🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

258 - Lesmahagow - Lanark

A bus service operated by Whitelaws Coaches

Map

Outbound

Lesmahagow, opp Leshmahagow Ind Estate 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Lesmahagow, opp Briar Bank 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Lesmahagow, opp Bankhead Road 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Lesmahagow, nr Abbots Way 10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Lesmahagow, at Priory Avenue 10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Lesmahagow, before Southview 10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Lesmahagow Woodpark (at 21) 10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Lesmahagow Woodpark (at 54) 10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Lesmahagow, after Southview 10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Lesmahagow, opp Priory Avenue 10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Lesmahagow, before Eastwood Drive 10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Lesmahagow, nr Bankhead Road 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:40 12:20 13:35 15:15 16:28
Lesmahagow, opp Mill Road 06:57 08:07 09:17 10:40 12:20 13:35 15:15 16:28
Lesmahagow, at Old Brae 06:58 08:07 09:18 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Lesmahagow, at Bloomfield Road 06:58 08:08 09:18 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Lesmahagow, opp Leshmahagow Pr School 06:59 08:08 09:19 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Lesmahagow, opp Nethan Vale Terrace 07:00 08:09 09:20 10:42 12:22 13:37 15:17 16:30
Lesmahagow, opp Industrial Estate 07:00 08:09 09:20 10:42 12:22 13:37 15:17 16:30
Lesmahagow, at Tesco 07:01 08:10 09:21 10:43 12:23 13:38 15:18 16:31
Kirkmuirhill, nr Park Street 07:05 08:13 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:40 15:20 16:33
Kirkmuirhill, before Lochanbank Drive 07:05 08:13 09:25 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Kirkmuirhill, at Knoweknack Terrace 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Kirkmuirhill, before Burns Road 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Kirkmuirhill, opp Strathaven Road 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:42 15:22 16:35
Kirkmuirhill, opp Hawthorndene 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:42 15:22 16:35
Auchenheath, after Lancaster Avenue 07:14 08:21 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:49 15:29 16:42
Kirkfieldbank, opp Lesmahagow Road 07:19 08:25 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:54 15:34 16:47
Kirkfieldbank Riverside Road (opp 22) 07:19 08:25 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:54 15:34 16:47
Kirkfieldbank Riverside Road (opp 94) 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Kirkfieldbank Riverside Road (at 116) 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Kirkfieldbank, opp Grays Close 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church (opp) 07:21 08:27 09:41 11:01 12:41 13:56 15:36 16:49
Kirkfieldbank, before Mousemill Road 07:21 08:27 09:41 11:01 12:41 13:56 15:36 16:49
Lanark, at Mousebank Road 07:25 08:30 09:45 11:05 12:45 14:00 15:40 16:53
Lanark, opp St Patricks Lane 07:26 08:31 09:46 11:06 12:46 14:01 15:41 16:54
Lanark, at Hunters Close 07:28 08:32 09:48 11:08 12:48 14:03 15:43 16:56
Lanark, before Woodstock Street 07:29 08:33 09:49 11:09 12:49 14:04 15:44 16:57
Lanark Bus Station (stance C) 07:30 08:34 09:50 11:10 12:50 14:05 15:45 16:58

Inbound

Lanark Bus Station (stance C) 07:30 08:40 10:00 11:40 12:55 14:35 15:48 17:10
Lanark, nr High Street 07:30 08:40 10:00 11:40 12:55 14:35 15:48 17:10
Lanark, before Wellgate 07:31 08:41 10:01 11:41 12:56 14:36 15:49 17:11
Lanark, at St Patricks Lane 07:33 08:43 10:03 11:43 12:58 14:38 15:50 17:12
Lanark, at Whitehill Crescent 07:34 08:44 10:04 11:44 12:59 14:39 15:50 17:12
Kirkfieldbank, before Kirkfield Road 07:38 08:48 10:08 11:48 13:03 14:43 15:53 17:15
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church (at) 07:39 08:49 10:09 11:49 13:04 14:44 15:54 17:16
Kirkfieldbank Pr School (at) 07:39 08:49 10:09 11:49 13:04 14:44 15:54 17:16
Kirkfieldbank Riverside Road (after 116) 07:39 08:49 10:09 11:49 13:04 14:44 15:54 17:16
Kirkfieldbank Riverside Road (at 36) 07:40 08:50 10:10 11:50 13:05 14:45 15:55 17:17
Kirkfieldbank, at Leshmahagow Road 07:40 08:50 10:10 11:50 13:05 14:45 15:55 17:17
Auchenheath, opp Lancaster Avenue 07:46 08:56 10:16 11:56 13:11 14:51 16:01 17:23
Kirkmuirhill, nr Scott Street 07:51 09:01 10:21 12:01 13:16 14:56 16:06 17:28
Kirkmuirhill, at Hope Road 07:51 09:01 10:21 12:01 13:16 14:56 16:06 17:28
Kirkmuirhill, at Wallace Place 07:52 09:02 10:22 12:02 13:17 14:57 16:07 17:29
Kirkmuirhill, before Strathaven Road 07:53 09:03 10:23 12:03 13:18 14:58 16:08 17:30
Kirkmuirhill, at Thornton Drive 07:53 09:03 10:23 12:03 13:18 14:58 16:08 17:30
Kirkmuirhill, before Treefield Park 07:53 09:03 10:23 12:03 13:18 14:58 16:08 17:30
Kirkmuirhill, opp Lochanbank Drive 07:54 09:04 10:24 12:04 13:19 14:59 16:09 17:31
Kirkmuirhill, opp Park Street 07:54 09:04 10:24 12:04 13:19 14:59 16:09 17:31
Lesmahagow, before Strathaven Road 07:58 09:08 10:27 12:07 13:22 15:02 16:13 17:35
Lesmahagow, at Industrial Estate 07:59 09:09 10:27 12:07 13:22 15:02 16:14 17:36
Lesmahagow, at Nethan Vale Terrace 07:59 09:09 10:28 12:08 13:23 15:03 16:14 17:36
Lesmahagow, before Abbey Green 08:00 09:10 10:29 12:09 13:24 15:04 16:15 17:37
Lesmahagow, before Langdykeside 08:01 09:11 10:29 12:09 13:24 15:04 16:16 17:38
Lesmahagow, opp Old Brae 08:01 09:11 10:30 12:10 13:25 15:05 16:16 17:38
Lesmahagow, nr Mill Road 08:02 09:12 10:30 12:10 13:25 15:05 16:17 17:39
Lesmahagow, opp Bankhead Avenue 08:03 09:13 10:31 12:11 13:26 15:06 16:18 17:40
Lesmahagow, nr Abbots Way 10:31 12:11 13:26 15:06
Lesmahagow, at Priory Avenue 10:31 12:11 13:26 15:06
Lesmahagow, before Southview 10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Lesmahagow Woodpark (opp 54) 10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Lesmahagow Woodpark (opp 21) 10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Lesmahagow, after Southview 10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Lesmahagow, opp Priory Avenue 10:33 12:13 13:28 15:08
Lesmahagow, before Eastwood Drive 10:33 12:13 13:28 15:08
Lesmahagow, at Bankhead Road 08:03 09:13 10:33 12:13 13:28 15:08 16:18 17:40
Lesmahagow, at Briar Bank 08:04 09:14 10:34 12:14 13:29 15:09 16:19 17:41
Lesmahagow, opp Goldcrest Crescent 08:04 09:14 10:34 12:14 13:29 15:09 16:19 17:41
Lesmahagow, opp Leshmahagow Ind Estate 08:05 09:15 10:35 12:15 13:30 15:10 16:20 17:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Whitelaws Coaches