bustimes.org

25A - Mellor Brook - Blackburn via Lammack, St.Marys College

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus and Preston Bus

Map

Mellor Brook - Blackburn via Lammack, St.Marys College

Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Mellor Brook, opp Feilden Arms 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Osbaldeston, o/s Bay Horse 09:28 09:27 11:28 11:27 13:27 13:28 15:27 15:28 17:27 17:28
Osbaldeston, by Abbott Brow 09:28 09:28 11:28 11:28 13:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 17:28
Mellor, o/s Traders Arms 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Mellor, o/s Church Lane 09:33 09:33 11:33 11:33 13:33 13:33 15:33 15:33 17:33 17:33
Mellor, opp Millstone 09:34 09:34 11:34 11:34 13:34 13:34 15:34 15:34 17:34 17:34
Mellor, opp Traders Arms 09:34 09:35 11:34 11:35 13:35 13:34 15:35 15:34 17:35 17:34
Ramsgreave, by Primsose Hill 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 15:36 15:36 17:36 17:36
Ramsgreave, by Spread Eagle 09:37 09:37 11:37 11:37 13:37 13:37 15:37 15:37 17:37 17:37
Lammack, adj Hare and Hounds 09:40 09:40 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40 17:40 17:40
Lammack, by Cuckoo Brow 09:41 09:41 11:41 11:41 13:41 13:41 15:41 15:41 17:41 17:41
Blackburn, adj St Marys College 09:43 09:43 11:43 11:43 13:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 17:43 17:43
Blackburn, by Hole I'th Wall 09:43 09:43 11:43 11:43 13:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 17:43 17:43
Royshaw Hill, by Oozebooth Terrace 09:44 09:44 11:44 11:44 13:44 13:44 15:44 15:44 17:44 17:44
Royshaw Hill, by Sted Terrace 09:45 09:45 11:45 11:45 13:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 17:45
Royshaw Hill, by London Road 09:45 09:45 11:45 11:45 13:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 17:45
Blackburn, adj Limbrick 09:46 09:46 11:46 11:46 13:46 13:46 15:46 15:46 17:46 17:46
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:50 09:50 11:50 11:50 13:50 13:50 15:50 15:50 17:50 17:50
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Blackburn - Mellor Brook via Lammack, St.Marys College

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 14) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Blackburn School Stand (Stop C1) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand B) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Blackburn, by Suddell Cross 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 17:03 17:03 19:03 19:03
Royshaw Hill St Andrews Street (By) 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04 19:04 19:04
Royshaw Hill Holland Street (By) 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04 19:04 19:04
Royshaw Hill, opp Sted Terrace 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05 19:05 19:05
Royshaw Hill, opp Oozebooth Terrace 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05 19:05 19:05
Blackburn, opp St Marys College 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:07 17:07 17:07 19:07 19:07
Lammack, by Cuckoo Brow 11:08 11:08 13:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 17:08 17:08 19:08 19:08
Lammack, opp Hare and Hounds 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10 19:10 19:10
Blackburn, opp Barker Lane 11:11 11:11 13:11 13:11 15:11 15:11 17:11 17:11 19:11 19:11
Ramsgreave, by Barker Lane 11:11 11:12 13:12 13:11 15:11 15:12 17:11 17:12 19:11 19:12
Ramsgreave, opp Spread Eagle 11:12 11:13 13:13 13:12 15:12 15:13 17:12 17:13 19:12 19:13
Mellor, o/s Traders Arms 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Mellor, o/s Church Lane 11:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 17:18 17:18 19:18 19:18
Mellor, opp Millstone 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 17:19 17:19 19:19 19:19
Mellor, opp Traders Arms 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Osbaldeston, opp Bay Horse 11:22 11:22 13:22 13:22 15:22 15:22 17:22 17:22 19:22 19:22
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms 11:24 11:24 13:24 13:24 15:24 15:24 17:24 17:24 19:24 19:24
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021, the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus

Preston Bus