bustimes.org

24 - Adderley Green - Newstead

Operated by D & G Bus

Map

Adderley Green to Newstead

Adderley Green, opp D & G bus depot 04:31then hourly untilthen hourly until
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 04:33
Bentilee, adj Lidl supermarket 04:34
Bentilee, adj Hall Hill Drive 04:35
Bentilee, adj Thurston Way 04:35
Bentilee, adj Vowchurch Way 04:36
Bentilee, adj Wrenbury Crescent 04:36
Bentilee, adj Youlgreave Avenue 04:37
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 04:37
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 04:37
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 04:38
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 04:38
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 04:39
Bucknall, at Traffic Lights 04:39
Bucknall, adj Cromer Road 04:40
Bucknall, adj Leek Road 04:40
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 04:41
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Road 04:41
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbots Road 04:42
Abbey Hulton, opp Woodhead Road 04:42
Carmountside, opp Crematorium Gates 04:43
Carmountside, opp Barratt Gardens 04:43
Milton, opp primary school 04:43
Milton Parish Church (adj) 04:44
Baddeley Green, adj Church Avenue 04:44
Baddeley Green, opp Gilman Avenue 04:45
Baddeley Green, adj Felsted Street 04:45
Baddeley Green, opp Crossroads 04:46
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 04:46
Baddeley Green, adj Felsted Street 04:46
Baddeley Green, adj Malcolm Close 04:47
Baddeley Green, adj Trentfields Road 04:47
Baddeley Green, opp Norton Lane 04:48
Norton in the Moors, adj Magnolia Drive 04:49
Norton in the Moors, adj Norton Primary School 04:50
Norton in the Moors, adj St Bartholomew's Church 04:51
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 04:5212:5220:52
Norton in the Moors, adj Community Centre 04:5312:5320:53
Norton in the Moors, adj Peascroft Road 04:5412:5420:54
Norton in the Moors, opp Pinfold Avenue shops 04:5412:5420:54
Norton in the Moors, opp Hughson Grove 04:5512:5520:55
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 04:5612:5620:56
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 04:5612:5620:56
Ford Green House (adj) 04:5712:5720:57
Smallthorne, adj Hadfield Green 04:5712:5720:57
Bradeley, adj Hayes Street 04:5812:5820:58
Bradeley, adj Moorland View 04:5912:5920:59
Bradeley, adj Crediton Avenue 05:0013:0021:00
Bradeley, adj Canterbury Drive 05:0013:0021:00
Chell Heath, adj Burnwood School 05:0113:0121:01
Chell Heath, adj Batkin Close 05:0213:0221:02
Chell Heath, adj Vickers Road 05:0313:0321:03
Chell Heath, opp Chell Green Avenue 05:0413:0421:04
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 05:0413:0421:04
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 05:0513:0521:05
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 05:0613:0621:06
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 05:0613:0621:06
Haywood Hospital (opp) 05:0713:0721:07
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 05:0713:0721:07
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 05:0813:0821:08
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 05:0813:0821:08
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 05:0913:0921:09
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 05:1013:1021:10
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 05:1013:1021:10
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 05:1113:1121:11
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 05:1113:1121:11
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 05:1213:1221:12
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 05:1313:1321:13
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 05:1413:1421:14
Northwood, adj Providence Square 05:1513:1521:15
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 05:1613:1621:16
Hanley, adj stop Q2 05:1713:1721:17
Hanley, adj stop S4 05:2013:2021:20
Hanley, adj stop S6 05:2113:2121:21
Hanley Bus Station (stand T) 05:2506:2512:2513:2514:2517:25
Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 21:25
Hanley, adj Harding Road 05:2806:2812:2813:2814:2817:2821:28
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 05:2906:2912:2913:2914:2917:2921:29
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 05:3006:3012:3013:3014:3017:3021:30
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 05:3106:3112:3113:3114:3117:3121:31
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 05:3206:3212:3213:3214:3217:3221:32
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 05:3306:3312:3313:3314:3317:3321:33
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop X 05:3606:3612:3613:3614:3617:3621:36
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 05:3606:3612:3613:3614:3617:3621:36
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 05:3706:3712:3713:3714:3717:3721:37
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 05:3806:3812:3813:3814:3817:3821:38
Boothen, adj Plough Motel 05:3806:3812:3813:3814:3817:3821:38
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 05:3906:3812:3813:3914:3817:3821:39
Sideway, before Queensway 05:3906:3812:3813:3914:3817:3821:39
Sideway, adj Dunelm distribution centre 05:4313:4321:43
Sideway, adj Sainsbury Distribution 05:4313:4321:43
Sideway, after Queensway 05:4413:4421:44
Sideway, before Queensway 05:4413:4421:44
Trentham Lakes, opp bet365 Stadium 05:4706:4212:4213:4714:4217:4221:47
Trentham Lakes, adj Pets at Home 05:4806:4412:4413:4814:4417:4421:48
Trentham Lakes, adj Eastern Rise 05:4906:4512:4513:4914:4517:4521:49
Trentham Lakes, adj Screwfix 05:5006:4612:4613:5014:4617:4621:50
Hem Heath, adj Bellringer Road 05:5106:4812:4813:5114:4817:4821:51
Newstead, adj Magdalen Road 06:4912:4913:5214:4917:49
Blurton, adj Penton Walk 06:5012:5013:5314:5017:50
Newstead, adj Douglas Macmillan Hospice 06:5112:5113:5414:5117:51
Newstead, adj Barlaston Road 06:5212:5213:5514:5217:52
Newstead, opp Twyning Green 06:5212:5213:5514:5217:52
Newstead, adj Shops 06:5412:5413:5714:5417:54

Newstead to Adderley Green

Newstead, adj Shops 06:58then hourly until12:5813:5814:58then hourly until17:58
Newstead, adj Yeovil Place 06:5912:5913:5814:5917:59
Newstead, opp Ufton Close 07:0013:0013:5915:0018:00
Newstead, adj Shepley Grove 07:0113:0114:0015:0118:01
Newstead, adj Thatcham Green 07:0213:0214:0115:0218:02
Newstead, adj Twyning Green 07:0213:0214:0215:0218:02
Newstead, adj Barlaston Road 07:0313:0314:0315:0318:03
Newstead, opp Douglas Macmillan Hospice 07:0413:0414:0415:0418:04
Blurton, opp Ripon Road 07:0513:0514:0515:0518:05
Blurton, adj Selby Walk 07:0613:0614:0615:0618:06
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 07:0713:0714:0715:0718:07
Hem Heath, adj The Parks 06:0807:0813:0814:0815:0818:0822:08
Trentham Lakes, opp Screwfix 06:0907:0913:0914:0915:0918:0922:08
Trentham Lakes, opp Eastern Rise 06:1007:1013:1014:1015:1018:1022:10
Trentham Lakes, opp Pets at Home 06:1207:1113:1114:1215:1118:1122:10
Trentham Lakes, adj bet365 Stadium 06:1307:1213:1214:1315:1218:1222:11
Sideway, adj Dunelm distribution centre 06:1514:1522:15
Sideway, adj Sainsbury Distribution 06:1514:1522:16
Sideway, after Queensway 06:1607:1513:1514:1615:1518:1522:17
Sideway Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:1707:1613:1614:1715:1618:1622:18
Boothen, opp Plough Motel 06:1807:1613:1614:1815:1618:1622:18
Boothen Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:1907:1613:1614:1915:1618:1622:19
Stoke-upon-Trent Campbell Road (hail and ride) 06:2007:1713:1714:2015:1718:1722:20
Stoke-upon-Trent Lonsdale Street (hail and ride) 06:2107:1813:1814:2115:1818:1822:20
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop P 06:2207:1913:1914:2215:1918:1922:22
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Spode Factory 06:2307:2113:2114:2315:2118:2122:24
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Civic Centre 06:2507:2213:2214:2515:2218:2222:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:2707:2413:2414:2715:2418:2422:27
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 06:2807:2413:2414:2815:2418:2422:27
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 06:2907:2513:2514:2915:2518:2522:28
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 06:3007:2613:2614:3015:2618:2622:29
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 06:3107:2713:2714:3115:2718:2722:30
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 06:3207:2813:2814:3215:2818:2822:31
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:3307:3113:3114:3315:3118:3122:34
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:3213:3215:3218:32
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 06:3514:3522:35
Hanley, adj stop B 1 06:3514:3522:35
Hanley, adj stop S2 06:3614:36
Hanley, adj stop M1 22:36
Hanley, adj stop Q1 06:3714:37
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 06:3714:3722:38
Northwood, opp Plough Street 06:3814:3822:39
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 06:3914:3922:39
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 06:3914:3922:40
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 06:4014:4022:40
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 06:4114:4122:41
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 06:4114:4122:41
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 06:4214:4222:42
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 06:4314:4322:43
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 06:4314:4322:43
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 06:4414:4422:43
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 06:4414:4422:44
Haywood Hospital (adj) 06:4514:4522:44
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 06:4514:4522:45
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 06:4614:4622:45
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 06:4614:4622:45
Little Chell Lane (adj) 06:4714:4722:46
Chell Heath, adj Chell Green Avenue 06:4714:4722:46
Chell Heath, opp Vickers Road 06:4814:4822:47
Chell Heath, adj Ford Avenue 06:4814:4822:47
Chell Heath, adj Heathfield School 06:4914:4922:48
Bradeley, opp Canterbury Drive 06:4914:4922:49
Bradeley, opp Crediton Avenue 06:5014:5022:50
Bradeley, opp Moorland View 06:5114:5122:51
Smallthorne, opp Hadfield Green 06:5114:5122:51
Ford Green Hall (adj) 06:5114:5122:51
Ford Green House (opp) 06:5214:5222:52
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 06:5214:5222:52
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 06:5314:5322:52
Norton in the Moors, adj Hughson Grove 06:5314:5322:53
Norton in the Moors, adj Pinfold Avenue shops 06:5414:5422:54
Norton in the Moors, opp Peascroft Road 06:5414:5422:54
Norton in the Moors, opp Community Centre 06:5514:5522:55
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 06:5514:5522:55
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 06:5614:5622:56
Norton in the Moors, opp St Bartholomew's Church 22:56
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Primary School 22:57
Norton in the Moors, opp Magnolia Drive 22:58
Baddeley Green, adj Norton Lane 22:59
Baddeley Green, opp Braithwell Drive 23:00
Baddeley Green, opp Malcolm Close 23:00
Baddeley Green, opp Felsted Street 23:01
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 23:02
Baddeley Green, adj Baker Crescent 23:02
Baddeley Green, adj Gilman Avenue 23:02
Baddeley Green, adj Field Avenue 23:03
Milton, adj Crossroads 23:03
Carmountside, adj Barratt Gardens 23:04
Carmountside, adj Crematorium Gates 23:04
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 23:05
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 23:05
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Road 23:05
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Road 23:06
Abbey Hulton, adj Whitehouse Road 23:06
Bucknall, adj Leek Road 23:07
Bucknall, opp Cromer Road 23:08
Bucknall, adj Traffic Lights 23:08
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 23:08
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 23:09
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 23:09
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 23:10
Bentilee, opp Arbourfield Drive 23:10
Bentilee, opp Youlgreave Avenue 23:10
Bentilee, opp Wrenbury Crescent 23:11
Bentilee, opp Vowchurch Way 23:11
Bentilee, opp Thurston Way 23:12
Bentilee, opp Hall Hill Drive 23:12
Bentilee, adj Calvary Crescent 23:13
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 23:14
Adderley Green, opp D & G bus depot 23:17

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 February 2023

Contactless payment accepted

£2 fare cap – until 31 March, single tickets cost no more than £2 on this service

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus

Website