🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Derby - Oakwood

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Derby - Oakwood

Derby Albert Street (Stop B1) 06:58 then every 20 minutes until 07:58 then every 30 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 20:43 21:43
Derby Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:18 08:38 08:58 14:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:43
Chaddesden, opp Wayzgoose Drive 07:01 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:00 15:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:46 21:46
Chaddesden, adj Cornwall Road 07:01 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 15:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46
Chaddesden, opp Nottingham Road Cemetery 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48
Chaddesden, opp Oakleigh Avenue 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48
Chaddesden, adj Northwood Avenue 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 15:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49
Chaddesden, opp Wilsthorpe Road 07:05 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 15:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50
Chaddesden, adj Buxton Road 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51
Chaddesden, opp Willetts Road 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52
Chaddesden, adj Grindlow Road 07:08 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53
Chaddesden, adj Chinley Road 07:09 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 15:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54
Oakwood Wayfaring Road (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 15:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55
Oakwood, opp Oak and Acorn 07:10 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 15:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55
Oakwood, adj Edwinstowe Road 07:12 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 15:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57
Oakwood, adj Charingworth Road 07:14 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:14 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58
Oakwood, adj Northacre Road 07:16 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 15:16 18:16 18:46 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00

Oakwood - Derby

Oakwood, adj Northacre Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 then every 20 minutes until 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 13:18 13:38 13:48 then every 30 minutes until 15:18 then every 20 minutes until 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:00 21:00
Oakwood Smalley Drive (E-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:38 09:18 13:18 13:38 13:48 15:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:00 21:00
Oakwood, adj Hallgate Close 07:00 07:20 07:40 09:20 13:20 13:40 13:50 15:20 18:20 18:50 19:19 20:01 21:01
Oakwood Saundersfoot Way (W-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:41 09:21 13:21 13:41 13:51 15:21 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:02 21:02
Oakwood, opp Charingworth Road 07:02 07:22 07:42 09:22 13:22 13:42 13:52 15:22 18:22 18:52 19:21 20:03 21:03
Oakwood, adj Appledore Drive 07:03 07:23 07:43 09:23 13:23 13:43 13:53 15:23 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:03 21:03
Oakwood, opp Edwinstowe Road 07:04 07:24 07:44 09:24 13:24 13:44 13:54 15:24 18:24 18:54 19:22 20:04 21:04
Oakwood Wayfaring Road (SW-bound) 07:07 07:27 07:47 09:27 13:27 13:47 13:57 15:27 18:27 18:57 19:24 20:06 21:06
Chaddesden, opp Chinley Road 07:07 07:27 07:47 09:27 13:27 13:47 13:57 15:27 18:27 18:57 19:24 20:06 21:06
Chaddesden, opp Grindlow Road 07:08 07:28 07:48 09:28 13:28 13:48 13:58 15:28 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:07 21:07
Chaddesden, adj Martin Drive 07:09 07:29 07:49 09:29 13:29 13:49 13:59 15:29 18:29 18:59 19:26 20:08 21:08
Chaddesden, adj Willetts Road 07:09 07:29 07:49 09:29 13:29 13:49 13:59 15:29 18:29 18:59 19:26 20:08 21:08
Chaddesden, opp Buxton Road 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:31 13:31 13:51 14:01 15:31 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:10 21:10
Chaddesden, adj Wilsthorpe Road 07:12 07:32 07:52 09:32 13:32 13:52 14:02 15:32 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:10 21:10
Chaddesden, adj Oakleigh Avenue 07:13 07:33 07:54 09:34 13:34 13:54 14:04 15:34 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:12 21:12
Chaddesden, adj Nottingham Road Cemetery 07:15 07:35 07:55 09:35 13:35 13:55 14:05 15:35 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:13 21:13
Chaddesden, opp Cornwall Road 07:16 07:36 07:57 09:37 13:37 13:57 14:07 15:37 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:14 21:14
Chaddesden, adj Wayzgoose Drive 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:38 13:38 13:58 14:08 15:38 18:38 19:08 19:34 20:15 21:15
Derby Eastgate (W-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:00 09:40 13:40 14:00 14:10 15:40 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:17 21:17
Derby Albert Street (Stop B2) 07:23 07:43 20:20 21:20
Derby Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:03 09:43 13:43 14:03 14:13 15:43 18:43 19:13 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands