bustimes.org

240 - Bradford - Heathrow Airport

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Heathrow Airport - Bradford City Centre

Bradford Interchange stand 3 00:40
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 01:10
01:20 11:35
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 01:55s 01:55 12:15s 12:15
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/E2 (E2) 02:10s 02:10 12:35s 12:35
02:15s 02:15 12:40s 12:40
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 02:50s 02:50 13:10
Nottingham Broad Marsh Bus Station (Bay 10) 03:30s 03:30 13:55 13:55s
03:35s 03:35 14:00 14:00s
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SY) 04:20 04:20s 14:45 14:45s
04:30 04:30s 14:55 14:55s
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 05:40 05:40s 16:05s 16:05
05:45 05:45s 16:10s 16:10
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay) 06:20 06:20s 16:45s 16:45
06:25 06:25s 16:50s 16:50
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:15 07:15 17:40 17:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Bradford City Centre - Heathrow Airport

Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:30 16:00
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay) 12:20 16:55
12:25 17:00
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 13:00 17:40
13:05 17:45
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SY) 14:20 19:05
14:25 19:10
Nottingham Broad Marsh Bus Station (Bay 10) 15:10 19:55
15:20 20:05
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 16:05s 16:05 20:50s 20:50
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/E2 (E2) 16:40s 16:40 21:25s 21:25
16:45s 16:45 21:30s 21:30
Meadowhall Interchange (at) 17:00 21:45
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 17:45 17:45 22:30s 22:30s
22:35s 22:35s
Bradford Interchange stand 3 23:05 23:05
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express