bustimes.org

242 - Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

Potters Bar, o/s Dame Alice Owen's School 15:55
Potters Bar, opp Daleside Drive 16:03
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop A) 08:36 16:05
Potters Bar, o/s Tesco 08:39 16:10
Potters Bar, opp Cask & Stillage PH 08:40 16:11
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:14
Potters Bar, nr Thaynesfield 06:43 07:43 08:43 16:15
Potters Bar, opp Torrington Drive 06:43 07:43 08:43 16:15
Northaw, nr The Grange 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:16
Northaw House (opp) 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:17
Northaw, o/s Two Brewers PH 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:19
Northaw, nr Park Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:19
Northaw Road West (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:20
Cuffley, opp Cattlegate Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 16:21
Cuffley, opp Sports Ground 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:22
Cuffley, opp Theobald's Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:22
Cuffley, opp Station Road 06:51 07:51 08:51 16:23
Cuffley Railway Station (o/s) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:22 10:52 12:52 16:24
Goff’s Oak, opp Athenia Close 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:23 10:53 12:53 16:25
Goff’s Oak, nr Robinson Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:24 10:54 12:54 16:26
Goff’s Oak, nr War Memorial 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:55 12:55 16:27
Goff’s Oak, nr Poyndon Farm 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:55 12:55 16:27
Goff’s Oak, adj Burton Lane 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 10:56 12:56 16:28
Cheshunt, opp Colesgrove Farm 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 10:57 12:57 16:29
Cheshunt, nr Claremont 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 10:58 12:58 16:30
Cheshunt, o/s Goffs School 08:00
Cheshunt, nr Hornbeam Way 06:59 08:03 08:59 09:29 10:59 12:59 16:31
Rosedale, nr Granby Park Road 06:59 08:04 09:00 09:30 11:00 13:00 16:32
Rosedale, opp Fourfields Care Home 07:00 08:05 09:01 09:31 11:01 13:01 16:33
Flamstead End, opp Jacksons Drive 07:01 08:06 09:02 09:32 11:02 13:02 16:34
Flamstead End, nr Greenbank 08:09 09:05 09:35 11:05 13:05 16:37
Cheshunt, opp Aldermere Avenue 08:11 09:06 09:36 11:06 13:06 16:39
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 08:14 09:09 09:39 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:37 16:42 17:42
Cheshunt, nr Aldermere Avenue 08:16 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:39 16:44 17:45
Cheshunt, opp Mayo Close 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:40 16:45
Flamstead End, nr Brookfield Lane 07:03 08:18 17:46
Cheshunt, opp The Green 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:40 16:45
Cheshunt, opp The Mead 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:40 16:45
Cheshunt, opp Shaw Close 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:41 16:46
Flamstead End The Freemasons PH (Stop A) 07:04 08:19 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:42 16:47 17:47
Cheshunt, nr Dewhurst Road 07:05 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:43 16:48 17:48
Cheshunt, nr Bishops' College 07:06 08:21 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:45 16:50 17:50
Cheshunt, nr The Crocodile PH 07:07 08:22 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:46 16:51 17:51
Cheshunt, opp Elgin Road 07:07 08:23 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:47 16:52 17:52
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 07:09 08:25 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 07:09 08:25 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 07:10 08:27 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 07:11 08:29 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 07:12 08:30 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Waltham Cross, adj Bus Station 07:15 08:35 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Arrives at Brookfield at 1636

Waltham Cross - Potters Bar

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 07:20 08:40 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 07:22 08:42 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:08 17:13 18:13
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 07:22 08:43 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:14
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 07:24 08:45 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:11 17:16 18:16
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop C) 07:26 08:48 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:15 17:20 18:20
Cheshunt, adj Elgin Road 07:27 08:49 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:16 17:21 18:21
Cheshunt, opp Bishops' College 07:28 08:51 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:23
Cheshunt, opp Dewhurst Road 07:30 08:53 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:25
Flamstead End The Freemasons PH (Stop B) 07:31 08:54 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:21 17:26 18:26
Cheshunt, adj Shaw Close 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:21
Flamstead End, nr Furzefield 08:54 17:26 18:26
Cheshunt, nr The Mead 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:21
Flamstead End, nr Greenbank 08:55 17:27 18:27
Cheshunt, nr The Green 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:50 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:22
Cheshunt, adj Mayo Close 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:23
Cheshunt, opp Aldermere Avenue 08:57 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:52 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:29
Flamstead End, nr Furzefield 07:31
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 08:59 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:54 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:31
Cheshunt, nr Aldermere Avenue 09:01 10:26 12:26 14:56 16:28 18:33
Flamstead End, opp Brookfield Lane 07:32 09:02 10:28 12:28 14:58 16:30 18:34
Flamstead End, nr Jacksons Drive 07:33 09:03 10:29 12:29 14:59 16:31 18:35
Rosedale, nr Fourfields Care Home 07:35 09:04 10:30 12:30 15:00 16:32 18:36
Rosedale, opp Granby Park Road 07:35 09:05 10:30 12:30 15:00 16:32 18:37
Cheshunt, opp Hornbeam Way 07:37 09:06 10:32 12:32 15:02 16:34 18:38
Cheshunt, o/s Goffs School 15:08
Cheshunt, opp Claremont 07:38 09:07 10:33 12:33 15:08 16:35 18:38
Cheshunt, nr Colesgrove Farm 07:39 09:08 10:34 12:34 15:09 16:36 18:39
Goff’s Oak, opp Burton Lane 07:40 09:08 10:34 12:34 15:09 16:36 18:40
Goff’s Oak, opp Poyndon Farm 07:41 09:09 10:35 12:35 15:10 16:37 18:40
Goff’s Oak, opp War Memorial 07:43 09:11 10:37 12:37 15:11 16:39 18:42
Goff’s Oak, opp Robinson Avenue 07:44 09:11 10:37 12:37 15:11 16:40 18:42
Goff’s Oak, adj Athenia Close 07:46 09:12 10:38 12:38 15:12 16:40 18:43
Cuffley Railway Station (o/s) 07:50 09:14 10:40 12:40 15:14 16:43 18:45
Cuffley, nr Station Road 07:50 15:14 16:43 18:45
Cuffley, nr Theobald's Road 07:51 15:15 16:44 18:46
Cuffley, nr Sports Ground 07:51 15:15 16:45 18:46
Cuffley, nr Cattlegate Road 07:52 15:16 16:46 18:47
Northaw Road West (W-bound) 07:53 15:17 16:47 18:48
Northaw, opp Park Road 07:54 15:19 16:48 18:49
Northaw, opp Two Brewers PH 07:55 15:20 16:50 18:50
Northaw House (nr) 07:58 15:21 16:51 18:51
Northaw, opp The Grange 08:00 15:22 16:52 18:52
Potters Bar, nr Torrington Drive 08:01 15:23 16:53 18:53
Potters Bar, opp Thaynesfield 08:02 15:23 16:53 18:53
Potters Bar, opp Bus Garage 08:05 15:25 16:55 18:55
Potters Bar, adj Cask & Stillage PH 08:06 15:26s
Potters Bar, opp Tesco 08:08 15:27
Potters Bar, opp Darkes Lane 08:12 15:29
Potters Bar, opp Laurel Avenue 08:14 15:31
Potters Bar Mutton Lane (S-bound) 08:15
Potters Bar, nr Elmfield Road 08:18
Potters Bar, nr Santers Lane 08:18
Potters Bar, o/s Dame Alice Owen's School 08:20 15:35
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Serves Darkes Lane at 0815
Stops at Darkes Lane/Station Road at 15:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel