bustimes.org

252 - Neath - Neath via Westernmoor

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Map

Neath, at Bus Station 3 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:40
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Eaglesbush Valley Bryn Road (bottom) 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Eaglesbush Valley Wallace Road (o/s 16) 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Mount Pleasant Cook Rees Avenue (adj 4) 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Mount Pleasant Groves Road (opp shop) 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Mount Pleasant, o/s Moorland Road 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Mount Pleasant, before Bryn Nedd 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Cimla Bryn Awel (o/s 45) 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 16:47
Cimla, after Fire Station 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:14 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Cimla Pine Grove (o/s 4) 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:20 16:50 17:19 17:49
Cimla, after Oak Grove Roundabout 08:12 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:21 16:51 17:20 17:50
Cefn Crynallt Oak Grove (o/s 30) 08:12 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:21 16:51 17:20
Cefn Crynallt, before Forest View 08:12 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:21 16:51 17:20
Cimla Bwlch Crescent (before junct) 08:13 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:17 15:22 16:52 17:21
Cimla Beacons View (adj 1) 08:14 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:23 16:53 17:22
Cimla Bryn Awel (o/s 40) 08:17 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:25 16:55
Mount Pleasant Moorland Road (opp 4) 08:17 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:25 16:55 17:24
Mount Pleasant Groves Road (o/s 57) 08:18 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:26 16:56 17:25
Mount Pleasant, before Burnside 08:21 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:27 16:57 17:27
Eaglesbush Valley Wallace Road (o/s 29) 08:22 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:56
Eaglesbush Valley Bryn Road (o/s 1) 08:22 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:56
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:25 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:31 17:01 17:31 17:59
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 08:27 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:00
Neath, opp Library 08:28 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:01
Neath, at Bus Station 3 08:31 09:01 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Wales Transport