24, 24x - Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel - St Austell bus station
A bus service operated by First Kernow and Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
St Austell bus station - Fowey Main Car Park
24 | ||||||
Operator | First Kernow | |||||
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 15:00 | 16:30 | 18:00 |
Fowey Community College (W-bound) | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 15:01 | 16:31 | 18:01 |
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 15:02 | 16:32 | 18:02 |
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 15:02 | 16:32 | 18:02 |
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 15:03 | 16:33 | 18:03 |
Polkerris Turn (W-bound) | 09:51 | 11:21 | 12:51 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 18:06 |
Polmear The Ship Inn (NW-bound) | 09:53 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 15:08 | 16:38 | 18:08 |
Polmear Parc (opp) | 09:54 | 11:24 | 12:54 | 15:09 | 16:39 | 18:09 |
Par, opp Costcutter | 09:54 | 11:24 | 12:54 | 15:09 | 16:39 | 18:09 |
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) | 09:55 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 15:10 | 16:40 | 18:10 |
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) | 09:55 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 15:10 | 16:40 | 18:10 |
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) | 09:56 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 15:11 | 16:41 | 18:11 |
Par, opp Tehidy Road | 09:56 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 15:11 | 16:41 | 18:11 |
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) | 09:57 | 11:27 | 12:57 | 15:12 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) | 09:58 | 11:28 | 12:58 | 15:13 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) | 09:58 | 11:28 | 12:58 | 15:13 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
St Blazey, opp Co-Op | 09:59 | 11:29 | 12:59 | 15:14 | 16:44 | 18:14 |
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 15:15 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
St Blazey Chyandor Close (S-bound) | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 15:15 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
St Blazey, opp Polgover Way | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 15:16 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (W-bound) | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 15:16 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
St Blazey, opp Trenython Road | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 15:16 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Biscovey School Close (W-bound) | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:02 | 15:17 | 16:47 | 18:17 |
Biscovey Ash Grove (SW-bound) | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:02 | 15:17 | 16:47 | 18:17 |
Biscovey Hillside Avenue (W-bound) | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:02 | 15:17 | 16:47 | 18:17 |
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) | 10:03 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 15:18 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries | 10:03 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 15:18 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 15:21 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn | 10:07 | 11:37 | 13:07 | 15:22 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:11 | 15:26 | 16:56 | 18:26 |
Holmbush Inn (opp) | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:13 | 15:28 | 16:58 | 18:28 |
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road | 10:14 | 11:44 | 13:14 | 15:29 | 16:59 | 18:29 |
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) | 10:15 | 11:45 | 13:15 | 15:30 | 17:00 | 18:30 |
Charlestown, opp Opp Foundry Parc | 10:16 | 11:46 | 13:16 | 15:31 | 17:01 | 18:31 |
St Austell Chandlers Walk (NW-bound) | 10:17 | 11:47 | 13:17 | 15:32 | 17:02 | 18:32 |
St Austell Asda (W-bound) | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:20 | 15:35 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground | 10:21 | 11:51 | 13:21 | 15:36 | 17:06 | 18:36 |
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) | 10:22 | 11:52 | 13:22 | 15:37 | 17:07 | 18:37 |
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) | 10:23 | 11:53 | 13:23 | 15:38 | 17:08 | 18:38 |
St Austell Boots (W-bound) | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:24 | 15:39 | 17:09 | 18:39 |
St Austell, o/s Polkyth Leisure Centre | 10:25 | 11:55 | 13:25 | 15:40 | 17:10 | 18:40 |
