bustimes.org

25 - HANLEY, Bus Stn - Keele, Sneyd Arms

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Keele, Sneyd Arms

Hanley Bus Station (stand V) 07:50 08:32 09:48 then every 30 minutes until 17:48 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until
Hanley Bus Station (stand D) 19:30 22:00
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 23:00
Hanley, adj Harding Road 07:53 08:35 09:51 17:51 18:33 19:02 19:32 22:02 23:02
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 07:54 08:36 09:52 17:52 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:04 23:04
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 07:55 08:37 09:53 17:53 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:05 23:05
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 07:56 08:38 09:54 17:54 18:36 19:05 19:35 22:05 23:05
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 07:57 08:39 09:55 17:55 18:37 19:06 19:36 22:06 23:06
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:58 08:40 09:56 17:56 18:38 19:07 19:37 22:07 23:07
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Seven Arches 07:59 08:41 09:57 17:57 18:39 19:08 19:38 22:08 23:08
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 08:00 08:42 09:58 17:58 18:40 19:09 19:39 22:09 23:09
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 08:02 08:44 10:00 18:00 18:42 19:11 19:41 22:11 23:11
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 08:03 08:45 10:01 18:01 18:43 19:12 19:42 22:12 23:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 08:03 08:45 10:01 18:01 18:43 19:12 19:42 22:12 23:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 08:03 08:45 10:01 18:01 18:43 19:12 19:42 22:12 23:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 08:04 08:46 10:02 18:02 18:44 19:13 19:43 22:13 23:13
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 08:04 08:46 10:02 18:02 18:44 19:13 19:43 22:13 23:13
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:05 08:47 10:03 18:03 18:45 19:14 19:44 22:14 23:14
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 08:05 08:47 10:03 18:03 18:45 19:14 19:44 22:14 23:14
Hartshill The Avenue (hail and ride) 08:06 08:48 10:04 18:04 18:46 19:15 19:45 22:15 23:15
Hartshill Albany Road (hail and ride) 08:07 08:49 10:05 18:05 18:47 19:16 19:46 22:16 23:16
Hartshill Hilton Road (hail and ride) 08:07 08:49 10:05 18:05 18:47 19:16 19:46 22:16 23:16
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 08:09 08:51 10:07 18:07 18:49 19:18 19:48 22:18 23:18
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 08:10 08:52 10:08 18:08 18:50 19:19 19:49 22:19 23:19
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 08:12 08:54 10:10 18:10 18:52 19:21 19:51 22:21 23:21
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 08:14 08:56 10:12 18:12 18:53 19:22 19:52 22:22 23:22
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:17 08:59 10:15 18:15 18:56 19:25 19:55 22:25 23:25
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:47 09:42 18:58 19:27 19:57 22:27 23:27
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop C) 08:18 08:48 09:00 09:43 10:16 18:16 18:59 19:28 19:58 22:28 23:29
Newcastle, opp Queen Elizabeth Park 08:19 08:49 09:01 09:44 10:17 18:17 18:59 19:28 19:58 22:28 23:30
Poolfields, adj Drayton Street 08:19 08:49 09:01 09:45 10:17 18:17 19:00 19:29 19:59 22:29 23:31
Poolfields, adj St Mary's Drive 08:20 08:50 09:02 09:45 10:18 18:18 19:01 19:30 20:00 22:30 23:31
Poolfields, opp Rotterdam Road 08:21 08:51 09:03 09:46 10:19 18:19 19:01 19:30 20:00 22:30 23:32
Poolfields, opp House No. 220 08:21 08:51 09:03 09:47 10:19 18:19 19:02 19:31 20:01 22:31 23:33
Poolfields, adj Wain Avenue 08:21 08:51 09:03 09:47 10:19 18:19 19:02 19:31 20:01 22:31 23:33
Thistleberry, adj Gallowstree Lane 08:22 08:52 09:04 09:48 10:20 18:20 19:02 19:31 20:01 22:31 23:34
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 08:24 08:54 09:06 09:50 10:22 18:22 19:04 19:33 20:03 22:33 23:37
Keele, opp Barnes Hall 08:26 08:56 09:08 09:52 10:24 18:24 19:06 19:35 20:05 22:35 23:38
Keele, adj Darwin Building 08:27 08:57 09:09 09:54 10:25 18:25 19:07 19:36 20:06 22:36 23:39
Keele, adj Horwood Hall 08:28 08:58 09:10 09:55 10:26 18:26 19:08 19:37 20:07 22:37 23:39
Keele, adj Lindsay Hall 08:30 09:00 09:12 09:57 10:28 18:28 19:10 19:39 20:09 22:39 23:40
Keele, adj Holly Cross Hall 08:31 09:01 09:13 09:58 10:29 18:29 19:11 19:40 20:10 22:40 23:41
Keele, nr Sneyd Arms PH 08:34 09:04 09:16 10:01 10:32 18:32 19:13 19:42 20:12 22:42 23:42

Keele, Sneyd Arms - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Keele, nr Sneyd Arms PH 08:35 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 18:36 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:42
Keele, opp Holly Cross Hall 08:36 09:08 18:38 19:16 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:43
Keele, opp Lindsay Hall 08:37 09:09 18:39 19:17 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:44
Keele, opp Horwood Hall 08:39 09:11 18:41 19:19 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:46
Keele, opp Darwin Building 08:40 09:12 18:42 19:20 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:47
Keele, adj Barnes Hall 08:41 09:13 18:43 19:21 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:48
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 08:43 09:15 18:45 19:23 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:50
Thistleberry, opp Gallowstree Lane 08:45 09:18 18:48 19:25 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:52
Poolfields, opp Wain Avenue 08:45 09:19 18:49 19:25 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:52
Poolfields, adj House No. 224 08:46 09:19 18:49 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:53
Poolfields, adj Rotterdam Road 08:46 09:20 18:50 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:53
Poolfields, opp St Mary's Drive 08:47 09:21 18:51 19:27 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:54
Poolfields, opp Drayton Street 08:47 09:22 18:52 19:27 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:54
Newcastle, adj Queen Elizabeth Park 08:48 09:22 18:52 19:28 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:55
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:50 09:25 18:55 19:30 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:57
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:54 08:54 19:31 21:31 22:31
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 07:55 08:55 09:26 18:56 19:32 21:32 22:32
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:27 18:57 19:33 21:33 22:33
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 07:58 08:58 09:29 18:59 19:35 21:35 22:35
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 07:58 08:58 09:29 18:59 19:35 21:35 22:35
Hartshill Hilton Road (hail and ride) 08:01 09:01 09:32 19:02 19:37 21:37 22:37
Hartshill Albany Road (hail and ride) 08:02 09:02 09:33 19:03 19:38 21:38 22:38
Hartshill The Avenue (hail and ride) 08:03 09:03 09:34 19:04 19:38 21:38 22:38
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 08:04 09:04 09:35 19:05 19:39 21:39 22:39
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:04 09:04 09:35 19:05 19:40 21:40 22:40
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 08:05 09:05 09:36 19:06 19:40 21:40 22:40
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 08:06 09:06 09:37 19:07 19:41 21:41 22:41
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 08:07 09:07 09:38 19:08 19:42 21:42 22:42
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 08:08 09:08 09:39 19:09 19:42 21:42 22:42
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop N 08:10 09:10 09:41 19:11 19:44 21:44 22:44
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 08:12 09:12 09:43 19:13 19:45 21:45 22:45
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Hancock Street 08:13 09:13 09:44 19:14 19:46 21:46 22:46
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 08:16 09:16 09:47 19:17 19:48 21:48 22:48
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 08:17 09:17 09:48 19:18 19:49 21:49 22:49
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 08:18 09:18 09:49 19:19 19:50 21:50 22:50
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 08:18 09:18 09:50 19:20 19:50 21:50 22:50
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 08:19 09:19 09:51 19:21 19:51 21:51 22:51
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 08:20 09:20 09:52 19:22 19:52 21:52 22:52
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:22 09:22 09:54 19:24 19:54 21:54 22:54
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:23 09:23 09:55 19:25 19:55 21:55 22:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries