bustimes.org

259 - Brighouse - East Bierley

A bus service operated by TLC Travel

Roadworks

Hunsworth, Hunsworth Lane (Kirklees)

3–6 October 2022

Hunsworth Lane closed due to roadworks from Tuesday 4 October to Thursday 6 October

Services will divert via South View Road, Bradford Road and Whitehall Road.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/hunsworth-lane-hunsworth

Map

Brighouse - Scholes, Cleckheaton & Hunsworth - East Bierley

Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 10:00then hourly until13:0014:00
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd 10:0113:0114:01
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street 10:0213:0214:02
Clifton Common Ash Grove (adj) 10:0313:0314:03
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane (adj) 10:0313:0314:03
Clifton, at Towngate Towngate Avenue 10:0413:0414:04
Towngate Clifton Cemetery 10:0513:0514:05
Clifton, opp Towngate Grange Lane 10:0513:0514:05
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate (stop) 10:0513:0514:05
Clifton Deep Lane Cross Ln 10:0613:0614:06
Clifton Kirklees Home Farm (stop) 10:0713:0714:07
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage (stop) 10:0813:0814:08
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne 10:0813:0814:08
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd (stop) 10:0913:0914:09
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane (adj) 10:0913:0914:09
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane (stop) 10:1013:1014:10
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln 10:1113:1114:11
Hightown Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 10:1213:1214:12
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 10:1213:1214:12
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 10:1313:1314:13
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 10:1313:1314:13
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH (af) 10:1413:1414:14
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln 10:1413:1414:14
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd 10:1413:1414:14
Hartshead Moor, adj Scholes Lane The Copse 10:1513:1514:15
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount 10:1513:1514:15
Scholes Foldings Road Foldings Grove 10:1613:1614:16
Scholes, opp Foldings Road Foldings Ave 10:1613:1614:16
Scholes, after Foldings Grove Foldings Rd 10:1613:1614:16
Scholes Foldings Parade (N bound) 10:1713:1714:17
Scholes, opp Westfield Lane 10:1813:1814:18
Scholes Westfield Lane Wickham St 10:1813:1814:18
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East 10:1813:1814:18
Scholes, before New Rd East Towngate 10:1813:1814:18
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 10:1913:1914:19
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 10:1913:1914:19
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery (stop) 10:2013:2014:20
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue 10:2113:2114:21
Cleckheaton, at Whitechapel Rd Church 10:2113:2114:21
Cleckheaton, opp Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive 10:2113:2114:21
Cleckheaton, at Turnsteads Mount 10:2213:2214:22
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Close (stop) 10:2213:2214:22
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Cres Turnsteads Ave 10:2213:2214:22
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Crescent (SW bound) 10:2213:2214:22
Cleckheaton, adj Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 10:2313:2314:23
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue 10:2313:2314:23
Cleckheaton, after S Parade Whitcliffe Road 10:2413:2414:24
Cleckheaton South Parade 10:2513:2514:25
Cleckheaton, before South Parade West Gate 10:2613:2614:26
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street 10:2713:2714:27
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street 10:2713:2714:27
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 10:29s13:29s14:29s
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand B 10:2913:2914:29
Cleckheaton, opp Town Hall 10:3113:31
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W bound) 10:3213:32
Cleckheaton Tesco Car Park 10:3313:33
10:3513:35
Cleckheaton, at Bradford Rd Victoria Street 10:3813:38
Cleckheaton, before Moor End Crossroads 10:3913:39
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Willow St 10:4013:40
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr 10:4013:40
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave (opp) 10:4213:42
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (opp) 10:4313:43
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln (adj) 10:4313:43
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close 10:4413:44
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge 10:4513:45
Hunsworth Lower Lane (N bound) 10:4613:46
East Bierley, adj Copley House Farm 10:4713:47
East Bierley Upper Park House Farm 10:4813:48
East Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr (stop) 10:4913:49
East Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave (stop) 10:4913:49
East Bierley The Green 10:5013:50

East Bierley - Scholes, Cleckheaton & Hunsworth - Brighouse

East Bierley The Green 09:52then hourly until12:52
East Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane 09:5312:53
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SE bound) 09:5412:54
East Bierley, adj Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 09:5412:54
Birkenshaw, adj Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 09:5412:54
Birkenshaw, before Bradford Road Town St 09:5512:55
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View (S bound) 09:5612:56
Birkenshaw Halfway House (S bound) 09:5712:57
Birkenshaw Whitehall Road West Whitehall 26 09:5812:58
Birkenshaw, after Whitehall Rd West M62 Bridge 09:5912:59
Hunsworth Lodge Farm (opp) 10:0013:00
Hunsworth Mazebrook Avenue (S bound) 10:0113:01
Hunsworth, on Mazebrook Crescent 10:0213:02
Hunsworth Mazebrook Cres Mazebrook Avenue 10:0213:02
Hunsworth, before Mazebrook Ave Drub Lane 10:0213:02
Hunsworth, adj Whitehall Rd West Kilroyd Drive 10:0313:03
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave (before) 10:0413:04
Cleckheaton, adj Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr 10:0613:06
Cleckheaton, after Moor End Crossroads 10:0713:07
Cleckheaton Victoria Street 10:0713:07
Cleckheaton, on Mount Gardens 10:0813:08
Cleckheaton Mount Street 10:1013:10
Cleckheaton Tesco (SE bound) 10:1113:11
Cleckheaton Tesco Car Park 10:1113:11
10:1513:15
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 10:16s13:16s
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:3010:1813:18
Cleckheaton, opp Town Hall 09:31
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 10:1913:19
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W bound) 09:31
Cleckheaton, adj Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 10:1913:19
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road (stop) 09:32
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns (S bound) 10:2013:20
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Rd Carlton Court 09:32
Cleckheaton Quaker Lane Ashbourne View 10:2113:21
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library 09:33
Cleckheaton Quaker Lane 10:2213:22
Cleckheaton, before Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 09:33
Cleckheaton, on Ashbourne Drive 10:2313:23
Cleckheaton, opp Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 10:2313:23
Cleckheaton, adj Westgate Richmond Street 10:2413:24
Cleckheaton, opp Westgate South Parade 10:2513:25
Cleckheaton South Parade (N bound) 10:2613:26
Cleckheaton, before S Parade Whitcliffe Road 10:2713:27
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue (W bound) 09:3310:2813:28
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 09:34
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Crescent (NE bound) 10:2913:29
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Cres 10:2913:29
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Crescent 10:2913:29
Cleckheaton, opp Turnsteads Mount 10:3013:30
Cleckheaton, at Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive 10:3013:30
Cleckheaton, opp Whitechapel Rd Church 10:3113:31
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Road Turnsteads Ave (W bound) 09:3410:3213:32
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery 09:3510:3313:33
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 09:3610:3413:34
Scholes, opp Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 09:3610:3413:34
Scholes, after New Rd East Towngate 09:3710:3513:35
Walkers Arms PH Scholes Terminus 09:3710:3513:35
Scholes, adj Westfield Lane 09:3710:3513:35
Scholes Foldings Parade (S bound) 09:3810:3513:35
Scholes, before Foldings Grove Foldings Rd 09:3810:3613:36
Scholes, at Foldings Road Foldings Ave 09:3910:3613:36
Scholes Lane Spinners La 09:3910:3713:37
Scholes Lane Field Hurts 09:3910:3713:37
Hartshead Moor, opp Scholes Lane The Copse 09:4010:3813:38
Hartshead Moor, adj Halifax Rd Scholes Lane 09:4010:3813:38
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 09:4110:3913:39
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 09:4210:4013:40
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 09:4210:4013:40
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 09:4210:4013:40
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 09:4310:4113:41
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln 09:4410:4213:42
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane 09:4510:4313:43
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane 09:4610:4413:44
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd 09:4610:4413:44
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne (stop) 09:4610:4513:45
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage 09:4710:4513:45
Clifton, opp Kirklees Home Farm 09:4710:4613:46
Clifton, before Deep Lane Cross Ln 09:4810:4613:46
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate 09:4810:4613:46
Clifton Towngate Grange Lane (stop) 09:4810:4713:47
Towngate Clifton Cemetery 09:4910:4713:47
Clifton Towngate Towngate Avenue 09:4910:4713:47
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane 09:5010:4913:49
Clifton Common Ash Grove 09:5210:5013:50
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street (W bound) 09:5310:5213:52
Brighouse Wakefield Rd Wood Street 09:5510:5413:54
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 09:5810:5613:56
Operates direct via Whitcliffe Road and Whitechapel Road between Cleckheaton and Scholes

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

TLC Travel