bustimes.org

246 - Main Street, Sanquhar - Whitesands, Dumfries

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Whitesands, Dumfries - Main Street, Sanquhar
Main Street, Sanquhar - Tanyard Bus Stance, Cumnock

Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Loaning) 20:30
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 20:33
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 20:34
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 06:00 06:35 07:55 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:15 20:35
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) 06:00 06:35 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:15 20:35
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) 06:00 06:35 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:15 20:35
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Tesco) 06:01 06:36 08:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:16 20:36
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 07:56
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 07:57
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 07:58
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 08:00
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 08:02
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 08:02
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 06:02 06:37 08:07 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:17 20:37
Lochside, opp Jocks Loaning 06:02 06:37 08:07 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:17 20:37
Newbridge Farm (at Newton Rd) 06:03 06:38 08:08 08:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:18 20:38
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 06:05 06:40 08:10 08:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:20 20:40
Holywood Village (A76) 06:06 06:41 08:11 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:21 20:41
Old Holywood (o/s Glenisla) 06:07 06:42 08:12 08:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:22 20:42
Holywood, opp Glengower Farm 06:08 06:43 08:13 08:14 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:23 20:43
Holywood Portrack (opp Road End) 06:09 06:44 08:14 08:15 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:24 20:44
Burnhead, at Courthill Caravan Park 06:11 06:46 08:16 08:17 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:26 20:46
Burnhead, opp Friars Carse Rd End 06:11 06:46 08:16 08:17 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:26 20:46
Auldgirth, opp Inn 06:14 06:49 08:19 08:21 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:29 20:49
Auldgirth, opp Ballochan Road 06:14 06:49 08:19 08:21 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:29 20:49
Auldgirth, at Stepends Rd End 06:16 06:51 08:21 08:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:51 15:51 17:01 17:31 20:51
Kirkpatrick A76 (Opp Road End) 06:19 06:54 08:24 08:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:54 15:54 17:04 17:34 20:54
Closeburn Main Street (Post Office) 06:21 06:56 08:26 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:56 15:56 17:06 17:36 20:56
Closeburn Main Street (Steps) 06:21 06:56 08:26 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:56 15:56 17:06 17:36 20:56
Closeburn Trigony House (at Hotel) 06:22 06:57 08:27 08:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:57 15:57 17:07 17:37 20:57
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 92) 06:24 06:59 08:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:59 15:59 17:09 17:39 20:59
Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 06:25 07:00 08:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 15:00 16:00 17:10 17:40 21:00
Thornhill East Morton Street (at no 16) 08:32 08:32 16:02
Thornhill Wallace Hall (at School) 08:35 08:35 16:05
Thornhill East Morton Street (at no 8) 08:35 08:35
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) 06:25 08:35 08:35 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:10 17:40 21:00
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) 06:25 08:35 08:35 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:10 17:40 21:00
Carronbridge Carronbank (opp Shelter) 06:29 08:39 08:39 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:14 17:44 21:04
Carronbridge Village (Main Street) 06:29 08:39 08:39 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:14 17:44 21:04
Carronbridge Village (opp Hall) 06:29 08:39 08:39 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:14 17:44 21:04
Carronbridge, at Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 06:31 08:41 08:41 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16 17:46 21:06
Durisdeermill Enterkinfoot (opp Road End) 06:35 08:45 08:45 10:40 12:40 15:10 17:20 17:50 21:10
Mennock Glenairlie Bridge (Picnic Site) 06:38 08:48 08:48 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23 17:53 21:13
Mennock Dalpeddar (opp Road End) 06:40 08:50 08:50 10:45 12:45 15:15 17:25 17:55 21:15
Mennock Overtown Farm (opp Road End) 06:41 08:51 08:51 10:46 12:46 15:16 17:26 17:56 21:16
Mennock Village (opp Braehead) 06:42 08:52 08:52 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27 17:57 21:17
Mennock Eliock Bridge (Road End) 06:42 08:52 08:52 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27 17:57 21:17
Sanquhar Townfoot (opp Garage) 06:46 08:56 08:56 10:51 12:51 15:21 17:31 18:01 21:21
Sanquhar Castle Street (opp no.7) 06:46 08:56 08:56 10:51 12:51 15:21 17:31 18:01 21:21
Sanquhar High Street (Tearooms) 06:47 08:57 08:57 08:59 08:59 10:52 10:54 12:52 12:54 15:22 15:24 17:32 17:34 18:02 18:04 21:22 21:22
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Police) 08:59 08:59 10:54 12:54 15:28 17:34 18:04 21:22
Sanquhar Academy (o/s School) 15:35
Sanquhar Gateside (o/s Fireworks Factory) 09:02 09:00 10:57 12:57 15:37 17:37 18:07 21:25
Sanquhar Knockenjig (Road End) 09:03 09:01 10:58 12:58 15:38 17:38 18:08 21:26
Kelloholm Anderson Street (at park) 09:04 10:59 12:59 15:39 17:39 18:09 21:27
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.23) 09:04 10:59 12:59 15:39 17:39 18:09 21:27
Kelloholm Primary School (o/s School) 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:40 17:40 18:10 21:28
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (o/s PO) 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:40 17:40 18:10 21:28
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no.20) 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:41 17:41 18:11 21:29
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 15) 09:07 11:02 13:02 15:42 17:42 18:12 21:30
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 12) 09:07 11:02 13:02 15:42 17:42 18:12 21:30
Kelloholm Arms (opp) 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:43 17:43 18:13 21:31
Kirkconnel Main Street (Memorial) 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:45 17:45 18:15 21:33
Kirkconnel Main Street (Turning Area) 09:03
Kirkconnel Church (opp church) 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:47 17:47 18:17 21:35
Kirkconnel Opencast (Road End) 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:48 17:48 18:18
Polmarlach Bridge (opp Road End) 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:53 17:53 18:23
New Cumnock, opp March Cottage 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:54 17:54 18:24
New Cumnock, after Cairnhill Place 09:25 11:20 13:20 16:00 18:00 18:30
New Cumnock, after Greenhead Road 09:26 11:21 13:21 16:01 18:01 18:31
New Cumnock, before Mason Avenue 09:26 11:21 13:21 16:01 18:01 18:31
New Cumnock, opp Castle Primary school 09:27 11:22 13:22 16:02 18:02 18:32
New Cumnock, before Castlehill 09:27 11:22 13:22 16:02 18:02 18:32
New Cumnock, opp Afton Cottage 09:28 11:23 13:23 16:03 18:03 18:33
New Cumnock, opp Polquheys Road 09:28 11:23 13:23 16:03 18:03 18:33
New Cumnock, opp Lochview 09:28 11:23 13:23 16:03 18:03 18:33
New Cumnock Golf Club (at) 09:30 11:25 13:25 16:05 18:05 18:35
Cumnock, at Borland Bridge 09:35 11:30 13:30 16:10 18:10 18:40
Netherthird, opp Craigens Road 09:38 11:33 13:33 16:13 18:13 18:43
Netherthird, before John Allan Drive 09:38 11:33 13:33 16:13 18:13 18:43
Netherthird, opp Holmburn Road 09:39 11:34 13:34 16:14 18:14 18:44
Cumnock, before Shankston Crescent 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:15 18:15 18:45
Cumnock, before Hall Terrace 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:15 18:15 18:45
Cumnock Bus Stance (5) 09:42 11:37 13:37 16:17 18:17 18:47

Main Street, Sanquhar - Whitesands, Dumfries
Tanyard Bus Stance, Cumnock - Main Street, Sanquhar

Cumnock Bus Stance (5) 06:25 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:15
Cumnock, opp Hall Terrace 06:25 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:15
Cumnock, opp Cairn Road 06:26 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:16
Netherthird, after Holmburn Road 06:27 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17
Netherthird, opp John Allan Drive 06:27 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17
Netherthird, after Glaisnock View 06:27 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17
Cumnock, at Borland Bridge 06:29 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 17:19
New Cumnock Golf Club (opp) 06:34 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 17:24
New Cumnock, after Lochview 06:35 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:25
New Cumnock, before Polquheys Road 06:35 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:25
New Cumnock, opp Loch View 06:36 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 17:26
New Cumnock, opp Castlehill 06:36 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 17:26
New Cumnock, at Castle Primary school 06:37 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27
New Cumnock, after Castlemains Avenue 06:37 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27
New Cumnock, opp Greenhead Road 06:37 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27
New Cumnock Cairnhill Place (opp & before) 06:37 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27
New Cumnock, at March Cottage 06:43 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:43 17:33
Polmarlach Bridge (Road End) 06:45 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 17:35
Kirkconnel Opencast (opp Road End) 06:49 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 17:39
Kirkconnel Church (at church) 06:51 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 17:41 21:41
Kirkconnel Main Street (Toilets) 06:52 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52 17:42 21:42
Kirkconnel Main Street (Turning Area) 15:21
Kirkconnel Rail Station (opp Station) 15:21
Kirkconnel Main St (Queensberry) 15:22
Kirkconnel Needle St (Opp Miners) 06:52 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:42 21:42
Kelloholm Arms (at) 06:54 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:44 21:44
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 11) 06:55 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:45 21:45
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 16) 06:56 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:46 21:46
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no. 19) 06:57 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:47 21:47
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (opp PO) 06:58 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:48 21:48
Kelloholm Primary School (opp School) 06:59 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:49 21:49
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.36) 06:59 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:49 21:49
Kelloholm Anderson Street (o/s no.24) 07:00 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:50 21:50
Sanquhar Knockenjig (opp Road End) 07:02 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:52 21:52
Sanquhar Gateside (opp Fireworks Factory) 07:04 08:24 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:54 21:54
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Opp Police) 07:09 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 17:59 21:59
Sanquhar High Street (opp Tearooms) 07:10 07:12 08:30 08:32 10:40 10:42 12:40 12:42 14:40 14:42 15:40 15:42 17:10 17:12 18:00 18:05 22:00 22:02
Sanquhar Castle Street (o/s no.7) 07:12 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 18:05 22:02
Sanquhar Townfoot (o/s Garage) 07:12 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 18:05 22:02
Mennock Eliock Bridge (opp Road End) 07:14 08:34 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 18:07 22:04
Mennock Village (o/s Braehead) 07:15 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:08 22:05
Mennock Overtown Farm (Road End) 07:15 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:08 22:05
Mennock Dalpeddar (Road End) 07:16 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 18:09 22:06
Mennock Glenairlie Bridge (opp Picnic Site) 07:18 08:38 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:11 22:08
Durisdeermill Enterkinfoot (Road End) 07:21 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 17:21 18:14 22:11
Carronbridge, opp Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 07:25 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:18 22:15
Carronbridge Village (o/s Hall) 07:27 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:20 22:17
Carronbridge Village (Main Street) 07:27 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:20 22:17
Carronbridge Carronbank (at no 1) 07:28 08:48 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:21 22:18
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) 07:31 08:55 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:05 17:31 18:24 22:21
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) 07:31 08:55 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:05 17:31 18:24 22:21
Thornhill Wallace Hall (at School) 08:57 16:07 16:07
Thornhill East Morton Street (at no 8) 08:59 16:09 16:09
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 07:02 07:32 09:02 11:02 11:32 13:02 15:02 16:12 16:12 17:32 18:25 22:22
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 85) 07:02 07:32 09:02 11:02 11:32 13:02 15:02 16:12 16:12 17:32 18:25 22:22
Closeburn Trigony House (opp Hotel) 07:04 07:34 09:04 11:04 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:14 16:14 17:34 18:27 22:24
Closeburn Main Street (opp Steps) 07:05 07:35 09:05 11:05 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:35 18:28 22:25
Closeburn Main Street (opp Post Office) 07:06 07:36 09:06 11:06 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:16 16:16 17:36 18:29 22:26
Kirkpatrick A76 (Road End) 07:07 07:37 09:07 11:07 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:17 16:17 17:37 18:30 22:27
Auldgirth, opp Stepends Rd End 07:09 07:39 09:10 11:09 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:20 16:20 17:39 18:32 22:30
Auldgirth, at Ballochan Road 07:11 07:41 09:12 11:11 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:22 16:22 17:41 18:34 22:32
Auldgirth, at Inn 07:12 07:42 09:13 11:12 11:42 13:12 15:12 16:23 16:23 17:42 18:35 22:33
Burnhead, at Friars Carse Rd End 07:14 07:44 09:15 11:14 11:44 13:14 15:14 16:25 16:25 17:44 18:37 22:34
Burnhead, opp Courthill Caravan Park 07:14 07:44 09:15 11:14 11:44 13:14 15:14 16:25 16:25 17:44 18:37 22:35
Holywood Portrack (Road End) 07:15 07:45 09:16 11:15 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:26 16:26 17:45 18:38 22:35
Holywood, at Glengower Farm 07:16 07:46 09:17 11:16 11:46 13:16 15:16 16:27 16:27 17:46 18:39 22:36
Old Holywood (opp Glenisla) 07:17 07:47 09:18 11:17 11:47 13:17 15:17 16:28 16:28 17:47 18:40 22:38
Holywood Village (A76) 07:19 07:49 09:20 11:19 11:49 13:19 15:19 16:30 16:30 17:49 18:42 22:39
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 07:19 07:49 09:20 11:19 11:49 13:19 15:19 16:30 16:30 17:49 18:42 22:39
Newbridge Farm (opp Newton Rd) 07:21 07:51 09:22 11:21 11:51 13:21 15:21 16:32 16:30 17:51 18:44 22:41
Lochside Jocks Loaning (at Jocks Loaning) 07:22 07:52 09:23 11:22 11:52 13:22 15:22 16:33 16:30 17:52 18:45 22:42
Lochside Rhino (opp McDonalds) 07:23 07:53 09:24 11:23 11:53 13:23 15:23 16:34 16:31 17:53 18:46 22:43
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 07:24 07:54 09:25 11:24 11:54 13:24 15:24 16:35 17:54 18:47 22:44
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 07:25 07:55 09:26 11:25 11:55 13:25 15:25 16:36 17:55 18:48 22:45
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 07:25 07:55 09:26 11:25 11:55 13:25 15:25 16:36 17:55 18:48 22:45
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 16:35
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) 16:36
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) 16:36
Dumfries, at Woodbank 16:38
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 16:39
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 16:39
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 07:27 07:57 09:28 11:27 11:57 13:27 15:27 16:38 16:41 17:57 18:50 22:47
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 18:51
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 18:52
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Cottage) 19:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 7 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland