bustimes.org

25 - Cannock - Pye Green & Hednesford

A bus service operated by Chaserider

Map

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 then every 15 minutes until 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:45 then hourly until 21:45
Cannock, opp Grainger Court 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:46 21:46
Cannock, adj Southbourne Place 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:46 21:46
Chadsmoor, adj Celtic Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:47 21:47
Chadsmoor, nr Cannock Cemetery 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:48 21:48
West Chadmoor, opp Edward Street 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:48 21:48
West Chadmoor, opp Keats Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:49 21:49
West Chadmoor, opp Cannock Stadium 06:34 07:04 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:49 21:49
West Chadmoor, adj The Jubilee Inn 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:56 08:16 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:50 21:50
West Chadmoor, adj Lime Pit Lane 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:56 08:16 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:50 21:50
West Chadmoor, opp Broadway 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:51 21:51
Rose Hill, opp Fieldhouse Road 06:36 07:06 07:37 07:57 08:17 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:51 21:51
Rose Hill, nr Thornhill Road 06:36 07:06 07:37 07:57 08:17 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:51 21:51
Pye Green, opp Tudor Road 06:38 07:08 07:39 07:59 08:19 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:53 21:53
Pye Green, by Broadhurst Green 06:38 07:08 07:39 07:59 08:19 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:53 21:53
Pye Green, opp Broadhurst Close 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:20 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:54 21:54
Pye Green, adj Cotton Grove 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:20 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:54 21:54
Pye Green, adj Cotswold Road 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:20 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:54 21:54
Pye Green, nr Evergreen Heights 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:01 08:21 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:55 21:55
Pye Green, adj Rowley Close 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:01 08:21 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:55 21:55
Brindley Heath, opp Common View 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:02 08:22 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:56 21:56
Brindley Heath, opp Mountside Street 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:02 08:22 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:56 21:56
Brindley Heath, adj Edison Close 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:03 08:23 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:57 21:57
Brindley Heath, adj Cygnet Close 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:04 08:24 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:57 21:57
Hednesford, opp Mount Street 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:04 08:24 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:57 21:57
Hednesford, opp Cherry Bank 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:05 08:25 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:58 21:58
Hednesford, opp McGhie Street 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:05 08:25 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:58 21:58
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand S1) 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:07 08:27 17:42 18:02 18:25 19:00 22:00
Hednesford, adj Railway View 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:08 08:28 17:43 18:03 18:25 19:00 22:00
Hednesford, adj Stephenson Way 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:09 08:29 17:44 18:04 18:26 19:01 22:01
High Town, adj Highfield Court 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:10 08:30 17:45 18:05 18:27 19:02 22:02
Chadsmoor, opp John Street 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:11 08:31 17:46 18:06 18:28 19:03 22:03
Chadsmoor, adj Cannock Road 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:12 08:32 17:47 18:07 18:29 19:04 22:04
Chadsmoor, adj Glendawn Close 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:13 08:33 17:48 18:08 18:30 19:05 22:05
Chadsmoor, adj Arran Close 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:14 08:34 17:49 18:09 18:30 19:05 22:05
Cannock, adj Buttermere Close 06:51 07:21 07:55 08:15 08:35 17:50 18:10 18:31 19:06 22:06
Cannock, nr Common Lane 06:52 07:22 07:56 08:16 08:36 17:51 18:11 18:32 19:07 22:07
Cannock, opp Barnard Way 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:17 08:37 17:52 18:12 18:33 19:08 22:08
Cannock, adj Pebble Mill Drive 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:18 08:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:08 22:08
Cannock, adj Stoney Lea Road 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:18 08:38 17:53 18:13 18:34 19:09 22:09
Cannock, opp Beau Court 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:19 08:39 17:54 18:14 18:35 19:10 22:10
Cannock, adj Bus Station 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:22 08:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:12 22:12

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 12 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

Chaserider