bustimes.org

24 - Lower Midway - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Lower Midway to Swadlincote

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Swadlincote, opp Church 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Midway, adj Railway Inn 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Midway, adj Mill Close 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Midway, adj James Street 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Midway Eureka Road (E-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Midway, adj Eureka School 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08

Swadlincote to Lower Midway

Midway, adj Eureka School 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:08
Midway Winchester Drive (W-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:08
Midway, adj Coventry Close 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:09
Midway, adj Exeter Close 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:09
Midway, opp Guildford Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:09
Midway, opp Lichfield Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:09
Midway Salisbury Drive (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:10
Midway, opp Salisbury Gardens 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:10
Midway, adj Salisbury Drive Shops 09:11 11:11 13:11 17:11
Midway, opp Eureka School 09:12 11:12 13:12 17:12
Midway Eureka Road (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 17:12
Midway, opp James Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:13
Midway, opp Mill Close 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:13
Midway, opp Railway Inn 09:14 11:14 13:14 17:14
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
Swadlincote, adj Church 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:16
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:17

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Midland Classic