🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24Y - Cullivoe - Mid Yell or Ulsta

A bus service operated by R G Jamieson + Son

Map

Outbound

Greenbank, opp Primary School 06:35 10:40 15:30 16:40
Cullivoe, opp Moarfield Garage 06:36 10:41 15:31 16:41
Cullivoe, at Shop 06:38 10:43 15:33 16:43
Cullivoe, at Beach House Rd End 06:39 10:44 15:34 16:44
Cullivoe, at Pier Rd End 06:40 10:45 15:35 16:45
Gutcher, at Ferry Terminal 06:50 10:55 15:45 16:55
Gutcher, opp Cullivoe Rd End 06:50 10:55 15:45 16:55
Sellafirth, at Junction 06:53 10:58 15:48 16:58
Colvister, at Road End 06:54 10:59 15:49 16:59
Basta, at Road End 06:56 11:01 15:51 17:01
Camb, at Crossroads 06:57 11:02 15:52 17:02
Camb, at Clingrapark 06:58 11:03 15:53 17:03
Camb, at Road End 06:58 11:03 15:53 17:03
Mid Yell Junction (SW-bound) 07:00 11:05 15:55 17:05
Mid Yell, opp Grimister Rd End 07:01 11:06 15:56 17:06
W Sandwick, opp Hjarkland Rd End 07:03 11:08 15:58 17:08
W Sandwick, opp Village 07:05 11:10 16:00 17:10
W Yell, opp Everhoull Rd End 07:09 11:14 16:04 17:14
W Yell, opp Sound Road End 07:10 11:15 16:05 17:15
Setter House Rd End (opp) 07:12 11:17 16:07 17:17
Ulsta, at Hall Rd End 07:13 11:18 16:08 17:18
Ulsta, at Ferry Terminal 07:15 11:20 16:10 17:20
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Inbound

Ulsta, at Ferry Terminal 07:15 09:15 18:20
Ulsta, opp Hall Rd End 07:16 09:16 18:21
Setter House Rd End (at) 07:17 09:17 18:22
W Yell, at Sound Road End 07:19 09:19 18:24
W Yell, at Everhoull Rd End 07:20 09:20 18:25
W Sandwick, at Village 07:25 09:25 18:30
W Sandwick, at Hjarkland Rd End 07:26 09:26 18:31
Mid Yell, at Grimister Rd End 07:28 09:28 18:33
Mid Yell Junction (NE-bound) 07:30 09:30 18:35
Camb, opp Road End 07:31 09:31 18:36
Camb, at Crossroads 07:31 09:31 18:36
Camb, at Clingrapark 07:32 09:32 18:37
Basta, opp Road End 07:33 09:33 18:38
Colvister, opp Road End 07:35 09:35 18:40
Sellafirth, opp Junction 07:37 09:37 18:42
Gutcher, at Cullivoe Rd End 07:40 09:40 18:45
Gutcher, at Ferry Terminal 07:42 09:42 18:47
Cullivoe, opp Pier Rd End 07:51 09:51 18:56
Cullivoe, opp Beach House Rd End 07:52 09:52 18:57
Cullivoe, opp Shop 07:53 09:53 18:58
Cullivoe, at Moarfield Garage 07:55 09:55 19:00
Greenbank, opp Primary School 07:57 09:57 19:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

R G Jamieson + Son