bustimes.org

24 - Fowey - Par - Pentewan - Mevagissey

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Mevagissey - Fowey

Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 10:05 then hourly until 17:05
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (SE-bound) 10:10 17:10
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 10:12 17:12
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Pentewan Turn (opp) 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21
London Apprentice, opp Phone Box 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23
Tregorrick Natural Retreats (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25
Tregorrick Turn (opp) 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26
St Austell B and Q (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 06:37 07:37
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 06:40 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:35
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
St Austell, opp Library 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:45
Mount Charles Polmear Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46
St Austell Chandlers Walk (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47
Charlestown Foundry Parc (SE-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48
Charlestown, opp Church 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:50
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:53
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:54
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55
Biscovey, opp Hillside Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56
Biscovey, opp Ash Grove 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56
Biscovey, opp School Close 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey Trenython Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:58
St Blazey Polgover Way (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:59
St Blazey, opp Chyandor Close 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Old Roselyon Manor (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 19:04
St Blazey, opp Middleway Garage 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05
Par, opp Community Church 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06
The Par Inn (SE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:07
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08
Par, opp Tehidy Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:10
Tywardreath Hall (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18
Fowey, opp East Lodge 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26

Fowey - Mevagissey

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Tywardreath, opp Hall 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Par, opp Costcutter 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
The Par Inn (NW-bound) 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Par Community Church (N-bound) 07:51 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
St Blazey Middleway Garage (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Blazey, opp Football Club 07:54 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:56 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor 07:05 07:58 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor 07:08
St Blazey Chyandor Close (S-bound) 07:08 07:58 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Blazey, opp Polgover Way 07:09 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (W-bound) 07:09 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Blazey, opp Trenython Road 07:10 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Biscovey School Close (W-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Biscovey Ash Grove (SW-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Biscovey Hillside Avenue (W-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:12 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:14 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 07:15 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:16 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 07:17 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 07:19 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Charlestown, opp Opp Foundry Parc 07:19 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
St Austell Chandlers Walk (NW-bound) 07:20 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 07:23 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 07:24 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:26 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:28 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 07:35 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:25
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:38 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
St Austell, opp B and Q 07:39 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 07:42 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 07:45 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 07:46 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 07:48 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 07:57 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 09:48 16:48
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (NW-bound) 09:50 16:50
Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 09:55 16:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow