26 - Cardiff - University Hospital Of Wales and Caerphilly - Blackwood - Abertillery - Ebbw Vale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Stageoach bus tracking 📡
From 23 May 2024

I'm aware that Stagecoach buses aren't tracking on the map (or the Stagecoach app), and apologise for the inconvenience. The boffins at Stagecoach are working on it.

Cardiff - University Hospital Of Wales and Caerphilly - Blackwood - Abertillery - Ebbw Vale

Cardiff Greyfriars Road Stop GJ 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:4014:4015:3516:3517:3518:4619:4620:46
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 08:28
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:4414:4415:3916:3917:3918:5019:5020:50
Abertillery, before Railway Inn 08:28
Blackweir (o/s) 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:4614:4615:4116:4117:4118:5319:5320:53
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 08:28
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:4714:4715:4216:4217:4218:5419:5420:54
Six Bells Quarry (nr) 08:28
Maindy, after Parkfield Place 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:4814:4815:4316:4317:4318:5519:5520:55
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 08:28
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:4914:4915:4416:4417:4418:5619:5620:56
Aberbeeg, before Park Place 08:28
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:5314:5315:4816:4817:4819:0020:0021:00
Cwm Waterloo Terrace (o/s 4) 08:28
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:5414:5415:4916:4917:4919:0120:0121:01
Cwm, o/s Marine Industrial Estate 08:39
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:5414:5415:4916:4917:4919:0120:0221:02
Cwm, nr Stanfield Street 08:39
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Heath Hospital Main Entrance 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:5514:5515:5016:5017:5019:0220:0321:03
Cwm, o/s Central Garage 08:39
University Hospital of Wales (opp) 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:5614:5615:5116:5117:5119:0320:0421:03
Cwm Institute (nr) 08:39
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:5814:5815:5316:5417:5519:0720:0621:04
Cwm Bridge (nr) 08:39
Birchgrove Stop 2 (o/s) 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5014:0015:0015:5516:5517:5719:0920:0821:05
Cwm, opp Bailey Arms 08:39
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5114:0115:0115:5616:5717:5919:1120:09
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 21:05
Cwm, after St Paul`s Church 08:39
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5214:0215:0215:5716:5718:0019:1220:10
Whitchurch, after Westfield Road 21:06
Waunllwyd, nr Silent Valley Turn 08:39
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5314:0315:0315:5816:5918:0219:1420:11
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 21:06
Waunllwyd, opp Park View Street 08:44
Llanishen, after Birchgrove Station 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5414:0415:0415:5917:0018:0319:1520:12
Whitchurch, o/s High School 21:07
Ebbw Vale, opp Ysbyty Aneurin Bevan 08:46
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5614:0615:0616:0117:0218:0519:1720:14
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 21:07
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre (opp) 08:46
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5614:0615:0616:0117:0218:0619:1820:14
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 21:07
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 1 (Stop 1) 08:49
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5714:0715:0716:0217:0318:0719:1920:15
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 21:07
Llanishen, opp Johnston Road 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5814:0815:0816:0317:0418:0819:2020:16
Taffs Well Railway Station (after) 21:13
Thornhill Crematorium (before) 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5814:0815:0816:0317:0418:0819:2020:16
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 21:14
Thornhill, after Crematorium Top 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5914:0915:0916:0417:0518:0919:2120:17
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 21:15
Thornhill, o/s Manor Parc 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:1015:1016:0517:0618:1119:2220:18
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 21:16
Thornhill, after Capel Gwilym 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:1115:1116:0617:0718:1119:2320:19
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 21:18
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 08:0309:0310:0211:0212:0213:0214:1215:1216:0717:0918:1319:2420:20
Nantgarw Oxford Street (opp 47) 21:19
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 08:0409:0410:0311:0312:0313:0314:1315:1316:0817:1018:1419:2520:21
Treforest Industrial Estate, o/s Day Centre 21:20
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 08:0609:0610:0511:0512:0513:0514:1515:1516:1017:1218:1619:2720:23
Treforest Industrial Estate, o/s Peacock`s Warehouse 21:22
Watford, opp Congregational Church 08:0709:0710:0611:0612:0613:0614:1615:1616:1117:1318:1719:2820:24
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 21:23
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 08:0809:0810:0611:0612:0613:0614:1615:1616:1117:1418:1819:2820:24
Nantgarw, opp College 21:23
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 08:0809:0810:0711:0712:0713:0714:1715:1716:1217:1418:1919:2920:25
Nantgarw, o/s ESIS 21:24
Caerphilly, after Beech Tree View 08:0909:0910:0711:0712:0713:0714:1715:1716:1217:1518:1919:2920:25
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 21:24
Caerphilly, before The Moat House 08:0909:0910:0711:0712:0713:0714:1715:1716:1217:1518:2019:2920:25
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 21:26
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 21:27
Castle View, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 21:29
Aber, before Martin's Farm 21:31
Aber Station (opp) 08:1009:1010:0911:0912:0913:0914:1915:1916:1417:1618:2119:3120:2721:31
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 08:1109:1110:1011:1012:1013:1014:2015:2016:1517:1718:2219:3220:2821:32
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 08:1209:1210:1011:1012:1013:1014:2015:2016:1517:1818:2319:3220:2821:33
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:1309:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:2115:2116:1617:1918:2419:3320:2921:34
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:1309:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:2115:2116:1617:1918:2419:3320:2921:34
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 9 (at) 08:1409:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:2215:2216:1717:2018:2519:3420:3021:35
07:1908:1909:1910:1711:1712:1713:1714:2715:2716:2217:2518:3019:3920:3521:40
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:2008:2009:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:2815:2816:2317:2618:3119:4020:3621:41
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:2108:2109:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:2915:2916:2417:2718:3219:4120:3721:42
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:2208:2209:2210:2011:2012:2013:2014:3015:3016:2517:2818:3319:4220:3821:43
Pontygwindy, o/s Kwikfit 07:2308:2309:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:3115:3116:2617:2918:3419:4320:3921:44
Pontygwindy, before The Green Lady 07:2408:2409:2410:2211:2212:2213:2214:3215:3216:2717:3018:3519:4420:4021:45
Pontygwindy, o/s ASDA 07:2508:2509:2510:2311:2312:2313:2314:3315:3316:2817:3118:3619:4520:4121:46
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate (o/s) 07:2608:2609:2610:2411:2412:2413:2414:3415:3416:2917:3218:3719:4620:4221:47
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 07:2708:2709:2810:2611:2612:2613:2614:3615:3616:3117:3418:3919:4820:4421:49
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 07:3008:3009:3110:2911:2912:2913:2914:3915:3916:3417:3718:4219:5120:4721:52
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 07:3108:3109:3210:3011:3012:3013:3014:4015:4016:3517:3818:4319:5220:4821:53
Llanbradach War Memorial (opp) 07:3208:3209:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:4115:4116:3617:3918:4419:5320:4921:54
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 07:3208:3209:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:4115:4116:3617:3918:4419:5320:4921:54
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 07:3308:3309:3410:3211:3212:3213:3214:4215:4216:3717:4018:4519:5420:5021:55
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 07:3408:3409:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:4315:4316:3817:4118:4619:5520:5121:56
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:3608:3609:3610:3411:3412:3413:3414:4415:4416:3917:4218:4719:5620:5221:57
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:3708:3709:3710:3511:3512:3513:3514:4515:4516:4017:4318:4819:5720:5321:58
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 07:3808:3809:3810:3611:3612:3613:3614:4615:4616:4117:4418:4919:5820:5421:59
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:3908:3909:3910:3711:3712:3713:3714:4715:4716:4217:4518:5019:5920:5522:00
Ystrad Mynach, after Dance Centre 07:4008:4009:4010:3811:3812:3813:3814:4815:4816:4317:4618:5120:0020:5622:01
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 07:4208:4209:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:4915:4916:4417:4718:5220:0120:5722:02
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 07:4308:4309:4210:4011:4012:4013:4014:5015:5016:4517:4818:5320:0220:5822:03
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 07:4408:4409:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:5115:5116:4617:4918:5420:0320:5922:04
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 07:4508:4509:4410:4211:4212:4213:4214:5215:5216:4717:5018:5520:0421:0022:05
Bryn, opp The Crown Inn 07:4808:4809:4710:4511:4512:4513:4514:5515:5416:4917:5218:5720:0721:0322:08
Bryn, after Gelli Lane 07:5008:5009:4910:4711:4712:4713:4714:5715:5616:5117:5418:5920:0921:0522:10
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 07:5108:5109:4910:4711:4712:4713:4714:5715:5716:5217:5519:0020:0921:0522:10
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:5108:5109:5010:4811:4812:4813:4814:5815:5716:5217:5519:0020:0921:0522:10
Pontllanfraith, opp Avicenna Medical Centre 07:5208:5209:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:5915:5816:5317:5619:0120:1021:0622:11
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:5308:5309:5210:5011:5012:5013:5015:0015:5916:5417:5719:0220:1121:0722:12
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 07:5508:5509:5310:5111:5112:5113:5115:0116:0116:5617:5919:0420:1321:0922:14

Ebbw Vale - Abertillery - Blackwood - University Hospital Of Wales and Caerphilly - Cardiff

Blackwood Bus Station Stand 5 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:1719:1720:1721:17
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1919:1920:1921:19
Pontllanfraith, after Avicenna Medical Centre 07:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:2019:2020:2021:20
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:2119:2120:2121:21
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:2119:2120:2121:21
Bryn, after Gelli Lane 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:2219:2220:2221:22
Bryn, before The Crown Inn 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:2419:2420:2421:24
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:2719:2720:2721:27
Maesycwmmer Shops (o/s) 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:2919:2920:2921:29
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:3019:3020:3021:30
Ystrad Mynach, opp Dance Centre 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:3219:3220:3221:32
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:3219:3220:3221:32
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:3319:3320:3321:33
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:3419:3420:3421:34
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:3519:3520:3521:35
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:3719:3720:3721:37
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:3819:3820:3821:38
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3919:3920:3921:39
Llanbradach War Memorial (after) 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3919:3920:3921:39
Llanbradach Post Office (after) 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:4019:4020:4021:40
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:4119:4120:4121:41
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:4419:4420:4421:44
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate (opp) 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:4519:4520:4521:45
Pontygwindy Inn (o/s) 07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:4619:4620:4621:46
Pontygwindy, after The Green Lady 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:4719:4720:4721:47
Pontygwindy, before Virginia View 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:4819:4820:4821:48
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:4919:4920:4921:49
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:5019:5020:5021:50
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:5119:5120:5121:51
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 7 (at) 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:5219:5220:5221:52
06:3007:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:5519:55
Caerphilly, o/s Wesley Methodist Chapel 06:3107:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:5619:56
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 06:3207:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:5719:57
Aber Station (o/s) 06:3307:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:5819:58
Caerphilly, after The Moat House 06:3507:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:5919:59
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 06:3607:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:0020:00
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 06:3607:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:0020:00
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 06:3707:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4419:0120:01
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 06:3807:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4519:0220:02
Thornhill, nr Mountain Top Snackbar 06:3907:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4619:0320:03
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 06:4007:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4719:0420:04
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 06:4107:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4819:0520:05
Thornhill, before Capel Gwilym 06:4307:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4919:0620:06
Thornhill, opp Manor Parc 06:4407:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:0720:07
Thornhill, before White Lodge 06:4407:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:0720:07
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 06:4507:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5119:0820:08
Thornhill Crematorium (after) 06:4507:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:0920:09
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 06:4607:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:0920:09
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 06:4707:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:1020:10
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 06:4807:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:1120:11
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 06:4907:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:1120:11
Llanishen, before Birchgrove Station 06:5007:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:1220:12
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 06:5107:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:1220:12
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 06:5107:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:1320:13
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 06:5207:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:1320:13
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 06:5307:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:1420:14
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 06:5407:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:1520:15
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 06:5607:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5919:1620:16
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 06:5708:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:1720:17
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 06:5808:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:1820:18
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Heath Hospital Main Entrance 06:5908:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:2020:20
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:0708:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:2620:26
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:0908:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:2720:27
Blackweir (opp) 07:1108:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:2920:29
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:3120:31
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:1608:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:3220:32
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:3420:34
Cardiff Greyfriars Road Stop GJ 07:1908:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:3520:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 3 May 2024

Stagecoach South Wales

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachWales

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app