251 - Neath - Ridgewood Gardens via Glannant Estate
A bus service operated by South Wales Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Neath - Glannant Estate - Ridgewood Gardens
Neath Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 08:33 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neath Library (opp) | 08:33 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 |
Neath, opp Gnoll Primary School | 08:34 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 11:31 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 13:31 | 14:01 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 |
Mount Pleasant, nr Cimla Court Hotel | 08:36 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | ||||||||
Cimla Crescent North (adj) | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | |||||||||
Cimla Hotel (before Rugby) | 08:37 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | ||||||||
Cimla, before Hawthorn Avenue | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |||||||||
Cimla Sycamore Avenue (opp junct) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | |||||||||
Cimla Crescent (in) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | |||||||||
Cimla Fire Station (after) | 08:38 | 09:05 | 09:36 | 10:05 | 10:36 | 11:05 | 11:36 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 13:36 | 14:05 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:05 | 16:36 | 17:05 | 17:36 |
Cimla, before The Hollins | 08:38 | 09:05 | 09:36 | 10:05 | 10:36 | 11:05 | 11:36 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 13:36 | 14:05 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:05 | 16:36 | 17:05 | 17:36 |
Cimla Osprey Drive (opp junct) | 08:40 | ||||||||||||||||
Cimla, after Trevallen Avenue | 09:06 | 09:37 | 10:06 | 10:37 | 11:06 | 11:37 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 13:37 | 14:06 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:06 | 16:37 | 17:06 | 17:37 | |
Cimla Castle Drive (nr 39) | 09:07 | 09:38 | 10:07 | 10:38 | 11:07 | 11:38 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 13:38 | 14:07 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:07 | 16:38 | 17:07 | 17:38 | |
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 1) | 09:07 | 09:38 | 10:07 | 10:38 | 11:07 | 11:38 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 13:38 | 14:07 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:07 | 16:38 | 17:07 | 17:38 | |
Cimla, after Heol Celyn | 09:07 | 09:38 | 10:07 | 10:38 | 11:07 | 11:38 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 13:38 | 14:07 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:07 | 16:38 | 17:07 | 17:38 | |
Cimla Glannant Way (o/s 74) | 09:08 | 09:39 | 10:08 | 10:39 | 11:08 | 11:39 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 13:39 | 14:08 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:08 | 16:39 | 17:08 | 17:39 | |
Cimla, after Glannant Way | 09:08 | 09:39 | 10:08 | 10:39 | 11:08 | 11:39 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 13:39 | 14:08 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:08 | 16:39 | 17:08 | 17:39 | |
Cimla, nr Mackworth Drive | 09:09 | 09:40 | 10:09 | 10:40 | 11:09 | 11:40 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 13:40 | 14:09 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:09 | 16:40 | 17:09 | 17:40 | |
Cimla, after Heol-y-Ffynon | 09:09 | 09:40 | 10:09 | 10:40 | 11:09 | 11:40 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 13:40 | 14:09 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:09 | 16:40 | 17:09 | 17:40 | |
Cimla Greenwood Drive (o/s 30) | 09:10 | 09:41 | 10:10 | 10:41 | 11:10 | 11:41 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 13:41 | 14:10 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:10 | 16:41 | 17:10 | 17:41 | |
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School | 08:42 | 09:11 | 09:42 | 10:11 | 10:42 | 11:11 | 11:42 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 13:42 | 14:11 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:11 | 16:42 | 17:11 | 17:42 |
Cimla Ridgewood Gardens (o/s 147) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | ||||||||||
Cimla, before Ridgewood Gardens East | 17:13 | 17:44 | |||||||||||||||
Cimla Ridgewood Gardens Terminus (adj 181) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 |
Ridgewood Gardens - Glannant Estate - Neath
Cimla Ridgewood Gardens Terminus (adj 181) | 08:15 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cimla Ridgewood Gardens (o/s 70) | 17:13 | 17:44 | |||||||||||||||
Cimla Ridgewood Gardens (o/s 106) | 08:15 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | |||||||||
Cimla, after Cefn Saeson School | 08:16 | 08:42 | 09:14 | 09:42 | 10:14 | 10:42 | 11:14 | 11:42 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 13:42 | 14:14 | 15:42 | 16:14 | 16:42 | 17:14 | 17:45 |
Cimla, before Cobham Drive | 08:17 | 08:43 | 09:15 | 09:43 | 10:15 | 10:43 | 11:15 | 11:43 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 13:43 | 14:15 | 15:43 | 16:15 | 16:43 | 17:15 | 17:46 |
Cimla, before Heol-Y-Ffynon | 08:17 | 08:43 | 09:15 | 09:43 | 10:15 | 10:43 | 11:15 | 11:43 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 13:43 | 14:15 | 15:43 | 16:15 | 16:43 | 17:15 | 17:46 |
Cimla Mackworth Drive (o/s 55) | 08:18 | 08:44 | 09:16 | 09:44 | 10:16 | 10:44 | 11:16 | 11:44 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 13:44 | 14:16 | 15:44 | 16:16 | 16:44 | 17:16 | 17:47 |
Cimla, before Glannant Way | 08:18 | 08:44 | 09:16 | 09:44 | 10:16 | 10:44 | 11:16 | 11:44 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 13:44 | 14:16 | 15:44 | 16:16 | 16:44 | 17:16 | 17:47 |
Cimla, before Heol Celyn | 08:19 | 08:45 | 09:17 | 09:45 | 10:17 | 10:45 | 11:17 | 11:45 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 13:45 | 14:17 | 15:45 | 16:17 | 16:45 | 17:17 | 17:48 |
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 2) | 08:20 | 08:46 | 09:18 | 09:46 | 10:18 | 10:46 | 11:18 | 11:46 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 13:46 | 14:18 | 15:46 | 16:18 | 16:46 | 17:18 | 17:49 |
Cimla Castle Drive (o/s shops) | 08:21 | 08:47 | 09:19 | 09:47 | 10:19 | 10:47 | 11:19 | 11:47 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 13:47 | 14:19 | 15:47 | 16:19 | 16:47 | 17:19 | 17:50 |
Cimla, after Heol-y-Ffynon | 08:21 | 08:47 | 09:19 | 09:47 | 10:19 | 10:47 | 11:19 | 11:47 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 13:47 | 14:19 | 15:47 | 16:19 | 16:47 | 17:19 | 17:50 |
Cimla Greenwood Drive (o/s 30) | 08:21 | 08:47 | 09:19 | 09:47 | 10:19 | 10:47 | 11:19 | 11:47 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 13:47 | 14:19 | 15:47 | 16:19 | 16:47 | 17:19 | 17:50 |
Cimla, after Osprey Drive | 08:22 | 08:48 | 09:20 | 09:48 | 10:20 | 10:48 | 11:20 | 11:48 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 13:48 | 14:20 | 15:48 | 16:20 | 16:48 | 17:20 | 17:51 |
Cimla, before The Hollins | 08:22 | 08:48 | 09:20 | 09:48 | 10:20 | 10:48 | 11:20 | 11:48 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 13:48 | 14:20 | 15:48 | 16:20 | 16:48 | 17:20 | 17:51 |
Cimla Fire Station (before ) | 08:23 | 08:49 | 09:21 | 09:49 | 10:21 | 10:49 | 11:21 | 11:49 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 13:49 | 14:21 | 15:49 | 16:21 | 16:49 | 17:21 | 17:52 |
Cimla Crescent (in) | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | ||||||||||
Cimla Hotel (o/s Rugby Club) | 08:23 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 17:52 | |||||||
Cimla, nr Sycamore Avenue | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | ||||||||||
Cimla Court Hotel (nr former) | 08:25 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 17:54 | |||||||
Cimla Crescent North (in) | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | ||||||||||
Neath, before Cedar Road | 08:27 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:54 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:25 | 17:55 |
Neath Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 08:30 | 08:56 | 09:27 | 09:56 | 10:27 | 10:56 | 11:27 | 11:56 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 13:56 | 14:27 | 15:56 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:28 | 17:58 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 10 May 2024
More information
South Wales Transport
- Website
- www.southwalestransport.com
Contactless payment accepted