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) | 10:26 | 11:56 | 13:26 | 15:41 | 17:11 | 18:41 |
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:27 | 15:42 | 17:12 | 18:42 |
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel - St Austell bus station
24 | ||||||
Operator | First Kernow | |||||
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) | 09:05 | 10:35 | 12:05 | 14:20 | 15:50 | 17:20 |
St Austell, opp Library | 09:06 | 10:36 | 12:06 | 14:21 | 15:51 | 17:21 |
St Austell, opp Polkyth Leisure Centre | 09:07 | 10:37 | 12:07 | 14:22 | 15:52 | 17:22 |
St Austell Boots (E-bound) | 09:08 | 10:38 | 12:08 | 14:23 | 15:53 | 17:23 |
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) | 09:08 | 10:38 | 12:08 | 14:23 | 15:53 | 17:23 |
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) | 09:09 | 10:39 | 12:09 | 14:24 | 15:54 | 17:24 |
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) | 09:10 | 10:40 | 12:10 | 14:25 | 15:55 | 17:25 |
St Austell Asda (W-bound) | 09:11 | 10:41 | 12:11 | 14:26 | 15:56 | 17:26 |
Mount Charles Polmear Road (NE-bound) | 09:12 | 10:42 | 12:12 | 14:27 | 15:57 | 17:27 |
St Austell Chandlers Walk (SE-bound) | 09:14 | 10:44 | 12:14 | 14:29 | 15:59 | 17:29 |
Charlestown Foundry Parc (SE-bound) | 09:14 | 10:44 | 12:14 | 14:29 | 15:59 | 17:29 |
Charlestown, opp Church | 09:15 | 10:45 | 12:15 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:30 |
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) | 09:16 | 10:46 | 12:16 | 14:31 | 16:01 | 17:31 |
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) | 09:17 | 10:47 | 12:17 | 14:32 | 16:02 | 17:32 |
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) | 09:18 | 10:48 | 12:18 | 14:33 | 16:03 | 17:33 |
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) | 09:21 | 10:51 | 12:21 | 14:36 | 16:06 | 17:36 |
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) | 09:23 | 10:53 | 12:23 | 14:38 | 16:08 | 17:38 |
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:25 | 14:40 | 16:10 | 17:40 |
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:25 | 14:40 | 16:10 | 17:40 |
Biscovey, opp Hillside Avenue | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:26 | 14:41 | 16:11 | 17:41 |
Biscovey, opp Ash Grove | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:26 | 14:41 | 16:11 | 17:41 |
Biscovey, opp School Close | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:26 | 14:41 | 16:11 | 17:41 |
St Blazey Trenython Road (N-bound) | 09:27 | 10:57 | 12:27 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 17:42 |
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (E-bound) | 09:27 | 10:57 | 12:27 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 17:42 |
St Blazey Polgover Way (NE-bound) | 09:27 | 10:57 | 12:27 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 17:42 |
St Blazey, opp Chyandor Close | 09:28 | 10:58 | 12:28 | 14:43 | 16:13 | 17:43 |
St Blazey Old Roselyon Manor (W-bound) | 09:28 | 10:58 | 12:28 | 14:43 | 16:13 | 17:43 |
St Blazey Co-Op (NE-bound) | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:45 | 16:15 | 17:45 |
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:45 | 16:15 | 17:45 |
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond | 09:31 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 17:46 |
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) | 09:32 | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:47 | 16:17 | 17:47 |
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) | 09:32 | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:47 | 16:17 | 17:47 |
Par Library (SE-bound) | 09:33 | 11:03 | 12:33 | 14:48 | 16:18 | 17:48 |
Polmear Parc (E-bound) | 09:34 | 11:04 | 12:34 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 17:49 |
Polmear The Ship Inn (SE-bound) | 09:34 | 11:04 | 12:34 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 17:49 |
Polkerris Turn (opp) | 09:37 | 11:07 | 12:37 | 14:52 | 16:22 | 17:52 |
Fowey, opp East Lodge | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 14:55 | 16:25 | 17:55 |
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 14:55 | 16:25 | 17:55 |
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) | 09:41 | 11:11 | 12:41 | 14:56 | 16:26 | 17:56 |
Fowey Community College (E-bound) | 09:42 | 11:12 | 12:42 | 14:57 | 16:27 | 17:57 |
Fowey New Road Hill (E-bound) | 09:43 | 11:13 | 12:43 | 14:58 | 16:28 | 17:58 |
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) | 09:43 | 11:13 | 12:43 | 14:58 | 16:28 | 17:58 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
First Kernow
- Website
- www.firstbus.co.uk/cornwall
- @by_Kernow
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app