bustimes.org

254 - Hawkhurst - Ticehurst - Wadhurst - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Hawkhurst - Ticehurst - Wadhurst - Tunbridge Wells

Hurst Green, opp Royal George 06:30 07:30 08:30 then hourly until
Cooper's Corner (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (NE-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32
The Moor Horns Cross (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34
The Moor, adj Avards Close 06:35 07:35 08:35
The Moor, opp Church 06:37 07:37 08:37
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:37
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 06:38 07:38 08:38
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop D) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40
Hawkhurst, opp Cottage Hospital 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41
Flimwell, opp Garage 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43
Flimwell Crossroads (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
Flimwell, adj Aspect Wood 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
Union Street, opp Old Wardsdown 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Dale Hill, opp Tinkers Lane 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Ticehurst, adj Horsegrove Avenue 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50
Ticehurst, opp The Bell 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Wallcrouch Farm (o/s) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58
Shovers Green, adj Stonegate Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01
Wadhurst, adj Darbys Cottages 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02
Wadhurst, adj The Greyhound 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04
Wadhurst, opp Post Office 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Wadhurst, opp War Memorial 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06
Wadhurst, adj Mayfield Lane 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07
Wadhurst, adj Railway Station 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Frant, opp Dewhurst Cottages 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Frant, opp Glebe Farm 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Frant, o/s Knowle Farm 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28

Tunbridge Wells - Wadhurst - Ticehurst - Hawkhurst

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 07:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:53 17:03 17:33 18:33
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 07:37 14:37 15:57 17:07 17:37 18:37
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 07:39 14:39 15:59 17:09 17:39 18:39
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:40 14:40 16:00 17:10 17:40 18:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 07:41 14:41 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:41
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 07:41 14:41 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:41
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 07:43 14:43 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:43
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 07:43 14:43 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:43
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 07:43 14:43 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:43
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 07:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:47
Frant Sleeches Cross (SE-bound) 07:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:47
Frant, opp Knowle Farm 07:50 14:50 16:10 17:20 17:50 18:48
Frant, o/s Glebe Farm 07:50 14:50 16:10 17:20 17:50 18:48
Frant, adj Dewhurst Cottages 07:51 14:51 16:11 17:21 17:51 18:49
Wadhurst, opp Railway Station 07:55 14:55 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:52
Wadhurst, opp Mayfield Lane 07:58 14:58 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:53
Wadhurst, adj War Memorial 07:59 14:59 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:54
Wadhurst, o/s Post Office 08:00 15:00 16:20 17:30 18:00 18:55
Wadhurst, opp The Greyhound 08:01 15:01 16:21 17:31 18:01 18:56
Wadhurst, opp Darbys Cottages 08:03 15:03 16:23 17:33 18:03 18:57
Shovers Green, opp Stonegate Road 08:04 15:04 16:24 17:34 18:04 18:58
Wallcrouch Farm (opp) 08:07 15:07 16:27 17:37 18:07 19:00
Ticehurst, adj The Bell 08:11 15:11 16:31 17:41 18:11 19:03
Ticehurst, opp Horsegrove Avenue 08:11 15:11 16:31 17:41 18:11 19:03
Dale Hill, adj Tinkers Lane 08:12 15:12 16:32 17:42 18:12 19:04
Union Street, adj Old Wardsdown 08:15 15:15 16:35 17:45 18:15 19:06
Flimwell, opp Aspect Wood 08:17 15:17 16:37 17:47 18:17 19:08
Flimwell Crossroads (E-bound) 08:18 15:18 16:38 17:48 18:18 19:09
Flimwell, adj Garage 08:18 15:18 16:38 17:48 18:18 19:09
Hawkhurst, adj Cottage Hospital 08:20 15:20 16:40 17:50 18:20 19:11
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop E) 08:25 15:25 16:45 17:55 18:25 19:16
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 18:25 19:16
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 18:25 19:16
Hawkhurst, opp Talbot Road 18:26 19:17
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 18:28 19:18
The Moor, opp Avards Close 18:28 19:18
The Moor Horns Cross (W-bound) 18:29 19:19
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (SW-bound) 18:29 19:19
Cooper's Corner (S-bound) 18:32 19:22
Hurst Green, o/s Royal George 18:34 19:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings