25A - Mellor Brook - Mellor - Blackburn
A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus
- Timetable
- Map
MELLOR BROOK - MELLOR - BLACKBURN
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Osbaldeston, o/s Bay Horse | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 |
Osbaldeston, by Abbott Brow | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 |
Mellor, o/s Traders Arms | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 |
Mellor, o/s Church Lane | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 |
Mellor, opp Millstone | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 |
Mellor, opp Traders Arms | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 |
Ramsgreave, by Primsose Hill | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 |
Ramsgreave, by Spread Eagle | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 |
Lammack, adj Hare and Hounds | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 |
Lammack, by Cuckoo Brow | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 |
Blackburn, adj St Marys College | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 |
Blackburn, by Hole I'th Wall | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 |
Royshaw Hill, by Oozebooth Terrace | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 |
Royshaw Hill, by Sted Terrace | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 |
Royshaw Hill, by London Road | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 |
Blackburn, adj Limbrick | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 |
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 |
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
BLACKBURN - MELLOR - MELLOR BROOK
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 1) | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand B) | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 |
Blackburn, by Suddell Cross | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 |
Royshaw Hill, by St Andrews Street | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 |
Royshaw Hill, by Holland Street | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 |
Royshaw Hill, opp Sted Terrace | 08:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 |
Royshaw Hill, opp Oozebooth Terrace | 08:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 |
Blackburn, opp St Marys College | 08:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 |
Lammack, by Cuckoo Brow | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 |
Lammack, opp Hare and Hounds | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 |
Blackburn, opp Barker Lane | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 |
Ramsgreave, by Barker Lane | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 |
Ramsgreave, opp Spread Eagle | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 |
Mellor, o/s Traders Arms | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 |
Mellor, o/s Church Lane | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 |
Mellor, opp Millstone | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 |
Mellor, opp Traders Arms | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 |
Osbaldeston, opp Bay Horse | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 |
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 |
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Timetable data from Pilkingtonbus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Pilkingtonbus
- Website
- pilkingtonbus.com
- @pilkingtonbus