bustimes.org

256 - Neath - Pontardawe via Caewern, Bryncoch, Rhos, Gellinudd

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Map

Neath - Pontardawe via Caewern, Bryncoch, Rhos, Gellinudd

Neath, at Bus Station 8 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:40 15:50 16:50
Neath, o/s Railway Station 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:41 15:51 16:51
Rhos, nr Francis Court 12:26
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:44 15:54 16:54
Rhos, nr Cae Rhedyn 12:26
Neath Abbey, o/s Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:45 15:55 16:55
Rhos, after Post Office 12:28
Dwr-y-felin School, o/s Neath College 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:46 15:56 16:56
Waunceirch, after Heol Glynderwen 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:46 15:56 16:56
Waunceirch, after Lon Brynteg 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:47 15:57 16:57
Waunceirch, after Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:47 15:57 16:57
Cadoxton, opp Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:48 15:58 16:58
Rhydding, after Cae Derw 07:54
Rhos, opp Primary School 12:28
Rhydding, before Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:48 15:58 16:58
Rhos, after Penyralltwen Park 12:28
Cadoxton Pen-y-Wern Hill (bottom) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:49 15:59 16:59
Rhydding, before Priory Court 07:54
Rhos, at Delffordd South 12:28
Cadoxton, before Chestnut Close 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:49 15:59 16:59
Rhos, in Delffordd 12:29
Rhydding, o/s Bryncoch 07:55
Cadoxton, before Crud-yr-Awel 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 14:50 16:00 17:00
Rhydding, opp Blaenhonddan Primary 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 14:50 16:00 17:00
Bryn Coch, before Bryn Glas 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 14:51 16:01 17:01
Bryn Coch, before Elias Road 07:58 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 14:52 16:02 17:02
Bryn Coch, before Community Centre 07:58 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 14:52 16:02 17:02
Bryn Coch, o/s Ysgol Hendre 07:59 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 14:53 16:03 17:03
Bryn Coch, o/s Bryncoch Nursing Home 07:59 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 14:53 16:03 17:03
Fforest Goch, before Dyffryn Arms 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 14:53 16:03 17:03
Fforest Goch (o/s) 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 14:55 16:05 17:05
Rhos, before Primrose Lane 08:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 14:56 16:06 17:06
Rhos, after Post Office 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 12:29 14:07 14:57 16:07 17:07
Rhos, opp Primary School 09:07 11:07 14:57 16:07
Rhos, before Village Hall 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Rhos, after Penyralltwen Park 09:07 11:07 14:57 16:07
Rhos, nr Francis Court 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Rhos, at Delffordd South 09:07 11:07 14:57 16:07
Rhos, nr Cae Rhedyn 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Rhos, in Delffordd 09:08 11:08 14:58 16:08
Pen yr Alltwen, after Neath Road Bend 08:05 09:09 10:10 11:09 12:10 12:30 14:10 14:59 16:09 17:10
Alltwen Bryn Llewellyn (opp 13) 08:07 09:11 10:12 11:11 12:12 12:32 14:12 15:01 16:11 17:12
Alltwen Top (in) 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 12:35 14:14 15:04 16:14 17:14
Alltwen, o/s Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 08:12
Pontardawe, o/s Focus 08:13
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 12:37 14:16 15:06 16:16 17:16

Pontardawe - Neath via Caewern, Bryncoch, Rhos, Gellinudd

Alltwen, o/s Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 15:15
Pontardawe, o/s Focus 15:16
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Alltwen, opp Tan yr Allt House 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Alltwen, before Heol-y-Parc 08:20 09:21 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:22
Pen yr Alltwen Bryn Llewellyn (o/s 13) 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Rhos, before Pen yr Alltwen Turn 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Rhos, before Village Hall 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:25
Rhos, nr Francis Court 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26
Rhos, nr Cae Rhedyn 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26
Rhos, after Post Office 08:23 09:28 10:25 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:25
Rhos, opp Primary School 08:23 10:25 12:28 14:25 15:25 17:25
Rhos, after Penyralltwen Park 08:23 10:25 12:28 14:25 15:25 17:25
Rhos, at Delffordd South 08:23 10:25 12:28 14:25 15:25 17:25
Rhos, in Delffordd 08:24 10:26 12:29 14:26 15:26 17:26
Rhos, after Primrose Lane 08:24 09:28 10:26 11:28 13:28 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:26
Fforest-goch (opp) 08:26 09:29 10:28 11:29 13:29 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:28
Bryn Coch, after Dyffryn Arms 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Bryn Coch, opp Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Bryn Coch, opp Ysgol Hendre 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Bryn Coch, after Community Centre 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Bryn Coch, after Elias Road 08:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Bryn Coch, before Bryn Glas 08:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cadoxton, o/s Blaenhonddan Primary 08:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:33 17:33
Cadoxton Crud-yr-Awel (opp junct) 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Rhydding, before Chestnut Close 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Cadoxton, after Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Rhydding, o/s Bryncoch 15:35
Cadoxton, after Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Rhydding, before Priory Court 15:35
Cadoxton, adj Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Rhydding, after Cae Derw 15:36
Cadoxton, before Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Cadoxton, after Lon Brynteg 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:37
Cadoxton, after Heol Glynderwen 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:38 17:37
Dwr-y-felin School, opp Neath College 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:39 17:38
Dwr-y-felin School, opp Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:40 17:39
Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:40 17:39
Neath, opp Morrisons 08:43 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:43 17:42
Neath, at Bus Station 8 08:49 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Wales Transport