26 - Great Orme or Tyn Y Coed - Llandudno
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Great Orme Summit (at) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 17:45 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Llandudno, before Halfway Station | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 17:48 | ||
Llandudno, at Ty`n-y-Coed Terminus | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:27 | 17:49 | ||
Llandudno, before Ysgol y Wyddfid | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:28 | 17:50 | ||
Llandudno Black Gate (o/s The White House) | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:29 | 17:51 | ||
Llandudno, at Marks & Spencers Stop D | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:55 | |||
Llandudno, before Trinity Square | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | ||||
Llandudno Augusta Passage (before Station) | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | ||||
Llandudno Railway Station Stop H (at) | 08:34 | 10:34 | 13:34 | 16:34 | |||||||||
Llandudno, at Coach Park Stand F | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | ||||
Llandudno Fire Station (after) | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | ||||
Craig-y-Don, before Clarence Road | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | ||||
Craig-y-Don, o/s Medical Practice | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | ||||
Craig-y-Don Liddell Drive (opp 6) | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | ||||
Craig-y-Don Balfour Road (after Lichfield House) | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | ||||
Craig-y-Don, o/s North Wales Medical Centre | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | ||||
Llandudno, before Vicarage Avenue | 08:47 | 09:48 | 10:47 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:47 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:47 | ||||
Llandudno, before Elwy Gardens | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | ||||
Llandudno, before Vincent Avenue | 08:48 | 09:49 | 10:48 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:48 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:48 | ||||
Llandudno Maenan Road (o/s 5) | 08:49 | 09:50 | 10:49 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:49 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:49 | ||||
Llandudno, before Gwydyr Gardens | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | ||||
Llandudno, after Gwynant Court | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | ||||
Llandudno, before Cwm Howard Lane | 08:52 | 09:53 | 10:52 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:52 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:52 | ||||
Llandudno, o/s Ysgol William Davies | 08:53 | 10:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | |||||||||
Llandudno, before Parc Bodnant | 08:55 | 09:53 | 10:55 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:55 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:55 | ||||
Llandudno, after Attlee Close | 08:57 | 09:56 | 10:57 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:57 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:57 | ||||
Ysbyty Llandudno (o/s) | 08:58 | 09:57 | 10:58 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:58 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:58 | ||||
Llandudno, after West Shore Social Club | 09:00 | 09:59 | 11:00 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:00 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:00 | ||||
Llandudno, before Dinas Road | 09:01 | 10:00 | 11:01 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:01 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:01 | ||||
Llandudno Augusta Passage (before Station) | 09:04 | 10:03 | 11:04 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:04 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:04 | ||||
Llandudno Railway Station Stop H (at) | 09:04 | 11:04 | 14:04 | 17:04 | |||||||||
Llandudno, at North Western Stop W | 09:05 | 10:04 | 11:05 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:05 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:05 | ||||
Llandudno, at Victoria Centre Stop X | 09:06 | 10:05 | 11:06 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:06 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:06 | ||||
Llandudno, at Lloyd Street Stand L | 09:07 | 10:06 | 11:07 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:07 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:07 | ||||
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop Y | 17:33 | ||||||||||||
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop B | 08:08 | 09:09 | 10:08 | 11:09 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:09 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:09 | 17:35 | ||
Llandudno, o/s Ysgol y Wyddfid | 08:12 | 09:13 | 10:12 | 11:13 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:13 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:13 | 17:39 | ||
Llandudno, opp Halfway Station | 08:14 | 09:15 | 10:14 | 11:15 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:15 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:15 | 17:41 | ||
Great Orme Summit (at) | 08:18 | 09:19 | 10:18 | 11:19 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:19 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:19 | 17:45 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 July 2024
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app