bustimes.org

25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 6 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37
Merthyr Tydfil, before Park View 07:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Brecon Road Spar 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:39
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Grawen Arms Inn 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Round House 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Pandy Farm 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41
Cefn Coed, after Cefn Bridge 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43
Cefn Coed, before War Memorial 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43
Cefn Coed Post Office (before former) 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44
Cefn Coed, before Drovers Arms 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45
Cefn Coed, before Cloth Hall Lane 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45
Cefn Coed Upper Vaynor Road (o/s 15) 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46
Trefechan, at Layby 06:57 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48
Trefechan, opp Shops 06:57 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48
Trefechan, after Laburnum Lane 06:57 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48
Trefechan, by Birchway Steps 06:58 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49
Trefechan Hawthorn Hill (o/s 6) 06:59 07:15 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:49
Trefechan, nr Poplar Place 06:59 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50
Trefechan The Green (opp junct) 07:00 07:16 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:50
Trefechan, after Ash Grove 07:00 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51
Trefechan Maple Crescent (o/s 26) 07:01 07:17 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:51
Trefechan Linden Way (o/s 8) 07:01 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52
Trefechan Rowan Rise (o/s 20) 07:02 07:18 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:52
Trefechan, o/s Nursery School 07:02 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53
Trefechan, opp Layby 07:03 07:19 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:53
Cefn Coed Upper Vaynor Road (opp 15) 07:04 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55
Cefn Coed, after Cloth Hall Lane 07:05 07:21 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:55
Cefn Coed, before Drovers Arms 07:06 07:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:56
Cefn Coed Post Office (before former) 07:06 07:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:56
Cefn Coed, o/s War Memorial 07:07 07:23 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:57
Cefn Coed, before Cefn Bridge 07:08 07:24 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:58
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Pandy Farm 07:10 07:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:00
Merthyr Tydfil, before Round House 07:11 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 19:01
Merthyr Tydfil, after Grawen Arms Inn 07:13 07:29 17:29 17:57 18:27 19:02
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Brecon Road Spar 07:13 07:29 17:29 17:57 18:27 19:02
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Park View 07:14 07:30 17:30 17:58 18:28 19:03
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 07:17 07:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)