🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

246 - Cumnock - Dumfries

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Outbound

Cumnock Bus Stance (5) 09:15 15:15 17:15
Cumnock, opp Hall Terrace 09:15 15:15 17:15
Cumnock, opp Cairn Road 09:16 15:16 17:16
Netherthird, after Holmburn Road 09:17 15:17 17:17
Netherthird, opp John Allan Drive 09:17 15:17 17:17
Netherthird, after Glaisnock View 09:17 15:17 17:17
Cumnock, at Borland Bridge 09:19 15:19 17:19
New Cumnock Golf Club (opp) 09:24 15:24 17:24
New Cumnock, after Lochview 09:25 15:25 17:25
New Cumnock, before Polquheys Road 09:25 15:25 17:25
New Cumnock, opp Loch View 09:26 15:26 17:26
New Cumnock, opp Castlehill 09:26 15:26 17:26
New Cumnock, at Castle Primary school 09:27 15:27 17:27
New Cumnock, after Castlemains Avenue 09:27 15:27 17:27
New Cumnock, opp Greenhead Road 09:27 15:27 17:27
New Cumnock Cairnhill Place (opp & before) 09:27 15:27 17:27
New Cumnock, at March Cottage 09:33 15:33 17:33
Polmarlach Bridge (Road End) 09:35 15:35 17:35
Kirkconnel Opencast (opp Road End) 09:39 15:39 17:39
Kirkconnel Church (at church) 09:41 15:41 17:41 21:41
Kirkconnel Main Street (Toilets) 09:42 15:42 17:42 21:42
Kirkconnel Main Street (Turning Area) 11:40
Kirkconnel Rail Station (opp Station) 11:40
Kirkconnel Main St (Queensberry) 11:41
Kirkconnel Needle St (Opp Miners) 09:42 11:41 15:42 17:42 21:42
Kelloholm Arms (at) 09:44 11:43 15:44 17:44 21:44
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 11) 09:45 11:44 15:45 17:45 21:45
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 16) 09:46 11:45 15:46 17:46 21:46
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no. 19) 09:47 11:46 15:47 17:47 21:47
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (opp PO) 09:48 11:47 15:48 17:48 21:48
Kelloholm Primary School (opp School) 09:49 11:48 15:49 17:49 21:49
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.36) 09:49 11:48 15:49 17:49 21:49
Kelloholm Anderson Street (o/s no.24) 09:50 11:49 15:50 17:50 21:50
Sanquhar Knockenjig (opp Road End) 09:52 11:51 15:52 17:52 21:52
Sanquhar Gateside (opp Fireworks Factory) 09:54 11:53 15:54 17:54 21:54
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Opp Police) 09:59 11:58 15:59 17:59 21:59
Sanquhar High Street (opp Tearooms) 10:00 10:02 11:59 12:02 16:00 16:02 18:00 18:24 22:00 22:02
Sanquhar Castle Street (o/s no.7) 10:02 12:02 16:02 22:02
Sanquhar Townfoot (o/s Garage) 10:02 12:02 16:02 22:02
Mennock Eliock Bridge (opp Road End) 10:04 12:04 16:04 22:04
Mennock Village (o/s Braehead) 10:05 12:05 16:05 18:27 22:05
Wanlockhead Post Office (opp Post Office) 18:40
Mennock Overtown Farm (Road End) 10:05 12:05 16:05 22:05
Mennock Dalpeddar (Road End) 10:06 12:06 16:06 22:06
Mennock Glenairlie Bridge (opp Picnic Site) 10:08 12:08 16:08 22:08
Durisdeermill Enterkinfoot (Road End) 10:11 12:11 16:11 22:11
Carronbridge, opp Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 10:15 12:15 16:15 22:15
Carronbridge Village (o/s Hall) 10:17 12:17 16:17 22:17
Carronbridge Village (Main Street) 10:17 12:17 16:17 22:17
Carronbridge Carronbank (at no 1) 10:18 12:18 16:18 18:53 22:18
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) 10:21 12:21 16:21 22:21
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) 10:21 12:21 16:21 22:21
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 10:22 12:22 16:22 18:57 22:22
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 85) 10:22 12:22 16:22 22:22
Closeburn Trigony House (opp Hotel) 10:24 12:24 16:24 22:24
Closeburn Main Street (opp Steps) 10:25 12:25 16:25 22:25
Closeburn Main Street (opp Post Office) 10:26 12:26 16:26 19:01 22:26
Kirkpatrick A76 (Road End) 10:27 12:27 16:27 22:27
Auldgirth, opp Stepends Rd End 10:29 12:29 16:29 22:29
Auldgirth, at Ballochan Road 10:31 12:31 16:31 22:31
Auldgirth, at Inn 10:32 12:32 16:32 19:07 22:32
Burnhead, at Friars Carse Rd End 10:34 12:34 16:34 22:34
Burnhead, opp Courthill Caravan Park 10:34 12:34 16:34 22:34
Holywood Portrack (Road End) 10:35 12:35 16:35 22:35
Holywood, at Glengower Farm 10:36 12:36 16:36 22:36
Old Holywood (opp Glenisla) 10:37 12:37 16:37 22:37
Holywood Village (A76) 10:39 12:39 16:39 19:14 22:39
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 10:39 12:39 16:39 22:39
Newbridge Farm (opp Newton Rd) 10:41 12:41 16:41 22:41
Lochside Jocks Loaning (at Jocks Loaning) 10:42 12:42 16:42 22:42
Lochside Rhino (opp McDonalds) 10:43 12:43 16:43 22:43
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 10:44 12:44 16:44 22:44
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 10:45 12:45 16:45 22:45
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 10:45 12:45 16:45 22:45
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 10:47 12:47 16:47 19:22 22:47
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Cottage) 19:32

Inbound

Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Loaning) 20:30
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 20:33
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 20:34
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 10:20 11:35 13:35 20:35
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) 11:35 13:35 20:35
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) 11:35 13:35 20:35
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Tesco) 11:36 13:36 20:36
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 11:37 13:37 20:37
Lochside, opp Jocks Loaning 11:37 13:37 20:37
Newbridge Farm (at Newton Rd) 11:38 13:38 20:38
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 11:40 13:40 20:40
Holywood Village (A76) 10:27 11:41 13:41 20:41
Old Holywood (o/s Glenisla) 11:42 13:42 20:42
Holywood, opp Glengower Farm 11:43 13:43 20:43
Holywood Portrack (opp Road End) 11:44 13:44 20:44
Burnhead, at Courthill Caravan Park 11:46 13:46 20:46
Burnhead, opp Friars Carse Rd End 11:46 13:46 20:46
Auldgirth, opp Inn 10:33 11:49 13:49 20:49
Auldgirth, opp Ballochan Road 11:49 13:49 20:49
Auldgirth, at Stepends Rd End 11:51 13:51 20:51
Kirkpatrick A76 (Opp Road End) 11:54 13:54 20:54
Closeburn Main Street (Post Office) 10:40 11:56 13:56 20:56
Closeburn Main Street (Steps) 11:56 13:56 20:56
Closeburn Trigony House (at Hotel) 11:57 13:57 20:57
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 89) 11:59 13:59 20:59
Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 10:44 12:00 14:00 21:00
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) 12:00 14:00 21:00
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) 12:00 14:00 21:00
Carronbridge Carronbank (opp Shelter) 10:48 12:04 14:04 21:04
Wanlockhead Post Office (opp Post Office) 11:01
Carronbridge Village (Main Street) 12:04 14:04 21:04
Carronbridge Village (opp Hall) 12:04 14:04 21:04
Carronbridge, at Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 12:06 14:06 21:06
Durisdeermill Enterkinfoot (opp Road End) 12:10 14:10 21:10
Mennock Glenairlie Bridge (Picnic Site) 12:13 14:13 21:13
Mennock Dalpeddar (opp Road End) 12:15 14:15 21:15
Mennock Overtown Farm (opp Road End) 12:16 14:16 21:16
Mennock Village (opp Braehead) 11:14 12:17 14:17 21:17
Mennock Eliock Bridge (Road End) 12:17 14:17 21:17
Sanquhar Townfoot (opp Garage) 12:21 14:21 21:21
Sanquhar Castle Street (opp no.7) 12:21 14:21 21:21
Sanquhar High Street (Tearooms) 11:19 11:24 12:22 12:24 14:22 14:24 21:22 21:22
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Police) 11:24 12:24 14:24 21:22
Sanquhar Gateside (o/s Fireworks Factory) 11:27 12:27 14:27 21:25
Sanquhar Knockenjig (Road End) 11:28 12:28 14:28 21:26
Kelloholm Anderson Street (at park) 12:29 14:29 21:27
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.23) 12:29 14:29 21:27
Kelloholm Primary School (o/s School) 12:30 14:30 21:28
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (o/s PO) 12:30 14:30 21:28
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no.20) 12:31 14:31 21:29
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 15) 12:32 14:32 21:30
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 12) 12:32 14:32 21:30
Kelloholm Arms (opp) 12:33 14:33 21:31
Kirkconnel Main Street (Turning Area) 11:31
Kirkconnel Main Street (Memorial) 12:35 14:35 21:33
Kirkconnel Church (opp church) 12:37 14:37 21:35
Kirkconnel Opencast (Road End) 12:38 14:38
Polmarlach Bridge (opp Road End) 12:43 14:43
New Cumnock, opp March Cottage 12:44 14:44
New Cumnock, after Cairnhill Place 12:50 14:50
New Cumnock, after Greenhead Road 12:51 14:51
New Cumnock, before Mason Avenue 12:51 14:51
New Cumnock, opp Castle Primary school 12:52 14:52
New Cumnock, before Castlehill 12:52 14:52
New Cumnock, opp Afton Cottage 12:53 14:53
New Cumnock, opp Polquheys Road 12:53 14:53
New Cumnock, opp Lochview 12:53 14:53
New Cumnock Golf Club (at) 12:55 14:55
Cumnock, at Borland Bridge 13:00 15:00
Netherthird, opp Craigens Road 13:03 15:03
Netherthird, before John Allan Drive 13:03 15:03
Netherthird, opp Holmburn Road 13:04 15:04
Cumnock, before Shankston Crescent 13:05 15:05
Cumnock, before Hall Terrace 13:05 15:05
Cumnock Bus Stance (5) 13:07 15:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland