bustimes.org

24A - Chorley - Blackburn

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Blackburn - Chorley

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 6) 19:12
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 19:13
Blackburn College (by) 19:14
Blackburn, by Harrison Street 19:15
Wensley Fold, o/s St Wilfrids School 19:16
Wensley Fold, opp Garden Street 19:16
Witton, adj Bulls Head 19:17
Witton, by Markham Road 19:18
Witton Park (opp) 19:18
Cherry Tree, opp Tower Road 19:19
Cherry Tree, adj Cecilia Road 19:19
Cherry Tree, opp The Beehive 19:20
Cherry Tree, opp The Crescent 19:21
Cherry Tree, opp Woodlands Avenue 19:21
Feniscowles, adj Three Arches 19:22
Feniscowles, o/s Feildens Arms 19:23
Feniscowles, by Tintagel Close 19:24
Riley Green, by Toll Bar 19:24
Finnington Lane (opp) 19:25
Ollerton Fold, adj Alghero 19:26
Abbey Village, opp Stanworth Terrace 19:27
Abbey Village, opp East View Terrace 19:28
Abbey Village, by Station Terrace 19:29
Abbey Village, opp Primary School 19:29
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 19:29
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 19:30 21:00 22:30
Withnell, by Prospect Terrace 19:32 21:02 22:32
Withnell, opp Health Centre 19:32 21:02 22:32
Brinscall, opp Hartington Road 19:33 21:03 22:33
Brinscall, o/s School Lane 19:34 21:04 22:34
Brinscall, by War Memorial 19:35 21:05 22:35
Brinscall, opp Windsor Drive 19:35 21:05 22:35
Brinscall, o/s St Johns School 19:35 21:05 22:35
Brinscall, opp Sandy Lane 19:35 21:05 22:35
Higher Wheelton, by Highfield Farm 19:36 21:06 22:36
Higher Wheelton, adj Bett Lane 19:37 21:07 22:37
Higher Wheelton, opp Golden Lion 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lower Wheelton, by Millbrook Close 19:39 21:09 22:39
Lower Wheelton, o/s Red Lion Hotel 19:40 21:10 22:40
S Hill, opp Town Lane 19:40 21:10 22:40
S Hill, by Blackburn Road 19:42 21:12 22:42
Great Knowley, opp Gorse Close 19:42 21:12 22:42
Great Knowley, by Guildford Avenue 19:43 21:13 22:43
Great Knowley, by Merton Grove 19:44 21:14 22:44
Little Knowley, by Motorway Bridge 19:45 21:15 22:45
Eaves Lane, o/s Bretherton Arms 19:47 21:17 22:47
Eaves Lane, opp Brown Street 19:48 21:18 22:48
Eaves Lane, opp Seymour Street 19:48 21:18 22:48
Eaves Lane, o/s St James Bowling Club 19:49 21:19 22:49
Chorley, by Sacred Heart RCPS 19:50 21:20 22:50
Chorley, by Eldon Street 19:50 21:20 22:50
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 19:53 21:23 22:53

Chorley - Blackburn

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)