bustimes.org

240X - Lanark - Glasgow

A bus service operated by Stuart’s Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Glasgow - Lanark

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 16) 07:30 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:20 18:00
Glasgow, after North Frederick Street 07:32 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:22 18:02
City of Glasgow College (at) 07:33 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:23 18:03
Glasgow, after St James Road 07:35 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:25 18:05
Motherwell, at Strathclyde Road 07:49 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:39 18:21
Motherwell, opp Traction House 07:49 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:39 18:22
Motherwell, opp Nigel Street 07:49 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:39 18:22
Motherwell, before High Road 07:50 08:10 09:40 11:10 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 18:23
Motherwell, opp Watson Street 07:50 08:10 09:40 11:10 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:41 18:23
Motherwell, opp Oakfield Drive 07:51 08:11 09:41 11:11 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:42 18:23
Motherwell Baptist Church (at) 07:51 08:11 09:42 11:12 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:42 18:23
Motherwell Police Station (at) 07:52 08:12 09:42 11:12 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:43 18:23
Flemington, opp Fern Street 07:53 08:13 09:43 11:13 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:45 18:23
Flemington, opp Jack Street 07:54 08:14 09:45 11:15 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:47 18:23
Craigneuk, before Wellington Street 07:58 08:17 09:48 11:18 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:55 18:28
Craigneuk, opp Ladysmith Street 07:58 08:17 09:48 11:18 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:56 18:28
Craigneuk Glasgow Road (opp 457) 07:59 08:17 09:49 11:19 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:57 18:29
Craigneuk, after Hillcrest Avenue 07:59 08:18 09:50 11:20 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:58 18:30
Wishaw General Hospital (opp) 08:00 08:18 09:50 11:20 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:58 18:30
Craigneuk, before Heathery Road 08:18 09:51 11:21 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:59 18:31
Wishaw, after Heathery Road 08:19 09:51 11:21 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:59 18:31
Wishaw, at Cleland Road 08:19 09:51 11:21 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:00 18:31
Wishaw, before Dryburgh Road 08:19 09:52 11:22 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:01 18:32
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 08:20 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:02 18:33
Wishaw, after Young Street 08:20 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:02 18:33
Wishaw, opp Pather Street 08:20 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:02 18:33
Wishaw, at Greenhead Road 08:21 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:02 18:33
Waterloo, before Creamery Road 08:21 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:02 18:33
Waterloo, at Burnhall Street 08:21 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:03 18:34
Waterloo, before Overtown Road 08:22 09:53 11:23 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:03 18:34
Waterloo Wishaw Road (at 223) 08:22 09:54 11:24 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:03 18:34
Bogside, at Gillhead 08:23 09:54 11:24 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:03 18:34
Bogside Wishaw Road (at 513) 08:25 09:55 11:25 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:05 18:36
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road 08:25 09:55 11:25 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:06 18:36
Bogside, at Law Hospital 08:27 09:57 11:27 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:10 18:38
Carluke, at Castlehill Road 06:08 06:30 08:28 10:00 11:30 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:12 18:40
Carluke, opp Threave Court 06:08 06:30 08:28 10:00 11:30 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:12 18:40
Carluke, opp Castleknowe Gardens 06:08 06:30 08:28 10:00 11:30 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:12 18:40
Carluke, at Sandy Road 06:09 06:30 08:29 10:01 11:31 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 18:41
Carluke, opp Station Road 06:11 06:31 08:30 10:02 11:32 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:15 18:42
Carluke, nr Hamilton Street 06:31 08:30 10:02 11:32 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:15 18:42
Carluke, opp Shieldhill Road 06:31 08:30 10:02 11:32 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:15 18:42
Carluke, nr Goremire Road 06:32 08:31 10:03 11:33 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:16 18:43
Carluke, at Goremire Road 06:33 08:31 10:03 11:33 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:17 18:44
Carluke, at Scotts Country Style 06:33 08:32 10:04 11:34 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:17 18:44
Braidwood Road (opp) 06:35 08:33 10:05 11:35 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:19 18:46
Braidwood, opp Beanshields Road 06:35 08:33 10:06 11:36 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:19 18:46
Braidwood, nr Meadow Road 06:36 08:34 10:06 11:36 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:20 18:47
Cartland Road (at) 06:40 08:37 10:09 11:39 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:24 18:51
Nemphlar, opp Craig Cottage 06:42 08:39 10:12 11:42 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:26 18:53
Lanark, before Lockhart Drive 06:43 08:40 10:13 11:43 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:27 18:54
Lanark, at Mousebank Road 06:44 08:40 10:13 11:43 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 18:55
Lanark, opp St Patricks Lane 06:44 08:40 10:13 11:43 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 18:55
Lanark, at Hunters Close 06:45 08:41 10:14 11:44 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:29 18:56
Lanark, before Woodstock Street 06:45 08:41 10:14 11:44 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:29 18:56
Lanark Bus Station (Stance E) 06:46 08:42 10:15 11:45 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:35 18:32 18:57 19:00
Lanark, nr High Street 17:35 18:32 19:00
Lanark, before Wellgate 17:35 18:32 19:00
Lanark, at St Patricks Lane 17:36 18:33 19:01
Lanark, at Whitehill Crescent 17:36 18:33 19:01
Lanark, after Kirkfieldbank Brae 17:37 18:33 19:01
Nemphlar, at Craig Cottage 17:38 18:34 19:03
Cartland Road (opp) 17:40 18:37 19:05
Braidwood, after Auchenglen Road 17:44 18:40 19:09
Braidwood, before Loanfoot Gardens 17:45 18:40 19:09
Braidwood, opp Boghall Road 17:45 18:41 19:10
Carluke, opp Scotts Country Style 17:46 18:42 19:10
Carluke, opp Goremire Road 17:47 18:42 19:11
Carluke, nr Milton Road 17:47 18:43 19:12
Carluke, before Shieldhill Road 17:48 18:43 19:12
Carluke, after Orchard Street 17:49 18:44 19:13
Carluke, at Burton Lane 17:50 18:45 19:14
Carluke, at Kirk Road 17:50 18:45 19:14
Carluke, at Castleknowe Gardens 17:52 18:46 19:15

Lanark - Glasgow

Lanark Bus Station (Stance E) 07:27 09:12 then hourly until 13:12 14:00 15:00 15:53 16:35
Lanark, nr High Street 07:27 09:12 13:12 14:00 15:00 15:53 16:35
Lanark, before Wellgate 07:27 09:12 13:12 14:00 15:00 15:53 16:35
Lanark, at St Patricks Lane 07:28 09:13 13:13 14:01 15:01 15:54 16:36
Lanark, at Whitehill Crescent 07:28 09:14 13:14 14:01 15:01 15:54 16:36
Lanark, after Kirkfieldbank Brae 07:29 09:14 13:14 14:02 15:02 15:54 16:36
Nemphlar, at Craig Cottage 07:30 09:15 13:15 14:03 15:03 15:55 16:38
Cartland Road (opp) 07:32 09:18 13:18 14:05 15:05 15:58 16:40
Braidwood, after Auchenglen Road 07:36 09:23 13:23 14:09 15:09 16:01 16:44
Braidwood, before Loanfoot Gardens 07:37 09:24 13:24 14:10 15:10 16:01 16:44
Braidwood, opp Boghall Road 07:37 09:25 13:25 14:10 15:10 16:02 16:45
Carluke, opp Scotts Country Style 07:38 09:26 13:26 14:11 15:11 16:03 16:45
Carluke, opp Goremire Road 07:39 09:27 13:27 14:12 15:12 16:03 16:46
Carluke, nr Milton Road 07:39 09:27 13:27 14:12 15:12 16:04 16:47
Carluke, before Shieldhill Road 07:40 09:28 13:28 14:13 15:13 16:04 16:47
Carluke, after Orchard Street 07:41 09:29 13:29 14:14 15:14 16:05 16:48
Carluke, at Burton Lane 07:42 09:30 13:30 14:15 15:15 16:06 16:49
Carluke, at Kirk Road 07:43 09:31 13:31 14:15 15:15 16:06 16:49
Carluke, at Castleknowe Gardens 07:45 09:33 13:33 14:17 15:17 16:07 16:50
Bogside, before Wildman Road 07:48 09:35 13:35 14:19 15:19 16:08 16:51
Bogside, before Wishaw Road 07:49 09:35 13:35 14:19 15:19 16:08 16:51
Bogside Wishaw Road (Opp 505) 07:50 09:36 13:36 14:20 15:20 16:09 16:52
Waterloo, at Gillhead 07:51 09:39 13:39 14:21 15:21 16:10 16:53
Waterloo Wishaw Road (before 190) 07:52 09:40 13:40 14:22 15:22 16:10 16:54
Waterloo, after Overtown Road 07:52 09:40 13:40 14:22 15:22 16:11 16:54
Waterloo, opp Burnhall Street 07:53 09:41 13:41 14:23 15:23 16:11 16:55
Waterloo, after Sneddon Avenue 07:53 09:42 13:42 14:23 15:23 16:11 16:55
Wishaw, opp Greenhead Road 07:54 09:43 13:43 14:24 15:24 16:12 16:56
Wishaw, before Pather Street 07:54 09:43 13:43 14:24 15:24 16:12 16:56
Wishaw, before Caedonian Road 07:54 09:44 13:44 14:24 15:24 16:12 16:56
Wishaw, at Russell Street 07:55 09:45 13:45 14:25 15:25 16:13 16:57
Wishaw, opp Dryburgh Road 07:55 09:45 13:45 14:25 15:25 16:13 16:57
Wishaw, opp Cleland Road 07:55 09:45 13:45 14:25 15:25 16:14 16:58
Wishaw, at Alexander Street 07:55 09:45 13:45 14:25 15:25 16:14 16:58
Craigneuk, at Wishaw General Hospital 07:56 09:46 13:46 14:26 15:26 16:15 16:59
Craigneuk, at Ashtree Park 07:56 09:46 13:46 14:26 15:26 16:16 17:00
Craigneuk, opp Victoria Crescent 07:57 09:47 13:47 14:27 15:27 16:16 17:00
Craigneuk, before John Street 07:57 09:47 13:47 14:27 15:27 16:16 17:00
Craigneuk, opp Wellington Street 07:57 09:47 13:47 14:27 15:27 16:17 17:01
Flemington, before Vesuvius Drive 07:58 09:48 13:48 14:28 15:28 16:18 17:02
Flemington, at Fern Street 08:02 09:53 13:53 14:35 15:35 16:23 17:07
Flemington, at Toll Street 08:02 09:54 13:54 14:35 15:35 16:24 17:08
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 08:03 09:55 13:55 14:36 15:36 16:25 17:09
Motherwell, before Airbles Street 08:04 09:55 13:55 14:37 15:37 16:25 17:09
Motherwell, at Oakfield Drive 08:04 09:56 13:56 14:37 15:37 16:26 17:10
Motherwell, before Watson Street 08:05 09:56 13:56 14:38 15:38 16:26 17:10
Motherwell, before Hamilton Road 08:06 09:58 13:58 14:39 15:39 16:28 17:12
Motherwell Library (at) 08:07 10:00 14:00 14:42 15:42 16:33 17:13
Motherwell, at Dalziel High School 08:07 10:00 14:00 14:42 15:42 16:33 17:13
Motherwell, at Malcolm Street 08:07 10:00 14:00 14:42 15:42 16:33 17:13
Motherwell, at Traction House 08:07 10:00 14:00 14:42 15:43 16:33 17:14
Glasgow, before St James Road 08:22 10:15 14:15 14:56 16:00 16:48 17:30
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 08:23 10:16 14:16 14:57 16:01 16:49 17:33
City of Glasgow College (opp) 08:25 10:18 14:18 14:58 16:02 16:50 17:35
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 08:26 10:18 14:18 14:59 16:04 16:51 17:36
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 16) 08:30 10:20 14:20 15:02 16:08 16:55 17:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stuart’s Coaches