bustimes.org

242 - Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

Potters Bar, o/s Dame Alice Owen's School 15:55
Potters Bar, opp Daleside Drive 16:03
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop A) 08:3616:05
Potters Bar, o/s Tesco 08:3916:10
Potters Bar, opp Cask & Stillage PH 08:4016:11
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 06:4207:4208:4216:14
Potters Bar, nr Thaynesfield 06:4307:4308:4316:15
Potters Bar, opp Torrington Drive 06:4307:4308:4316:15
Northaw, nr The Grange 06:4407:4408:4416:16
Northaw House (opp) 06:4507:4508:4516:17
Northaw, o/s Two Brewers PH 06:4707:4708:4716:19
Northaw, nr Park Road 06:4707:4708:4716:19
Northaw Road West (E-bound) 06:4807:4808:4816:20
Cuffley, opp Cattlegate Road 06:4907:4908:4916:21
Cuffley, opp Sports Ground 06:5007:5008:5016:22
Cuffley, opp Theobald's Road 06:5007:5008:5016:22
Cuffley, opp Station Road 06:5107:5108:5116:23
Cuffley Railway Station (o/s) 06:5207:5208:5209:2210:5212:5216:24
Goff’s Oak, opp Athenia Close 06:5307:5308:5309:2310:5312:5316:25
Goff’s Oak, nr Robinson Avenue 06:5407:5408:5409:2410:5412:5416:26
Goff’s Oak, nr War Memorial 06:5507:5508:5509:2510:5512:5516:27
Goff’s Oak, nr Poyndon Farm 06:5507:5508:5509:2510:5512:5516:27
Goff’s Oak, adj Burton Lane 06:5607:5608:5609:2610:5612:5616:28
Cheshunt, opp Colesgrove Farm 06:5707:5708:5709:2710:5712:5716:29
Cheshunt, nr Claremont 06:5807:5808:5809:2810:5812:5816:30
Cheshunt, o/s Goffs School 08:00
Cheshunt, nr Hornbeam Way 06:5908:0308:5909:2910:5912:5916:31
Rosedale, nr Granby Park Road 06:5908:0409:0009:3011:0013:0016:32
Rosedale, opp Fourfields Care Home 07:0008:0509:0109:3111:0113:0116:33
Flamstead End, opp Jacksons Drive 07:0108:0609:0209:3211:0213:0216:34
Flamstead End, nr Greenbank 08:0909:0509:3511:0513:0516:37
Cheshunt, opp Aldermere Avenue 08:1109:0609:3611:0613:0616:39
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 08:1409:0909:3910:0911:0911:3912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:3716:4217:42
Cheshunt, nr Aldermere Avenue 08:1609:1109:4110:1111:1111:4112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:3916:4417:45
Cheshunt, opp Mayo Close 09:1209:4210:1211:1211:4212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:4016:45
Flamstead End, nr Brookfield Lane 07:0308:1817:46
Cheshunt, opp The Green 09:1209:4210:1211:1211:4212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:4016:45
Cheshunt, opp The Mead 09:1209:4210:1211:1211:4212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:4016:45
Cheshunt, opp Shaw Close 09:1309:4310:1311:1311:4312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:4116:46
Flamstead End The Freemasons PH (Stop A) 07:0408:1909:1409:4410:1411:1411:4412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:4216:4717:47
Cheshunt, nr Dewhurst Road 07:0508:2009:1509:4510:1511:1511:4512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:4316:4817:48
Cheshunt, nr Bishops' College 07:0608:2109:1609:4610:1611:1611:4612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:4516:5017:50
Cheshunt, nr The Crocodile PH 07:0708:2209:1709:4710:1711:1711:4712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:4616:5117:51
Cheshunt, opp Elgin Road 07:0708:2309:1809:4810:1811:1811:4812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:4716:5217:52
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 07:0908:2509:2009:5010:2011:2011:5012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:5016:5517:55
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 07:0908:2509:2009:5010:2011:2011:5012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:5016:5517:55
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 07:1008:2709:2209:5210:2211:2211:5212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:5216:5717:57
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 07:1108:2909:2409:5410:2411:2411:5412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:5416:5917:59
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 07:1208:3009:2509:5510:2511:2511:5512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:5517:0018:00
Waltham Cross, adj Bus Station 07:1508:3509:3010:0010:3011:3012:0013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0016:0017:0518:05
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Arrives at Brookfield at 1636

