bustimes.org

25 - Hanley (City Centre) - Newcastle - Keele University

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Keele, Sneyd Arms

Hanley Bus Station (stand V) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:35 then every 15 minutes until 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 then every 15 minutes until 14:05 14:20 then every 15 minutes until 15:05 15:20 15:35 then every 15 minutes until 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until
Hanley Bus Station (stand D) 19:30 21:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 22:00 23:00
Hanley, adj Harding Road 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:39 09:09 09:27 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 14:07 14:24 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:32 21:32 22:02 23:02
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:40 09:10 09:29 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 14:09 14:25 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:34 21:34 22:04 23:04
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:42 09:12 09:30 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 14:10 14:27 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:35 21:35 22:05 23:05
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:43 09:13 09:30 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 14:10 14:28 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:35 21:35 22:05 23:05
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:44 09:14 09:31 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 14:11 14:29 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:36 21:36 22:06 23:06
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:37 07:07 07:30 07:45 09:15 09:32 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 14:12 14:30 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:37 21:37 22:07 23:07
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Seven Arches 06:38 07:08 07:32 07:47 09:17 09:34 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 14:14 14:32 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:38 21:38 22:08 23:08
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:49 09:19 09:36 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 14:16 14:34 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:39 21:39 22:09 23:09
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 06:41 07:11 07:37 07:52 09:22 09:39 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 14:19 14:37 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:11 19:41 21:41 22:11 23:11
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 06:42 07:12 07:38 07:53 09:23 09:40 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 14:20 14:38 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:42 21:42 22:12 23:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 06:42 07:12 07:38 07:53 09:23 09:40 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 14:20 14:38 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:42 21:42 22:12 23:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:38 07:53 09:23 09:40 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 14:20 14:38 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:42 21:42 22:12 23:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 06:43 07:13 07:39 07:54 09:24 09:41 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 14:21 14:39 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:43 21:43 22:13 23:13
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 06:43 07:13 07:39 07:54 09:24 09:41 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 14:21 14:39 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:43 21:43 22:13 23:13
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:44 07:14 07:40 07:55 09:25 09:42 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 14:22 14:40 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:14 19:44 21:44 22:14 23:14
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 06:44 07:14 07:40 07:55 09:25 09:42 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 14:22 14:40 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:14 19:44 21:44 22:14 23:14
University Hospital North Staffs, adj main entrance link 06:48 07:18 07:44 07:59 09:29 09:46 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 14:26 14:44 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:18 19:48 21:48 22:18 23:18
University Hospital North Staffs, adj Chapel 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:00 09:30 09:47 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 14:27 14:45 15:30 15:45 16:00 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:19 19:49 21:49 22:19 23:19
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:03 09:33 09:50 10:00 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 14:29 14:47 15:32 15:47 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:20 19:50 21:50 22:20 23:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:05 09:35 09:52 10:02 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 14:31 14:49 15:34 15:49 16:04 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:51 21:51 22:21 23:21
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 12) 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:09 09:39 09:56 10:06 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 14:33 14:51 15:36 15:51 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:53 21:53 22:23 23:23
06:56 07:26 07:59 08:14 09:44 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 14:34 14:52 15:37 15:52 16:07 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:54 21:54 22:24 23:24
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop C) 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:15 09:45 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:04 11:20 14:35 14:53 15:38 15:53 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55 21:55 22:26 23:26
Newcastle, opp Queen Elizabeth Park 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:16 09:46 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:05 11:21 14:36 14:54 15:39 15:55 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:55 21:55 22:27 23:27
Poolfields, adj Drayton Street 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:17 09:47 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:06 11:22 14:37 14:55 15:40 15:56 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:56 21:56 22:28 23:28
Poolfields, adj St Mary's Drive 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:18 09:48 10:03 10:12 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:06 11:22 14:37 14:55 15:40 15:56 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:57 21:57 22:28 23:28
Poolfields, opp Rotterdam Road 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:19 09:49 10:04 10:13 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:07 11:23 14:38 14:56 15:41 15:57 16:11 17:11 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:27 19:57 21:57 22:29 23:29
Poolfields, opp House No. 220 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:19 09:49 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:07 11:24 14:39 14:58 15:43 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:58 21:58 22:30 23:30
Poolfields, adj Wain Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:20 09:50 10:05 10:14 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:07 11:24 14:39 14:58 15:43 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:58 21:58 22:30 23:30
Thistleberry, adj Gallowstree Lane 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:20 09:50 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:08 11:25 14:40 14:59 15:44 16:00 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:58 21:58 22:31 23:31
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:23 09:53 10:08 10:17 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:09 11:27 14:42 15:01 15:46 16:02 16:16 17:16 17:36 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:30 20:00 22:00 22:34 23:34
Keele, opp Barnes Hall 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:24 09:54 10:09 10:20 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:11 11:30 14:45 15:03 15:48 16:05 16:18 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:32 20:02 22:02 22:35 23:35
Keele, adj Darwin Building 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:26 09:56 10:11 10:22 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:13 11:32 14:47 15:05 15:50 16:07 16:20 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:33 20:03 22:03 22:36 23:36
Keele, adj Horwood Hall 07:09 07:38 08:13 08:27 09:57 10:12 10:23 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:13 11:33 14:48 15:06 15:51 16:09 16:21 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:34 20:04 22:04 22:36 23:36
Keele, adj Lindsay Hall 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:29 09:59 10:14 10:25 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:15 11:35 14:50 15:09 15:54 16:11 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:36 20:06 22:06 22:37 23:37
Keele, adj Holly Cross Hall 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:31 10:01 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:16 11:36 14:51 15:10 15:55 16:12 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:37 20:07 22:07 22:38 23:38
Keele, nr Sneyd Arms PH 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:34 10:04 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 14:54 15:13 15:58 16:13 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:39 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:39

Keele, Sneyd Arms - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Keele, nr Sneyd Arms PH 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:25 then every 15 minutes until 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 then every 30 minutes until 22:10 22:40
Keele, opp Holly Cross Hall 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:30 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 22:12 22:42
Keele, opp Lindsay Hall 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:28 14:28 14:44 14:59 15:19 15:32 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 22:14 22:44
Keele, opp Horwood Hall 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:30 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:20 15:33 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 22:15 22:45
Keele, opp Darwin Building 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:31 14:31 14:47 15:02 15:22 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 22:16 22:46
14:50 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 22:19 22:49
Keele, adj Barnes Hall 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:28 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:12 10:32 14:32 14:51 15:06 15:26 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:20 22:50
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:14 10:34 14:34 14:53 15:08 15:28 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:51 20:22 20:52 22:22 22:52
Thistleberry, opp Gallowstree Lane 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:37 14:37 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:06 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:24 22:54
Poolfields, opp Wain Avenue 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:18 10:38 14:38 14:57 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:07 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:24 22:54
Poolfields, adj House No. 224 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:18 10:38 14:38 14:57 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:54 20:25 20:55 22:25 22:55
Poolfields, adj Rotterdam Road 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:29 07:38 07:53 08:19 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:19 10:39 14:39 14:58 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:08 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 22:25 22:55
Poolfields, opp St Mary's Drive 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:30 07:39 07:54 08:20 08:40 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:20 10:40 14:40 14:59 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:09 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:26 22:56
Poolfields, opp Drayton Street 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:30 07:39 07:54 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:21 10:41 14:41 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:37 19:57 20:26 20:56 22:26 22:56
Newcastle, adj Queen Elizabeth Park 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:30 07:39 07:54 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:21 10:41 14:41 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:27 22:57
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:24 10:44 14:44 15:03 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:14 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 22:29 22:59
06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 08:57 09:12 15:05 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:32 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:12 10:25 10:45 14:45 15:06 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:33 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:31
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:47 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:26 10:46 14:46 15:07 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:34 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:32
University Hospital North Staffs, opp Chapel 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:28 10:48 14:48 15:09 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:36 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:42 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:34
University Hospital North Staffs, opp main entrance link 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:28 10:48 14:48 15:09 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:36 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:34
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 06:32 06:53 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:32 10:52 14:52 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:40 21:08 22:38
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:32 06:53 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:32 10:52 14:52 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:40 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:07 20:40 21:10 22:40
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 06:33 06:54 07:08 07:24 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:33 10:53 14:53 15:14 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:08 20:40 21:10 22:40
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 06:34 06:55 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:34 10:54 14:54 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:50 20:10 20:41 21:11 22:41
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 06:35 06:56 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:35 10:55 14:55 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:43 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:42 21:12 22:42
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:09 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:36 10:56 14:56 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:52 20:12 20:43 21:12 22:42
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop N 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:39 10:59 14:59 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:44
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:41 11:01 15:01 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:45
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Hancock Street 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:15 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:42 11:02 15:02 15:23 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:46
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:18 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:45 11:05 15:05 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:48
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:21 09:36 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:46 11:06 15:06 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 18:54 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:49
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:22 09:37 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:48 11:08 15:08 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 18:55 19:08 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:50
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:23 09:38 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:49 11:09 15:09 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:40 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:45 18:56 19:10 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:50
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:54 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:24 09:39 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:50 11:10 15:10 15:31 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:27 18:46 18:57 19:11 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:51
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:26 09:40 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:51 11:11 15:11 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:47 18:57 19:11 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:52
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:44 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:19 09:30 09:44 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:14 15:14 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:48 18:59 19:15 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:54
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:45 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:15 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Potteries