251 - Nairn Town Service
A bus service operated by Highland Council
- Timetable
- Map
Nairn, at Sainsburys | 09:30 | 10:15 | 11:00 | 11:40 | 13:30 | 14:15 | 16:40 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boath Park, at Balmakeith Drive | 09:32 | 10:17 | 11:02 | 11:42 | 13:32 | 14:17 | 16:42 | |||
Boath Park, at Barbour Road | 09:33 | 10:18 | 11:03 | 11:43 | 13:33 | 14:18 | 16:43 | |||
Boath Park, at Househill Terrace | 09:33 | 10:18 | 11:03 | 11:43 | 13:33 | 14:18 | 16:43 | |||
Boath Park, at Cemetery Entrance | 09:35 | 10:20 | 11:05 | 11:43 | 13:35 | 14:20 | 16:45 | |||
Nairn Lochloy Road (NW-bound) | 09:37 | 10:22 | 11:07 | 11:44 | 13:37 | 14:22 | 16:47 | |||
Nairn, at Bank of Scotland | 09:39 | 10:24 | 11:09 | 11:45 | 13:39 | 14:24 | 16:49 | |||
Queens Park, o/s Elizabeth Street | 09:42 | 10:27 | 11:12 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 16:52 | ||||
Queens Park, o/s Mill Road Flats | 09:44 | 10:29 | 11:14 | 13:44 | 14:27 | 16:52 | ||||
Nairn, o/s Hospital | 09:49 | 10:34 | 11:19 | 13:49 | 14:29 | 16:54 | ||||
Nairn, o/s Waverley Road | 09:49 | 10:34 | 11:19 | 13:49 | 14:31 | 16:56 | ||||
Nairn, at Fraser Park | 09:49 | 10:34 | 11:19 | 13:49 | 14:32 | 16:57 | ||||
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue | 09:50 | 10:35 | 11:20 | 13:50 | 14:32 | 16:57 | ||||
Nairn, at Duncan Drive | 09:50 | 10:35 | 11:20 | 13:50 | 14:33 | 16:58 | ||||
Achareidh, opp Morlich Crescent | 09:50 | 10:35 | 11:20 | 13:50 | 14:35 | 17:00 | ||||
Achareidh, before Beech Avenue | 09:51 | 10:36 | 11:21 | 13:51 | 14:36 | 17:01 | ||||
Achareidh, after Wyvis Drive | 09:51 | 10:36 | 11:21 | 13:51 | 14:36 | 17:01 | ||||
Nairn, opp Fraser Park | 09:52 | 10:37 | 11:22 | 13:52 | 14:37 | 17:02 | ||||
Nairn, at Bus Station | 09:55 | 10:40 | 11:25 | 13:55 | 14:40 | 17:05 | ||||
Nairn, opp St Ninian Road | 09:56 | 10:41 | 11:26 | 13:56 | ||||||
Nairn, at Bank of Scotland | 09:58 | 10:43 | 11:28 | 13:58 | ||||||
Queens Park, o/s Elizabeth Street | 10:01 | 10:46 | 11:31 | 14:01 | ||||||
Queens Park, o/s Mill Road Flats | 10:01 | 10:46 | 11:31 | 14:01 | ||||||
Nairn, o/s Hospital | 10:03 | 10:48 | 11:33 | 14:03 | ||||||
Nairn, at Bus Station | 09:25 | 10:06 | 10:51 | 11:36 | 13:25 | 14:06 | 16:35 | |||
Nairn, opp St Ninian Road | 09:26 | 10:07 | 10:52 | 11:37 | 13:26 | 14:07 | 16:36 | |||
Nairn, before Lochloy Road | 09:26 | 10:07 | 10:52 | 11:37 | 13:26 | 14:07 | 16:36 | |||
Nairn, before Railway Bridge | 09:28 | 10:08 | 10:53 | 11:38 | 13:28 | 14:08 | 16:37 | |||
Nairn, opp Sainsburys | 09:29 | 10:09 | 10:54 | 11:39 | 13:29 | 14:09 | 16:38 | |||
Nairn, at Sainsburys | 09:30 | 10:10 | 10:55 | 11:40 | 13:30 | 14:10 | 16:39 |
Timetable data from Highland Council, 12 April 2024
Highland Council
- @HighlandCouncil