Waltham Cross - Potters Bar

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 07:2008:4009:3510:0510:3511:3512:0513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0516:0517:1018:10
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 07:2208:4209:3710:0710:3711:3712:0713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0716:0817:1318:13
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 07:2208:4309:3810:0810:3811:3812:0813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0816:0917:1418:14
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 07:2408:4509:4010:1010:4011:4012:1013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1016:1117:1618:16
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop C) 07:2608:4809:4310:1310:4311:4312:1313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1316:1517:2018:20
Cheshunt, adj Elgin Road 07:2708:4909:4410:1410:4411:4412:1413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1416:1617:2118:21
Cheshunt, opp Bishops' College 07:2808:5109:4610:1610:4611:4612:1613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1616:1817:2318:23
Cheshunt, opp Dewhurst Road 07:3008:5309:4810:1810:4811:4812:1813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1816:2017:2518:25
Flamstead End The Freemasons PH (Stop B) 07:3108:5409:4910:1910:4911:4912:1913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1916:2117:2618:26
Cheshunt, adj Shaw Close 09:4910:1910:4911:4912:1913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1916:21
Flamstead End, nr Furzefield 07:3108:5417:2618:26
Cheshunt, nr The Mead 09:4910:1910:4911:4912:1913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1916:21
Flamstead End, nr Greenbank 08:5517:2718:27
Cheshunt, nr The Green 09:5010:2010:5011:5012:2013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2016:22
Cheshunt, adj Mayo Close 09:5110:2110:5111:5112:2113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2116:23
Cheshunt, opp Aldermere Avenue 08:5709:5210:2210:5211:5212:2213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2216:2417:2918:29
Cheshunt, adj Brookfield Centre 08:5909:5410:2410:5411:5412:2413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2416:2617:3118:31
Cheshunt, nr Aldermere Avenue 09:0110:2612:2614:5616:2818:33
Flamstead End, opp Brookfield Lane 07:3209:0210:2812:2814:5816:3018:34
Flamstead End, nr Jacksons Drive 07:3309:0310:2912:2914:5916:3118:35
Rosedale, nr Fourfields Care Home 07:3509:0410:3012:3015:0016:3218:36
Rosedale, opp Granby Park Road 07:3509:0510:3012:3015:0016:3218:37
Cheshunt, opp Hornbeam Way 07:3709:0610:3212:3215:0216:3418:38
Cheshunt, o/s Goffs School 15:08
Cheshunt, opp Claremont 07:3809:0710:3312:3315:0816:3518:38
Cheshunt, nr Colesgrove Farm 07:3909:0810:3412:3415:0916:3618:39
Goff’s Oak, opp Burton Lane 07:4009:0810:3412:3415:0916:3618:40
Goff’s Oak, opp Poyndon Farm 07:4109:0910:3512:3515:1016:3718:40
Goff’s Oak, opp War Memorial 07:4309:1110:3712:3715:1116:3918:42
Goff’s Oak, opp Robinson Avenue 07:4409:1110:3712:3715:1116:4018:42
Goff’s Oak, adj Athenia Close 07:4609:1210:3812:3815:1216:4018:43
Cuffley Railway Station (o/s) 07:5009:1410:4012:4015:1416:4318:45
Cuffley, nr Station Road 07:5015:1416:4318:45
Cuffley, nr Theobald's Road 07:5115:1516:4418:46
Cuffley, nr Sports Ground 07:5115:1516:4518:46
Cuffley, nr Cattlegate Road 07:5215:1616:4618:47
Northaw Road West (W-bound) 07:5315:1716:4718:48
Northaw, opp Park Road 07:5415:1916:4818:49
Northaw, opp Two Brewers PH 07:5515:2016:5018:50
Northaw House (nr) 07:5815:2116:5118:51
Northaw, opp The Grange 08:0015:2216:5218:52
Potters Bar, nr Torrington Drive 08:0115:2316:5318:53
Potters Bar, opp Thaynesfield 08:0215:2316:5318:53
Potters Bar, opp Bus Garage 08:0515:2516:5518:55
Potters Bar, adj Cask & Stillage PH 08:0615:26s
Potters Bar, opp Tesco 08:0815:27
Potters Bar, opp Darkes Lane 08:1215:29
Potters Bar, opp Laurel Avenue 08:1415:31
Potters Bar Mutton Lane (S-bound) 08:15
Potters Bar, nr Elmfield Road 08:18
Potters Bar, nr Santers Lane 08:18
Potters Bar, o/s Dame Alice Owen's School 08:2015:35
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Serves Darkes Lane at 0815
Stops at Darkes Lane/Station Road at 15:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel