254 - Stretford - Stretford
Operated by Diamond Bus North West
- Timetable
- Map
Stretford, opp Chapel Lane | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stretford Arndale (Stop M) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 |
Stretford Public Hall (Stop F) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 |
Gorse Hill, nr Sydney Street | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 |
Gorse Hill, nr Davyhulme Road East | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 |
Gorse Hill, opp Haig Road | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 |
Stretford, nr Davyhulme Road | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 |
Stretford, nr Park Road | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 |
Stretford, nr Montrose Avenue | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 |
Humphrey Park Station (opp) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 |
Humphrey Park Humphrey Lane (SW-bound) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 |
Humphrey Park, opp Hilrose Avenue | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 |
Urmston Mens Club (o/s) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 |
Urmston Atkinson Road (Stop C) | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 |
Urmston Library (Stop F) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 |
Urmston, nr Crofts Bank Road | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 |
Stretford, nr Furness Road | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
Lostock, nr Wallingford Road | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 |
Lostock Circle (adj) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 |
Lostock, o/s Carnall Leisure Centre | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 |
Lostock, opp Egerton High School | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 |
Shetland Way Estate Kingsway Park (W-bound) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 |
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
Croft’s Bank, at Trafford Retail Park | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 |
Shetland Way Estate, opp Arran Gardens | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Shetland Way Estate, opp Lismore Way | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Lostock, o/s Egerton High School | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 |
Lostock, opp Carnall Leisure Centre | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 |
Lostock Circle (nr) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 |
Lostock, nr Moss Vale Road | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | |
Urmston, nr Cavendish Road | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | |
Urmston, opp Moorside Road | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | |
Urmston Library (Stop G) | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | |
Urmston Atkinson Road (Stop D) | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | |
Urmston, o/s Trafford Depot | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | |
Humphrey Park, nr Hilrose Avenue | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | |
Humphrey Park, o/s Community Centre | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | |
Humphrey Park Rail Station (E-bound) | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | |
Stretford, opp Montrose Avenue | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | |
Stretford, adj Park Road | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | |
Stretford, opp Garden Avenue | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | |
Stretford, nr Ponsonby Road | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | |
Gorse Hill, nr Haig Road | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | |
Gorse Hill, opp Davyhulme Road East | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | |
Stretford Sydney Street (Stop N) | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | |
Stretford Arndale (Stop G) | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | |
Stretford, opp Chapel Lane | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GTRI/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 31 May 2024
Diamond Bus North West
- Website
- www.diamondbusnorthwest.co.uk
- @DiamondBusNW
Contactless payment or cash accepted