bustimes.org

255 - Netherburn - Hamilton

A bus service operated by Whitelaw Coaches

Map

Netherburn - Hamilton

Netherburn, at Craignethan Crescent 06:46 07:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Netherburn, at Honeycombe Place 06:46 07:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 22:40
Netherburn, after Annabella Road 06:46 07:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 22:40
Netherburn, at Overton Road 06:47 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:41 22:41
Netherburn, at Longlea Farm 06:48 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 22:42
Ashgill, after Over Dalserf Cottage 06:50 07:49 16:49 17:48 18:43 22:43
Ashgill, before Rosslyn Road 06:51 07:50 16:50 17:49 18:44 22:44
Ashgill Bogside Road (Near) 06:51 07:50 16:50 17:49 18:44 22:44
Ashgill, after Stewartgill Place 06:52 07:51 16:51 17:50 18:45 22:45
Ashgill, after Tinto View Road 06:53 07:52 16:52 17:51 18:45 22:45
Shawsburn, at Ayr Road 06:54 07:53 16:53 17:52 18:46 22:46
Hareleeshill Shawrigg Road (Near) 06:56 07:55 16:55 17:54 18:47 22:47
Hareleeshill, at Wilkie Crescent 06:57 07:56 16:56 17:55 18:47 22:47
Hareleeshill, opp Field Road 06:58 07:57 16:57 17:56 18:48 22:48
Hareleeshill Church street (Near) 06:58 07:57 16:57 17:56 18:48 22:48
Larkhall Gallowhill (Near) 07:00 07:59 16:59 17:58 18:49 22:49
Larkhall, opp Glengowan Primary School 07:00 07:59 16:59 17:58 18:49 22:49
Larkhall, at Wellgate Street 07:02 08:01 17:01 18:00 18:50 22:50
Larkhall, opp Douglas Street 07:02 08:01 17:01 18:00 18:50 22:50
Hareleeshill, opp Dave Barrie Avenue 07:03 08:02 17:02 18:01 18:51 22:51
Hareleeshill, opp Fyne Crescent 07:03 08:02 17:02 18:01 18:51 22:51
Hareleeshill, opp Lanark Road End 07:05 08:04 17:04 18:03 18:53 22:53
Allanton Terrace (At) 07:08 08:07 17:07 18:06 18:55 22:55
Allanton, at Chatelherault Country Park 07:09 08:08 17:08 18:07 18:55 22:55
Ferniegair, at Isabella Gardens 07:09 08:08 17:08 18:07 18:56 22:56
Ferniegair, at Avonhill Nursery 07:10 08:09 17:09 18:08 18:56 22:56
Hamilton, before Laverock Avenue 07:11 08:10 17:10 18:09 18:58 22:58
Hamilton, opp Angus Avenue 07:11 08:10 17:10 18:09 18:58 22:58
Hamilton, opp Avonside Grove 07:12 08:11 17:11 18:10 18:58 22:58
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:14 08:13 17:13 18:12 19:00 23:00

Hamilton - Netherburn

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:13 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Hamilton, before Townhead Street 07:16 17:16 18:14 19:10 23:10
Hamilton, after Avonside Grove 07:16 17:16 18:14 19:11 23:11
Hamilton, at Angus Avenue 07:17 17:17 18:15 19:11 23:11
Hamilton, opp Old Avon Road 07:18 17:18 18:15 19:12 23:12
Ferniegair, opp Avonhill Nursery 07:19 17:19 18:17 19:13 23:13
Ferniegair, before O'Donnell Drive 07:20 17:20 18:17 19:13 23:13
Allanton, opp Chatelherault Country Park 07:21 17:21 18:18 19:14 23:14
Allanton, after Clyde Avenue 07:22 17:22 18:19 19:14 23:14
Hareleeshill, at Lanark Road End 07:25 17:25 18:22 19:16 23:16
Hareleeshill, opp Pentland Crescent 07:27 17:27 18:24 19:18 23:18
Hareleeshill Summerlee road (Near) 07:28 17:28 18:25 19:18 23:18
Larkhall, after Bryce Gardens 07:29 17:29 18:26 19:19 23:19
Larkhall, after Montgomery Street 07:30 17:30 18:27 19:20 23:20
Larkhall, opp Gallowhill 07:30 17:30 18:27 19:20 23:20
Larkhall Wellbrae (Near) 07:31 17:31 18:28 19:20 23:20
Hareleeshill, opp Machanhill View 07:32 17:32 18:28 19:21 23:21
Hareleeshill, opp Wilson Street 07:32 17:32 18:29 19:21 23:21
Hareleeshill, opp Mason Street 07:33 17:33 18:30 19:22 23:22
Hareleeshill Keir Hardie Road (Near) 07:34 17:34 18:30 19:22 23:22
Shawsburn, opp Shawsgate 07:35 17:35 18:32 19:23 23:23
Ashgill, opp Tinto View Road 07:37 17:37 18:33 19:24 23:24
Ashgill, opp Stewartgill Place 07:38 17:38 18:34 19:25 23:25
Ashgill, after Rorison Place 07:38 17:38 18:34 19:25 23:25
Ashgill, after Nursery Drive 07:38 17:38 18:34 19:25 23:25
Ashgill, opp Dalserf Cottage 07:39 17:39 18:35 19:26 23:26
Netherburn, after Woodlea Cottage 07:40 17:40 18:36 19:27 23:27
Netherburn, before Overton Road 07:41 17:41 18:37 19:28 23:28
Netherburn, opp Annabella Road 07:42 17:42 18:38 19:29 23:29
Netherburn, opp Honeycomb Place 07:42 17:42 18:38 19:29 23:29
Netherburn, at Craignethan Crescent 07:43 17:43 18:39 19:30 23:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Whitelaw Coaches