Bus Times

26 - Hadleigh - Leigh On Sea - Westcliff On Sea - Travel Centre

A bus service operated by First Essex

Hadleigh - Leigh On Sea - Westcliff On Sea - Travel Centre

Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 then every 15 minutes until 14:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 19:10
Hadleigh, opp The Memorial 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 14:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 14:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 14:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 14:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 14:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:14
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 14:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
Leigh-on-Sea Thames Drive (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 14:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:16
Leigh-on-Sea Western Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 14:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:16
Leigh-on-Sea Marine Parade (S-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 14:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:17
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop E) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 14:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:19
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 14:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:21 19:21
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Post Office 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 14:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23
Leigh-on-Sea Broadway (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 14:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:24
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leighton Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 14:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:25
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Chalkwell Park Drive 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 14:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:26
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Park Drive 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 14:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:27
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 14:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30
Chalkwell Park (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 14:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:31
Chalkwell, o/s Westcliff Library 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 14:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:33
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Crowstone Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 14:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:34
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Westcliff Plough 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 14:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:36
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 14:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:36
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Howards Court 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 14:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 14:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 14:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 14:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop H) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Southend-on-Sea, opp The Seaway Car park 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Southend-on-Sea, opp Norman Harris House 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Southchurch, opp Woodgrange PH 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Southchurch, opp Arnold Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Southchurch Kensington Road (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Southchurch Marlborough Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
Southchurch Lifstan Way (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Southchurch Lifstan Way Bridge (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
Southchurch The White Horse PH (N-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Southchurch, adj Stornoway Road 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Southchurch, adj North Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 14:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Southchurch, adj Rylands Road 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:58
Southchurch, adj Cokefield Avenue 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Southchurch Upper Archer Avenue (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Southchurch, adj Archer Close 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Southchurch, adj Archer Avenue 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02

Travel Centre - Westcliff On Sea - Leigh On Sea - Hadleigh

Southchurch, adj Archer Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:42 then every 15 minutes until 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:02 then every 20 minutes until 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42
Southchurch, opp Locksley Close 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:43 08:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:03 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43
Southchurch Roedean Gardens (W-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:43 08:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:03 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43
Southchurch Whittingham Avenue (N-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:05 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Southchurch Newington Avenue (W-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:46 08:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:06 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Southchurch Hamstel Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:07 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47
Southchurch, opp North Avenue 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:48 08:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:08 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Southchurch, adj Poynings Avenue 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:49 08:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49
Southchurch The White Horse PH (S-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:51 08:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:11 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Southchurch Lifstan Way Bridge (S-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Southchurch Lifstan Way (W-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53
Southchurch Marlborough Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53
Southchurch Kensington Road (SW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:14 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Southchurch, adj Arnold Avenue 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:55 08:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:15 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Southchurch, o/s Woodgrange PH 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:56 08:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Norman Harris House 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:57 08:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:17 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop B) 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:03 15:19 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 07:00 07:20 07:35 08:05 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:25 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 07:01 07:21 07:36 08:06 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:26 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VF) 07:03 07:23 07:38 08:08 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:28 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Park Tavern 07:04 07:24 07:39 08:09 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:29 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj The Cricketers Inn 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:10 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:30 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (NW-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:11 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:31 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough (Stop B) 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:13 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:33 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Crowstone Road 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:14 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:34 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Chalkwell, opp Westcliff Library 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:15 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15
Chalkwell Park (o/s) 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:36 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 3) 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:18 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:38 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (W-bound) 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:19 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Road 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:20 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leigh Cliff Road 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:20 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Redcliff Drive 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:22 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Church 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:24 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Belton Way East 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:24 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop C) 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:26 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:46 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
Leigh-on-Sea Marine Parade (N-bound) 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:28 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28
Leigh-on-Sea Western Road (N-bound) 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:28 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:31 15:01 15:31 15:51 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:32 09:32 15:02 15:32 15:52 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:34 15:04 15:34 15:54 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:36 15:06 15:36 15:56 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:38 15:08 15:38 15:58 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information