bustimes.org

254 - Hurst Green - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Hurst Green - Tunbridge Wells

Hurst Green, opp Royal George 06:30 07:12 then hourly until
Cooper's Corner (N-bound) 06:31 07:13
Cooper's Corner (E-bound) 06:31 07:13
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (NE-bound) 06:32 07:15
The Moor Horns Cross (NE-bound) 06:34 07:17
The Moor, adj Avards Close 06:35 07:18
The Moor, opp Church 06:37 07:19
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 06:37 07:21
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 06:38 07:21
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop D) 06:40 07:22
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop D) 07:25 08:40 14:40 15:58 16:40 17:40
Hawkhurst, opp Cottage Hospital 06:40 07:27 08:40 14:40 15:58 16:40 17:40
Flimwell, opp Garage 06:43 07:30 08:43 14:43 16:01 16:43 17:43
Flimwell Crossroads (W-bound) 06:47 07:32 08:47 14:47 16:05 16:47 17:47
Flimwell, adj Aspect Wood 06:47 07:32 08:47 14:47 16:05 16:47 17:47
Union Street, opp Old Wardsdown 06:48 07:33 08:48 14:48 16:06 16:48 17:48
Dale Hill, opp Tinkers Lane 06:49 07:35 08:49 14:49 16:07 16:49 17:49
Ticehurst, adj Horsegrove Avenue 06:50 07:37 08:50 14:50 16:08 16:50 17:50
Ticehurst, opp The Bell 06:54 07:39 08:54 14:54 16:12 16:54 17:54
Wallcrouch Farm (o/s) 06:58 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:16 16:58 17:58
Shovers Green, adj Stonegate Road 07:01 07:46 09:01 15:01 16:19 17:01 18:01
Wadhurst, adj Darbys Cottages 07:01 07:46 09:01 15:01 16:19 17:01 18:01
Wadhurst, adj The Greyhound 07:04 07:49 09:04 15:04 16:22 17:04 18:04
Wadhurst, opp Post Office 07:04 07:49 09:04 15:04 16:22 17:04 18:04
Wadhurst, opp War Memorial 07:06 07:51 09:06 15:06 16:24 17:06 18:06
Wadhurst, adj Mayfield Lane 07:07 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:25 17:07 18:07
Wadhurst, adj Railway Station 07:10 07:55 09:10 15:10 16:28 17:10 18:10
Frant, opp Dewhurst Cottages 07:11 07:56 09:11 15:11 16:29 17:11 18:11
Frant, opp Glebe Farm 07:12 07:58 09:12 15:12 16:30 17:12 18:12
Frant, o/s Knowle Farm 07:13 07:58 09:13 15:13 16:31 17:13 18:13
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 07:15 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:33 17:15 18:15
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 07:17 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:35 17:17 18:17
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 07:21 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:39 17:21 18:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 07:21 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:39 17:21 18:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 07:22 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:40 17:22 18:22
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 07:22 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:40 17:22 18:22
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 07:23 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:41 17:23 18:23
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 07:25 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:42 17:24 18:24
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 07:28 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:44 17:26 18:26
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:29 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:45 17:27 18:27
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:30 08:13 09:28 15:28 16:46 17:28 18:28
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 08:14
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 08:25

Tunbridge Wells - Hurst Green

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School then hourly until 15:45
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 15:50
Tunbridge Wells Meadow Road (Stop J) 15:51
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 07:33 08:33 14:33 15:53 17:03 17:33 18:33
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 07:37 08:37 14:37 15:57 17:07 17:37 18:37
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 07:39 08:39 14:39 15:59 17:09 17:39 18:39
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:40 08:40 14:40 16:00 17:10 17:40 18:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 07:41 08:41 14:41 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:41
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 07:41 08:41 14:41 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:41
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 07:43 08:43 14:43 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:43
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 07:43 08:43 14:43 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:43
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 07:43 08:43 14:43 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:43
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 07:48 08:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:47
Frant Sleeches Cross (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:47
Frant, opp Knowle Farm 07:50 08:50 14:50 16:10 17:20 17:50 18:48
Frant, o/s Glebe Farm 07:50 08:50 14:50 16:10 17:20 17:50 18:48
Frant, adj Dewhurst Cottages 07:51 08:51 14:51 16:11 17:21 17:51 18:49
Wadhurst, opp Railway Station 07:55 08:55 14:55 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:52
Wadhurst, opp Mayfield Lane 07:58 08:58 14:58 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:53
Wadhurst, adj War Memorial 07:59 08:59 14:59 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:54
Wadhurst, o/s Post Office 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:20 17:30 18:00 18:55
Wadhurst, opp The Greyhound 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:21 17:31 18:01 18:56
Wadhurst, opp Darbys Cottages 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:23 17:33 18:03 18:57
Shovers Green, opp Stonegate Road 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:24 17:34 18:04 18:58
Wallcrouch Farm (opp) 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:27 17:37 18:07 19:00
Ticehurst, adj The Bell 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:31 17:41 18:11 19:03
Ticehurst, opp Horsegrove Avenue 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:31 17:41 18:11 19:03
Dale Hill, adj Tinkers Lane 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:32 17:42 18:12 19:04
Union Street, adj Old Wardsdown 08:13 09:15 15:15 16:35 17:45 18:15 19:06
Flimwell, opp Aspect Wood 08:14 09:17 15:17 16:37 17:47 18:17 19:08
The Moor, adj Avards Close 08:26
The Moor, opp Church 08:27
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 08:28
Flimwell Crossroads (E-bound) 09:18 15:18 16:38 17:48 18:18 19:09
Flimwell, adj Garage 09:18 15:18 16:38 17:48 18:18 19:09
Hawkhurst, adj Cottage Hospital 09:20 15:20 16:40 17:50 18:20 19:11
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 08:29
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop E) 09:25 15:25 16:45 17:55 18:25 19:16
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop D) 08:30
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 18:25 19:16
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 18:25 19:16
Hawkhurst, opp Talbot Road 18:26 19:17
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 18:28 19:18
The Moor, opp Avards Close 18:28 19:18
The Moor Horns Cross (W-bound) 18:29 19:19
Cooper's Corner (S-bound) 18:32 19:22
Hurst Green, o/s Royal George 18:33 19:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 21 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hastings