bustimes.org

240 - Bradford - Heathrow Airport

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Bradford - Heathrow Airport

Bradford Interchange stand 3 00:40
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 01:10
01:20 11:35
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 01:55s 01:55 12:15s 12:15
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 02:10s 02:10 12:35s 12:35
02:15s 02:15 12:40s 12:40
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 02:50s 02:50 13:10
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 03:30s 03:30 13:55 13:55s
03:35s 03:35 14:00 14:00s
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 04:20 04:20s 14:45 14:45s
04:30 04:30s 14:55 14:55s
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 05:40 05:40s 16:05s 16:05
05:45 05:45s 16:10s 16:10
Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:20 06:20s 16:45s 16:45
06:25 06:25s 16:50s 16:50
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:15 07:15 17:40 17:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Heathrow Airport - Bradford

Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:30 16:00
Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 12:20 16:50
12:25 16:55
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 13:00 17:30
13:05 17:35
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 14:20 18:50
14:25 18:55
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 15:10 19:40
15:20 19:50
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 16:05s 16:05 20:35s 20:35
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 16:40s 16:40 21:10s 21:10
16:45s 16:45 21:15s 21:15
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 17:00 21:30
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 17:45 17:45 22:15s 22:15s
22:20s 22:20s
Bradford Interchange stand 3 22:50 22:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express