26 - Cardiff - University Hospital Of Wales and Caerphilly - Blackwood - Abertillery - Ebbw Vale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - University Hospital Of Wales and Caerphilly - Blackwood - Abertillery - Ebbw Vale

Blackwood Bus Station Stand 8 07:1008:1009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0817:0818:1019:1020:2021:2022:30
Cardiff Greyfriars Road Stop GJ 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:4014:4015:3516:3517:3518:4619:4620:46
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:1108:1109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0917:0918:1119:1120:2121:2122:31
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:4414:4415:3916:3917:3918:5019:5020:50
Pontllanfraith, after Avicenna Medical Centre 07:1308:1309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1117:1118:1319:1320:2321:2322:33
Blackweir (o/s) 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:4614:4615:4116:4117:4118:5319:5320:53
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:1308:1309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1117:1118:1319:1320:2321:2322:33
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:4714:4715:4216:4217:4218:5419:5420:54
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 07:1408:1409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1217:1218:1419:1420:2421:2422:34
Maindy, after Parkfield Place 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:4814:4815:4316:4317:4318:5519:5520:55
Springfield Villas (adj) 07:1708:1709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1517:1518:1719:1720:2721:2722:37
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:4914:4915:4416:4417:4418:5619:5620:56
Springfield Mill Road (o/s 2) 07:1708:1709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1517:1518:1719:1720:2721:2722:37
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:5314:5315:4816:4817:4819:0020:0021:00
Springfield, after Highland Crescent 07:1808:1809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1617:1618:1819:1820:2821:2822:38
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:5414:5415:4916:4917:4919:0120:0121:01
Springfield, after Orchard Court 07:1808:1809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1617:1618:1819:1820:2821:2822:38
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:5414:5415:4916:4917:4919:0120:0221:02
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 07:1908:1909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1717:1718:1919:1920:2921:2922:39
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Heath Hospital Main Entrance 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:5514:5515:5016:5017:5019:0220:0321:03
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 07:2008:2009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1817:1818:2019:2020:3021:3022:40
University Hospital of Wales (opp) 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:5614:5615:5116:5117:5119:0320:0421:03
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 07:2108:2109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1917:1918:2119:2120:3121:3122:41
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:5814:5815:5316:5417:5519:0720:0621:04
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 07:2208:2209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2017:2018:2219:2220:3221:3222:42
Birchgrove Stop 2 (o/s) 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5014:0015:0015:5516:5517:5719:0920:0821:05
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 07:2308:2309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2117:2118:2319:2320:3321:3322:43
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5114:0115:0115:5616:5717:5919:1120:09
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 21:05
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 07:2508:2509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2317:2318:2319:2320:3321:3322:43
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5214:0215:0215:5716:5718:0019:1220:10
Whitchurch, after Westfield Road 21:06
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 07:2508:2509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2317:2318:2419:2420:3421:3422:44
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5314:0315:0315:5816:5918:0219:1420:11
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 21:06
Newbridge Hotel (before) 07:2608:2609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2417:2418:2519:2520:3521:3522:45
Llanishen, after Birchgrove Station 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5414:0415:0415:5917:0018:0319:1520:12
Whitchurch, o/s High School 21:07
Newbridge, before Co-op 06:4107:2708:2709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2517:2518:2519:2520:3521:3522:45
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5614:0615:0616:0117:0218:0519:1720:14
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 21:07
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 06:4107:2808:2809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2617:2618:2619:2620:3621:3622:46
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5614:0615:0616:0117:0218:0619:1820:14
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 21:07
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 06:4207:2808:2809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2617:2618:2719:2720:3721:3722:47
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5714:0715:0716:0217:0318:0719:1920:15
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 21:07
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 06:4207:2908:2909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2717:2718:2819:2820:3821:3822:48
Llanishen, opp Johnston Road 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5814:0815:0816:0317:0418:0819:2020:16
Taffs Well Railway Station (after) 21:13
Crumlin, at The Square 06:4307:3008:3009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2817:2818:2919:2920:3921:3922:49
Thornhill Crematorium (before) 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5814:0815:0816:0317:0418:0819:2020:16
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 21:14
Crumlin, after Lawrence`s Turn 06:4507:3208:3209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3017:3018:3019:3020:4021:4022:50
Thornhill, after Crematorium Top 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5914:0915:0916:0417:0518:0919:2120:17
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 21:15
Kendon, nr Millbrook 06:4507:3208:3209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3017:3018:3119:3120:4121:4122:51
Thornhill, o/s Manor Parc 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:1015:1016:0517:0618:1119:2220:18
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 21:16
Kendon, after Load of Hay Road 06:4707:3408:3409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3217:3218:3219:3220:4221:4222:52
Thornhill, after Capel Gwilym 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:1115:1116:0617:0718:1119:2320:19
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 21:18
Trinant Post Office (after) 06:4907:3608:3609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3417:3418:3419:3420:4421:4422:54
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 08:0309:0310:0211:0212:0213:0214:1215:1216:0717:0918:1319:2420:20
Nantgarw Oxford Street (opp 47) 21:19
Trinant, opp Woodland Drive 06:4907:3608:3609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3417:3418:3419:3420:4421:4422:54
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 08:0409:0410:0311:0312:0313:0314:1315:1316:0817:1018:1419:2520:21
Treforest Industrial Estate, o/s Day Centre 21:20
Trinant, before Horeb Court 06:5007:3708:3709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3517:3518:3519:3520:4521:4522:55
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 08:0609:0610:0511:0512:0513:0514:1515:1516:1017:1218:1619:2720:23
Treforest Industrial Estate, o/s Peacock`s Warehouse 21:22
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (o/s 26) 06:5107:3808:3809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3617:3618:3519:3520:4521:4522:55
Watford, opp Congregational Church 08:0709:0710:0611:0612:0613:0614:1615:1616:1117:1318:1719:2820:24
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 21:23
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Bute Place 06:5207:3908:3909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3717:3718:3719:3720:4721:4722:57
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 08:0809:0810:0611:0612:0613:0614:1615:1616:1117:1418:1819:2820:24
Nantgarw, opp College 21:23
Cwm-nant-gwynt, o/s Windsor Terrace 06:5307:4008:4009:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3817:3818:3819:3820:4821:4822:58
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 08:0809:0810:0711:0712:0713:0714:1715:1716:1217:1418:1919:2920:25
Nantgarw, o/s ESIS 21:24
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Aberbeeg Hospital 06:5507:4208:4209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4017:4018:3919:3920:4921:4922:59
Caerphilly, after Beech Tree View 08:0909:0910:0711:0712:0713:0714:1715:1716:1217:1518:1919:2920:25
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 21:24
Aberbeeg Square (at) 06:5707:4408:4409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4217:4218:4119:4120:5121:5123:01
Caerphilly, before The Moat House 08:0909:0910:0711:0712:0713:0714:1715:1716:1217:1518:2019:2920:25
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 21:26
Aberbeeg, after Park Place 06:5807:4508:4509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4317:4318:4219:4220:5221:5223:02
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 21:27
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 06:5907:4608:4609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4417:4418:4319:4320:5321:5323:03
Castle View, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 21:29
Aberbeeg Ambulance Station (nr) 06:5907:4608:4609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4417:4418:4319:4320:5321:5323:03
Aber, before Martin's Farm 21:31
Six Bells Quarry (nr) 07:0007:4708:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4517:4518:4419:4420:5421:5423:04
Aber Station (opp) 08:1009:1010:0911:0912:0913:0914:1915:1916:1417:1618:2119:3120:2721:31
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 07:0107:4808:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4617:4618:4519:4520:5521:5523:05
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 08:1109:1110:1011:1012:1013:1014:2015:2016:1517:1718:2219:3220:2821:32
Abertillery, o/s Railway Inn 07:0207:4908:4909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4717:4718:4619:4620:5621:5623:06
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 08:1209:1210:1011:1012:1013:1014:2015:2016:1517:1818:2319:3220:2821:33
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 07:0307:5008:2808:5009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4817:4818:4719:4720:5721:5723:07
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:1309:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:2115:2116:1617:1918:2419:3320:2921:34
Abertillery Tesco (in) 07:0607:5308:5309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5117:51
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:1309:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:2115:2116:1617:1918:2419:3320:2921:34
Abertillery, before Railway Inn 07:0707:5408:2808:5409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5217:5218:4819:4820:5821:5823:08
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 9 (at) 08:1409:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:2215:2216:1717:2018:2519:3420:3021:35
07:1908:1909:1910:1711:1712:1713:1714:2715:2716:2217:2518:3019:3920:3521:40
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 07:0807:5608:2808:5609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5417:5418:4919:4920:5921:5923:09
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:2008:2009:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:2815:2816:2317:2618:3119:4020:3621:41
Six Bells Quarry (nr) 07:0907:5708:2808:5709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5517:5518:5019:5021:0022:0023:10
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:2108:2109:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:2915:2916:2417:2718:3219:4120:3721:42
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 07:0907:5708:2808:5709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5517:5518:5119:5121:0122:0123:11
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:2208:2209:2210:2011:2012:2013:2014:3015:3016:2517:2818:3319:4220:3821:43
Aberbeeg, before Park Place 07:1007:5808:2808:5809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5617:5618:5119:5121:0122:0123:11
Pontygwindy, o/s Kwikfit 07:2308:2309:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:3115:3116:2617:2918:3419:4320:3921:44
Cwm Waterloo Terrace (o/s 4) 07:1408:0408:2809:0409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0218:0218:5619:5621:0622:0623:16
Pontygwindy, before The Green Lady 07:2408:2409:2410:2211:2212:2213:2214:3215:3216:2717:3018:3519:4420:4021:45
Cwm, o/s Marine Industrial Estate 07:1508:0508:3909:0510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0318:0318:5719:5721:0722:0723:17
Pontygwindy, o/s ASDA 07:2508:2509:2510:2311:2312:2313:2314:3315:3316:2817:3118:3619:4520:4121:46
Cwm, nr Stanfield Street 07:1608:0608:3909:0610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0418:0418:5819:5821:0822:0823:18
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate (o/s) 07:2608:2609:2610:2411:2412:2413:2414:3415:3416:2917:3218:3719:4620:4221:47
Cwm, o/s Central Garage 07:1608:0608:3909:0610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0418:0418:5819:5821:0822:0823:18
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 07:2708:2709:2810:2611:2612:2613:2614:3615:3616:3117:3418:3919:4820:4421:49
Cwm Institute (nr) 07:1608:0608:3909:0610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0418:0418:5819:5821:0822:0823:18
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 07:3008:3009:3110:2911:2912:2913:2914:3915:3916:3417:3718:4219:5120:4721:52
Cwm Bridge (nr) 07:1708:0708:3909:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0518:0518:5919:5921:0922:0923:19
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 07:3108:3109:3210:3011:3012:3013:3014:4015:4016:3517:3818:4319:5220:4821:53
Cwm, opp Bailey Arms 07:1708:0708:3909:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0518:0518:5919:5921:0922:0923:19
Llanbradach War Memorial (opp) 07:3208:3209:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:4115:4116:3617:3918:4419:5320:4921:54
Cwm, after St Paul`s Church 07:1808:0808:3909:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0618:0619:0020:0021:1022:1023:20
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 07:3208:3209:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:4115:4116:3617:3918:4419:5320:4921:54
Waunllwyd, nr Silent Valley Turn 07:2008:0908:3909:0910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0718:0719:0220:0221:1222:1223:22
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 07:3308:3309:3410:3211:3212:3213:3214:4215:4216:3717:4018:4519:5420:5021:55
Waunllwyd, opp Park View Street 07:2008:1008:4409:1010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0818:0819:0320:0321:1322:1323:23
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 07:3408:3409:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:4315:4316:3817:4118:4619:5520:5121:56
Garden City, in Festival Drive 07:24
Waunllwyd, before Bryn Terrace 08:1009:1010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0818:08
Waunllwyd, nr Park Hotel 19:0320:0321:1322:1323:23
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:3608:3609:3610:3411:3412:3413:3414:4415:4416:3917:4218:4719:5620:5221:57
Tyllwyn Ty Llwyn Hall (former) 08:1209:1210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1018:10
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:3708:3709:3710:3511:3512:3513:3514:4515:4516:4017:4318:4819:5720:5321:58
Tyllwyn, nr Clovelly Avenue 08:1209:1210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1018:10
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 07:3808:3809:3810:3611:3612:3613:3614:4615:4616:4117:4418:4919:5820:5421:59
Ebbw Vale Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 08:1309:1310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1118:11
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:3908:3909:3910:3711:3712:3713:3714:4715:4716:4217:4518:5019:5920:5522:00
Ebbw Vale Parkway (nr) 08:1609:1610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1418:1419:0420:0421:1422:1423:24
Ystrad Mynach, after Dance Centre 07:4008:4009:4010:3811:3812:3813:3814:4815:4816:4317:4618:5120:0020:5622:01
Waunllwyd, after Park Road 08:1709:1710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1518:1519:0520:0521:1522:1523:25
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 07:4208:4209:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:4915:4916:4417:4718:5220:0120:5722:02
Garden City, nr Innovation Centre 08:1709:1710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1518:1519:0520:0521:1522:1523:25
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 07:4308:4309:4210:4011:4012:4013:4014:5015:5016:4517:4818:5320:0220:5822:03
Garden City, before Red Rose Nursing Home 08:1809:1810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:1619:0620:0621:1622:1623:26
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 07:4408:4409:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:5115:5116:4617:4918:5420:0320:5922:04
Ebbw Vale Festival Drive North (opp junct) 08:1909:1910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1718:1719:0620:0621:1622:1623:26
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 07:4508:4509:4410:4211:4212:4213:4214:5215:5216:4717:5018:5520:0421:0022:05
Ebbw Vale, opp Ysbyty Aneurin Bevan 07:2708:2008:4609:2010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1818:1819:0720:0721:1722:1723:27
Bryn, opp The Crown Inn 07:4808:4809:4710:4511:4512:4513:4514:5515:5416:4917:5218:5720:0721:0322:08
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre (opp) 08:2108:4609:2110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1918:19
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 5 07:3019:1220:1221:2222:2223:32
Bryn, after Gelli Lane 07:5008:5009:4910:4711:4712:4713:4714:5715:5616:5117:5418:5920:0921:0522:10
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 1 (Stop 1) 08:2208:4909:2210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2018:20
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 07:5108:5109:4910:4711:4712:4713:4714:5715:5716:5217:5519:0020:0921:0522:10
Ebbw Vale War Memorial (opp) 08:2609:2610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2418:24
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:5108:5109:5010:4811:4812:4813:4814:5815:5716:5217:5519:0020:0921:0522:10
Blaenau Gwent, opp Kingdom Hall 08:2909:2910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2718:27
Pontllanfraith, opp Avicenna Medical Centre 07:5208:5209:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:5915:5816:5317:5619:0120:1021:0622:11
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 3 08:3009:3010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2818:28
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:5308:5309:5210:5011:5012:5013:5015:0015:5916:5417:5719:0220:1121:0722:12
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 07:5508:5509:5310:5111:5112:5113:5115:0116:0116:5617:5919:0420:1321:0922:14

Ebbw Vale - Abertillery - Blackwood - University Hospital Of Wales and Caerphilly - Cardiff

Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 5 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 2 05:4506:4719:1520:1521:2522:25
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 06:4819:1620:1621:26
Ebbw Vale War Memorial (o/s) 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 4 (Stop 4) 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Ebbw Vale, o/s Leisure Centre 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Ebbw Vale, adj Ysbyty Aneurin Bevan 05:4806:5007:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:1820:1821:2822:28
Ebbw Vale, after Festival Drive North 05:4906:5107:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4219:1920:1921:2922:29
Garden City, after Red Rose Nursing Home 05:5006:5207:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:1920:1921:2922:30
Waunllwyd, nr Innovation Centre 06:5319:2020:2021:30
Victoria Ebbw Vale Parkway (Car Park) 05:5206:5407:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4519:2120:2121:3122:32
Waunllwyd, nr Innovation Centre 05:5307:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4622:32
Waunllwyd, nr Park Hotel 05:5606:5719:2320:2321:3322:34
Ebbw Vale Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Tyllwyn, nr Clovelly Avenue 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
Tyllwyn Ty Llwyn Hall (former) 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
Waunllwyd, after Bryn Terrace 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Waunllwyd, before Park View Street 05:5706:5807:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5119:2320:2321:3322:34
Waunllwyd, nr Wood Bank 05:5706:5807:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5119:2320:2321:3322:34
Waunllwyd, nr Silent Valley Turn 05:5806:5907:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:2420:2421:3422:35
Cwm, before St Paul`s Church 05:5907:0007:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:2520:2521:3522:36
Cwm, o/s Bailey Arms 05:5907:0007:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:2620:2621:3622:36
Cwm Bridge (nr) 06:0007:0107:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:2620:2621:3622:37
Cwm Institute (nr) 06:0007:0107:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:2720:2721:3722:37
Cwm, opp Central Garage 06:0007:0107:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:2720:2721:3722:37
Cwm, after York Terrace 06:0007:0107:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:2720:2721:3722:37
Cwm, opp Marine Industrial Estate 06:0107:0207:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:2820:2821:3822:38
Cwm Waterloo Terrace (opp 4) 06:0207:0307:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:2920:2921:3922:39
Aberbeeg, after Park Place 06:0807:0708:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:3620:3621:4622:46
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 06:0907:0808:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:3720:3721:4722:47
Aberbeeg Ambulance Station (nr) 06:0907:0808:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:3720:3721:4722:47
Six Bells Quarry (nr) 06:1007:0808:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:3820:3821:4822:48
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 06:1107:0908:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:3920:3921:4922:49
Abertillery, o/s Railway Inn 06:1207:1008:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:4020:4021:5022:50
Abertillery Tesco (in) 07:1108:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 06:1307:1408:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:4120:4121:5122:51
Abertillery, before Railway Inn 06:1407:1508:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:4320:4321:5322:53
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 06:1607:1708:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:4420:4421:5422:54
Six Bells Quarry (nr) 06:1707:1808:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:4520:4521:5522:55
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 06:1707:1808:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:4620:4621:5622:56
Aberbeeg, before Park Place 06:1807:1908:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:4720:4721:5722:57
Aberbeeg Square (at) 06:1907:2008:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:4820:4821:5822:58
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Pantddu Fields 06:2008:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1822:59
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Aberbeeg Hospital 06:2107:2208:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:5020:5022:0023:00
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 5 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:1719:1720:1721:17
Cwm-nant-gwynt, opp Windsor Terrace 06:2207:2308:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:5120:5122:0123:01
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Bute Place 06:2307:2408:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:5120:5122:0123:02
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (opp 26) 06:2407:2508:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:5320:5322:0323:04
Trinant, before Horeb Court 06:2507:2608:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:5320:5322:0323:04
Trinant, before Woodland Drive 06:2507:2608:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:5320:5322:0323:04
Trinant Post Office (after) 06:2607:2708:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:5420:5422:0423:05
Kendon, before Load of Hay Road 06:2807:2908:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:5620:5622:0623:07
Crumlin, at The Square 06:3307:3408:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:5920:5922:0923:10
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 06:3307:3408:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:5920:5922:0923:10
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 06:3407:3508:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3220:0021:0022:1023:11
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 06:3507:3608:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3320:0121:0122:1123:12
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 06:3607:3708:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3420:0221:0222:1223:13
Newbridge, after Co-op 06:3607:3708:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3420:0221:0222:1223:13
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:3808:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3520:0221:0222:12
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:3808:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3520:0321:0322:13
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1919:1920:1921:19
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:3908:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3620:0321:0322:13
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:4008:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3720:0421:0422:14
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:4108:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3820:0521:0522:15
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:4108:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3820:0521:0522:15
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:4208:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3920:0621:0622:16
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 07:43
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:4408:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4020:0721:0722:17
Springfield, after Orchard Court 07:4408:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4120:0721:0722:17
Springfield, after Alder Rise 07:4508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4220:0821:0822:18
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:4808:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4620:1121:1122:21
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:4908:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4620:1121:1122:21
Pontllanfraith, opp Avicenna Medical Centre 07:5008:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4720:1221:1222:22
Pontllanfraith, after Avicenna Medical Centre 07:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:2019:2020:2021:20
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:5108:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4820:1321:1322:23
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:2119:2120:2121:21
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 07:5208:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5020:1421:1422:24
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:2119:2120:2121:21
Bryn, after Gelli Lane 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:2219:2220:2221:22
Bryn, before The Crown Inn 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:2419:2420:2421:24
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:2719:2720:2721:27
Maesycwmmer Shops (o/s) 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:2919:2920:2921:29
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:3019:3020:3021:30
Ystrad Mynach, opp Dance Centre 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:3219:3220:3221:32
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:3219:3220:3221:32
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:3319:3320:3321:33
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:3419:3420:3421:34
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:3519:3520:3521:35
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:3719:3720:3721:37
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:3819:3820:3821:38
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3919:3920:3921:39
Llanbradach War Memorial (after) 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:3919:3920:3921:39
Llanbradach Post Office (after) 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:4019:4020:4021:40
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:4119:4120:4121:41
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:4419:4420:4421:44
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate (opp) 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:4519:4520:4521:45
Pontygwindy Inn (o/s) 07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:4619:4620:4621:46
Pontygwindy, after The Green Lady 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:4719:4720:4721:47
Pontygwindy, before Virginia View 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:4819:4820:4821:48
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:4919:4920:4921:49
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:5019:5020:5021:50
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:5119:5120:5121:51
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 7 (at) 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:5219:5220:5221:52
06:3007:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:5519:55
Caerphilly, o/s Wesley Methodist Chapel 06:3107:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:5619:56
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 06:3207:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:5719:57
Aber Station (o/s) 06:3307:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:5819:58
Caerphilly, after The Moat House 06:3507:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:5919:59
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 06:3607:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:0020:00
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 06:3607:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:0020:00
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 06:3707:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4419:0120:01
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 06:3807:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4519:0220:02
Thornhill, nr Mountain Top Snackbar 06:3907:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4619:0320:03
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 06:4007:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4719:0420:04
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 06:4107:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4819:0520:05
Thornhill, before Capel Gwilym 06:4307:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4919:0620:06
Thornhill, opp Manor Parc 06:4407:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:0720:07
Thornhill, before White Lodge 06:4407:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:0720:07
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 06:4507:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5119:0820:08
Thornhill Crematorium (after) 06:4507:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:0920:09
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 06:4607:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:0920:09
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 06:4707:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:1020:10
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 06:4807:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:1120:11
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 06:4907:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:1120:11
Llanishen, before Birchgrove Station 06:5007:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:1220:12
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 06:5107:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:1220:12
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 06:5107:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:1320:13
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 06:5207:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:1320:13
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 06:5307:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:1420:14
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 06:5407:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:1520:15
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 06:5607:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5919:1620:16
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 06:5708:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:1720:17
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 06:5808:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:1820:18
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Heath Hospital Main Entrance 06:5908:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:2020:20
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:0708:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:2620:26
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:0908:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:2720:27
Blackweir (opp) 07:1108:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:2920:29
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:3120:31
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:1608:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:3220:32
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:3420:34
Cardiff Greyfriars Road Stop GJ 07:1908:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:3520:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 11 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South Wales

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachWales

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app