bustimes.org

256 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Map

St John's - Wadhurst

St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 16:00
St John’s, opp YMCA 16:02
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 16:04
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 16:06
St John's Church (adj) 16:08
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 16:09
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 16:12
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 16:13
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 09:0011:1512:4516:1517:50
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 09:0311:1812:4816:1817:53
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:0411:1812:4816:1917:55
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 11:1912:4916:2017:56
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 11:2012:5016:2117:59
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 11:2112:5116:2218:00
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 09:0611:2212:5216:2318:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 09:0611:2312:5316:2418:05
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 09:0811:2512:5516:2618:07
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 09:0811:2512:5516:2618:07
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 09:0811:2512:5516:2618:07
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 09:1311:3013:0016:3118:13
Bells Yew Green Road (opp) 09:1811:3513:0516:3618:18
Little Bayham, adj Cottages 09:2111:3813:0816:3918:21
Hook Green, adj Clay Hill Road 09:2311:4013:1016:4118:23
The Down, adj The Vineyard 09:2511:4213:1216:4318:25
Lamberhurst, adj Parish Office 09:2711:4413:1416:4518:27
The Down Crossroads (S-bound) 09:3011:4713:1716:4818:30
Cousley Wood, adj The Old Vine 09:3311:5013:2016:5118:33
Sparrows Green South View Corner (SW-bound) 09:3511:5213:2216:5318:35
Wadhurst, adj Mayfield Lane 18:36
Wadhurst, adj Railway Station 18:40
Wadhurst, opp Mayfield Lane 18:43
Wadhurst, adj War Memorial 09:3511:5213:2216:5318:45
Wadhurst, o/s Post Office 09:3611:5313:2316:5418:46
Wadhurst, opp The Greyhound 09:3711:5413:2416:5518:47
Schooldays only

Wadhurst - St John's

Wadhurst, adj The Greyhound 07:4009:4512:0013:3017:03
Wadhurst, opp Post Office 07:4009:4512:0013:3017:03
Wadhurst, opp War Memorial 07:4109:4612:0113:3117:04
Sparrows Green South View Corner (NE-bound) 07:4309:4812:0313:3317:06
Cousley Wood, opp The Old Vine 07:4509:5012:0513:3517:08
The Down Crossroads (E-bound) 07:4809:5312:0813:3817:10
Lamberhurst, adj Parish Office 07:5007:5009:5512:1013:4017:13
The Down, opp The Vineyard 07:5207:5209:5712:1213:4217:15
Hook Green, opp Clay Hill Road 07:5507:5510:0012:1513:4517:18
Little Bayham, opp Cottages 07:5607:5610:0112:1613:4617:19
Bells Yew Green Road (adj) 08:0008:0010:0512:2013:5017:23
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 08:0508:0510:1012:2513:5517:28
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 08:1008:1010:1412:2913:5917:32
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 08:1108:1110:1412:2913:5917:32
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 08:1208:1210:1512:3014:0017:33
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 08:1308:1310:1512:3014:0017:33
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 08:1408:1410:1612:3114:0117:35
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:1812:3314:03
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:2012:3514:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:2012:3514:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:1708:1710:2112:3614:0617:37
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:2008:2010:2312:3814:0817:40
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:2308:2310:2612:4114:1117:43
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 08:2308:23
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:2508:25
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:2608:26
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:2708:27
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:2808:28
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:2908:29
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 08:3108:31
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Fare tables