulton, opp Woodhead Road 04:52
Carmountside, opp Crematorium Gates 04:53
Carmountside, opp Barratt Gardens 04:53
Milton, opp primary school 04:53
Milton Parish Church (adj) 04:54
Baddeley Green, adj Church Avenue 04:54
Baddeley Green, opp Gilman Avenue 04:55
Baddeley Green, adj Felsted Street 04:55
Baddeley Green, opp Crossroads 04:56
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 04:56
Baddeley Green, adj Felsted Street 04:56
Baddeley Green, adj Malcolm Close 04:57
Baddeley Green, adj Trentfields Road 04:57
Baddeley Green, opp Norton Lane 04:58
Norton in the Moors, adj Magnolia Drive 04:59
Norton in the Moors, adj Norton Primary School 05:00
Norton in the Moors, adj St Bartholomew's Church 05:01
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 05:02 13:02 21:02
Norton in the Moors, adj Community Centre 05:02 13:02 21:02
Norton in the Moors, adj Peascroft Road 05:03 13:03 21:03
Norton in the Moors, opp Pinfold Avenue shops 05:03 13:03 21:03
Norton in the Moors, opp Hughson Grove 05:04 13:04 21:04
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 05:05 13:05 21:05
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 05:05 13:05 21:05
Ford Green House (adj) 05:05 13:05 21:05
Smallthorne, adj Hadfield Green 05:06 13:06 21:06
Bradeley, adj Hayes Street 05:06 13:06 21:06
Bradeley, adj Moorland View 05:07 13:07 21:07
Bradeley, adj Crediton Avenue 05:07 13:07 21:07
Bradeley, adj Canterbury Drive 05:08 13:08 21:08
Chell Heath, adj Burnwood School 05:09 13:09 21:09
Chell Heath, adj Batkin Close 05:09 13:09 21:09
Chell Heath, adj Vickers Road 05:10 13:10 21:10
Chell Heath, opp Chell Green Avenue 05:11 13:11 21:11
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 05:11 13:11 21:11
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 05:11 13:11 21:11
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 05:12 13:12 21:12
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 05:12 13:12 21:12
Haywood Hospital (opp) 05:13 13:13 21:13
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 05:13 13:13 21:13
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 05:13 13:13 21:13
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 05:14 13:14 21:14
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 05:14 13:14 21:14
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 05:15 13:15 21:15
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 05:15 13:15 21:15
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 05:15 13:15 21:15
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 05:16 13:16 21:16
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 05:16 13:16 21:16
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 05:17 13:17 21:17
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 05:18 13:18 21:18
Northwood, adj Providence Square 05:18 13:18 21:18
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 05:19 13:19 21:19
Hanley, adj stop Q2 05:20 13:20 21:20
Hanley, adj stop S4 05:22 13:22 21:22
Hanley, adj stop S6 05:22 13:22 21:22
Hanley Bus Station (stand T) 05:25 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 21:25
Hanley, adj Harding Road 05:27 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 21:27
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 05:28 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 21:28
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 05:29 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 21:29
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 05:30 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 21:30
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 05:31 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 21:31
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 05:32 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 21:32
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop X 05:35 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 21:35
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 05:35 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 21:35
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 05:36 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 21:36
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 05:37 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 21:37
Boothen, adj Plough Motel 05:37 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 21:37
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 05:37 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 21:37
Sideway, before Queensway 05:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 21:38
Sideway, adj Dunelm distribution centre 05:41 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 21:41
Sideway, adj Sainsbury Distribution 05:41 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 21:41
Sideway, after Queensway 05:42 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 21:42
Sideway, before Queensway 05:42 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 21:42
Trentham Lakes, opp bet365 Stadium 05:44 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 21:44
Trentham Lakes, adj Pets at Home 05:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 21:45
Trentham Lakes, adj Eastern Rise 05:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 21:45
Trentham Lakes, adj Screwfix 05:46 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 21:46
Hem Heath, adj Bellringer Road 05:47 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 21:47
Newstead, adj Magdalen Road 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Blurton, adj Ladybank Grove 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Blurton, adj Eastfield Close 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Blurton, adj Bedale Place 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Blurton, adj Ashby Crescent 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Blurton, adj Beaconsfield Drive 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Blurton, adj Enstone Close 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Blurton, adj Poolside 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Newstead, adj Douglas Macmillan Hospice 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Newstead, adj Barlaston Road 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Newstead, opp Twyning Green 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Newstead, adj Shops 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Newstead, adj Yeovil Place 09:57 12:57 13:57
Newstead, opp Ufton Close 09:58 12:58 13:58
Newstead, adj Shepley Grove 09:59 12:59 13:59
Newstead, adj Thatcham Green 10:00 13:00 14:00
Newstead, adj Twyning Green 10:01 13:01 14:01
Newstead, adj Barlaston Road 10:01 13:01 14:01
Newstead, opp Douglas Macmillan Hospice 10:02 13:02 14:02
Blurton, opp The Gables 10:02 13:02 14:02
Blurton, adj Maythorne Road 10:03 13:03 14:03
Dresden, opp Longton Park 10:05 13:05 14:05
Dresden Cocknage Road (hail and ride) 10:06 13:06 14:06
Dresden Chaplin Road (hail and ride) 10:08 13:08 14:08
Florence, opp Atholl Road 10:10 13:10 14:10
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 10:11 13:11 14:11
Longton, adj The Dunrobin 10:11 13:11 14:11
Longton Library (adj) 10:12 13:12 14:12
Longton, adj stop B 10:13 13:13 14:13
Longton, adj stop C 10:13 13:13 14:13
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 10:15 13:15 14:15

Longton to Adderley Green

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 4) 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:50 14:40
Longton, adj Market Street 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:50 14:40
Longton, opp Dunrobin Street 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:53 14:43
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:54 14:44
Florence, adj Atholl Road 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:54 14:44
Dresden Chaplin Road (hail and ride) 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:57 14:47
Dresden Cocknage Road (hail and ride) 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:58 14:48
Dresden, adj Cocknage Road 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:59 14:49
Dresden, adj Longton Park 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:00 14:50
Blurton, opp Maythorne Road 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:00 14:50
Blurton, adj The Gables 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:01 14:51
Newstead, adj Douglas Macmillan Hospice 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 14:52
Newstead, adj Barlaston Road 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 14:52
Newstead, opp Twyning Green 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:03 14:53
Newstead, adj Shops 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:04 14:54
Newstead, adj Yeovil Place 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:04 14:54
Newstead, opp Ufton Close 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:05 14:55
Newstead, adj Shepley Grove 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:06 14:56
Newstead, adj Thatcham Green 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:07 14:57
Newstead, adj Twyning Green 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:07 14:57
Newstead, adj Barlaston Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:08 14:58
Newstead, opp Douglas Macmillan Hospice 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:08 14:58
Blurton, adj Pembridge Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:00
Blurton, opp The Cornerstone 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:11 15:01
Blurton, opp Broadoak Way 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:13 15:03
Blurton, opp Eastfield Close 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:14 15:04
Blurton, opp Ladybank Grove 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:15 15:05
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:16 15:06
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:16 15:06
Hem Heath, adj The Parks 06:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:18 15:08 22:18
Trentham Lakes, opp Screwfix 06:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:18 15:08 22:18
Trentham Lakes, opp Eastern Rise 06:19 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:19 15:09 22:19
Trentham Lakes, opp Pets at Home 06:20 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:20 15:10 22:20
Trentham Lakes, adj bet365 Stadium 06:21 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:11 22:21
Sideway, adj Dunelm distribution centre 06:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:14 22:24
Sideway, adj Sainsbury Distribution 06:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:15 22:25
Sideway, after Queensway 06:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:16 22:26
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:16 22:26
Boothen, opp Plough Motel 06:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:17 22:27
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:17 22:27
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:18 22:28
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 06:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:29 15:19 22:29
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop P 06:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:30 15:20 22:30
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Spode Factory 06:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:22 22:32
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Civic Centre 06:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:33 15:23 22:33
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 15:25 22:35
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 06:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 15:25 22:35
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 06:36 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:36 15:26 22:36
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 06:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:27 22:37
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 06:38 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:38 15:28 22:38
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 06:39 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:39 15:29 22:39
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:41 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:41 15:31 22:41
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 06:42 14:42 22:42
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:32
Hanley, adj stop B 1 06:42 14:42 22:42
Hanley, adj stop M1 22:43
Hanley, adj stop S2 06:44 14:44
Hanley, adj stop Q1 06:45 14:45
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 06:46 14:46 22:45
Northwood, opp Plough Street 06:46 14:46 22:46
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 06:47 14:47 22:46
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 06:47 14:47 22:47
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 06:48 14:48 22:47
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 06:48 14:48 22:48
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 06:48 14:48 22:48
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 06:49 14:49 22:49
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 06:50 14:50 22:50
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 06:50 14:50 22:50
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 06:50 14:50 22:50
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 06:51 14:51 22:51
Haywood Hospital (adj) 06:51 14:51 22:51
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 06:52 14:52 22:52
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 06:52 14:52 22:52
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 06:52 14:52 22:52
Little Chell Lane (adj) 06:53 14:53 22:53
Chell Heath, adj Chell Green Avenue 06:53 14:53 22:53
Chell Heath, opp Vickers Road 06:54 14:54 22:54
Chell Heath, adj Ford Avenue 06:54 14:54 22:54
Chell Heath, adj Heathfield School 06:55 14:55 22:55
Bradeley, opp Canterbury Drive 06:56 14:56 22:56
Bradeley, opp Crediton Avenue 06:57 14:57 22:57
Bradeley, opp Moorland View 06:58 14:58 22:58
Smallthorne, opp Hadfield Green 06:58 14:58 22:58
Ford Green Hall (adj) 06:58 14:58 22:58
Ford Green House (opp) 06:59 14:59 22:59
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 06:59 14:59 22:59
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 06:59 14:59 22:59
Norton in the Moors, adj Hughson Grove 07:00 15:00 23:00
Norton in the Moors, adj Pinfold Avenue shops 07:01 15:01 23:01
Norton in the Moors, opp Peascroft Road 07:01 15:01 23:01
Norton in the Moors, opp Community Centre 07:02 15:02 23:02
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 07:02 15:02 23:02
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 07:03 15:03 23:03
Norton in the Moors, opp St Bartholomew's Church 23:03
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Primary School 23:04
Norton in the Moors, opp Magnolia Drive 23:05
Baddeley Green, adj Norton Lane 23:06
Baddeley Green, opp Braithwell Drive 23:07
Baddeley Green, opp Malcolm Close 23:07
Baddeley Green, opp Felsted Street 23:08
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 23:09
Baddeley Green, adj Baker Crescent 23:09
Baddeley Green, adj Gilman Avenue 23:09
Baddeley Green, adj Field Avenue 23:10
Milton, adj Crossroads 23:10
Carmountside, adj Barratt Gardens 23:11
Carmountside, adj Crematorium Gates 23:11
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 23:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 23:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Road 23:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Road 23:13
Abbey Hulton, adj Whitehouse Road 23:13
Bucknall, adj Leek Road 23:14
Bucknall, opp Cromer Road 23:15
Bucknall, adj Traffic Lights 23:15
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 23:15
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 23:16
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 23:16
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 23:17
Bentilee, opp Arbourfield Drive 23:17
Bentilee, opp Youlgreave Avenue 23:17
Bentilee, opp Wrenbury Crescent 23:18
Bentilee, opp Vowchurch Way 23:18
Bentilee, opp Thurston Way 23:19
Bentilee, opp Hall Hill Drive 23:19
Bentilee, adj Calvary Crescent 23:20
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 23:21
Adderley Green, opp D & G bus depot 23:24

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus