🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24 - Fowey - Par - Pentewan - Mevagissey

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Mevagissey - Fowey

Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 10:05 then hourly until 17:05
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (SE-bound) 10:09 17:09
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 10:10 17:10
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Pentewan Turn (opp) 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21
Levalsa Meor, opp Sunny Corner 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22
London Apprentice, opp Phone Box 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23
Tregorrick Natural Retreats (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25
Tregorrick Turn (opp) 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26
St Austell B and Q (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:35
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
St Austell, opp Library 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 07:40 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:45
Mount Charles Polmear Road (NE-bound) 07:43 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46
St Austell Chandlers Walk (SE-bound) 07:44 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47
Charlestown Foundry Parc (SE-bound) 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48
Charlestown, opp Church 07:46 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 07:47 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:50
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 07:49 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 07:49 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:53
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:54
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 07:52 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 07:52 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55
Biscovey, opp Hillside Avenue 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56
Biscovey, opp Ash Grove 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56
Biscovey, opp School Close 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey Trenython Road (N-bound) 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (E-bound) 07:55 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:58
St Blazey Polgover Way (NE-bound) 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:59
St Blazey, opp Chyandor Close 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Old Roselyon Manor (W-bound) 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 19:04
St Blazey, opp Middleway Garage 07:02 08:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05
Par, opp Community Church 07:03 08:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06
The Par Inn (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:07
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08
Par, opp Tehidy Road 07:06 08:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:10
Tywardreath Hall (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 07:09 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 07:10 08:10 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 07:12 08:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 07:15 08:15 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18
Fowey, opp East Lodge 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 07:21 08:21 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26

Fowey - Mevagissey

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Tywardreath, opp Hall 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Par, opp Costcutter 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
The Par Inn (NW-bound) 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Par Community Church (N-bound) 07:51 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
St Blazey Middleway Garage (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Blazey, opp Football Club 07:54 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:03 07:56 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 07:04 07:57 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor 07:05 07:58 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
St Blazey Chyandor Close (S-bound) 07:05 07:58 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
St Blazey, opp Polgover Way 07:06 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (W-bound) 07:06 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
St Blazey, opp Trenython Road 07:07 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Biscovey School Close (W-bound) 07:08 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Biscovey Ash Grove (SW-bound) 07:08 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Biscovey Hillside Avenue (W-bound) 07:08 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 07:09 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:09 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:10 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:11 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 07:12 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:13 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 07:14 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 07:16 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Charlestown, opp Opp Foundry Parc 07:16 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
St Austell Chandlers Walk (NW-bound) 07:17 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 07:20 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 07:21 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 07:22 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:23 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 07:27 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 07:32 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:25
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:35 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28
St Austell, opp B and Q 07:36 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 07:39 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 07:39 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 07:42 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35
Levalsa Meor Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 07:42 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 07:43 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 07:45 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 07:52 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 07:54 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 09:50 16:50
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (NW-bound) 09:51 16:51
Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 09:55 16:55

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow