bustimes.org

25 - Fernhill - Pontypridd

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Fernhill - Pontypridd

Fernhill, at Terminus 18:25
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 18:25
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 18:26
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 18:26
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 18:27
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 18:28
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 18:30
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 18:30
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 18:32 18:50
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 18:33 18:50
Mountain Ash, nr Primrose Hill 18:54
Graig Darrenlas, before Bryn Ifor 18:54
Miskin, opp Darrenlas Primary School 18:54
Miskin, o/s Olde Royal Oak 18:54
Miskin, adj Cilhaul Terrace 18:55
Miskin, opp Mission Hall 18:55
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 18:55
Perthcelyn Stores (before) 18:56
Perthcelyn, opp Infants School 18:57
Perthcelyn Stores (after) 18:58
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 18:58
Mountain Ash, after Town Hall 18:34
Mynachdy, opp Rock Terrace 19:04
Mountain Ash, opp The Lodge 18:35
Mynachdy, opp Glanffrwd Terrace 19:04
Cefnpennar, after Lon y Felin 18:37
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cemetery 19:05
Cefnpennar, before Cefn Pennar Inn 18:39
Ynys-y-bwl, in Church Street 19:05
Ynys-y-bwl, after Paget Street 19:06
Ynys-y-bwl, opp Roberttown Hotel 19:06
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cribbyn Ddu 19:07
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 19:08
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 19:08
Glyn-coch, before Brookfield 19:09
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 19:12
Cefnpennar, at Terminus 18:41
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) 19:14
Cefnpennar House (opp) 18:41
Cefnpennar, o/s Cefn Pennar Inn 18:42
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) 19:15
Cefnpennar The Avenue (o/s 62) 18:43
Trallwn, before White Bridge 19:16
Cwmpennar Low Row (junct) 18:45
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg 19:16
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) 19:17
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 19:18
Mountain Ash, after The Lodge 18:46
Mountain Ash, nr Lady Aberdare Flats 18:46
Mountain Ash, o/s Cae Garw Primary School 18:47
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 18:50

Pontypridd - Fernhill

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)