bustimes.org

26 - yellow - Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf

Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 03:50 04:50 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50 then hourly until 02:50
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 03:51 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:51 02:51
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 03:52 04:52 05:52 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47 23:52 02:52
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 03:53 04:53 05:53 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 18:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:48 23:53 02:53
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 03:54 04:54 05:54 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:49 23:54 02:54
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 03:55 04:55 05:55 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:50 23:55 02:55
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 03:56 04:56 05:56 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:51 23:56 02:56
Southcote Road (SW-bound) 03:57 04:57 05:57 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:52 23:57 02:57
Southcote, adj Monks Way 03:58 04:58 05:58 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:53 23:58 02:58
Southcote Farm Lane (adj 77) 03:58 04:58 05:58 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53 23:58 02:58
Southcote, opp Fawley Road 03:59 04:59 05:59 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54 23:59 02:59
Southcote, opp Circuit Lane 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55 00:00 03:00
Southcote, opp Coronation Square 04:01 05:01 06:01 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56 00:01 03:01
Southcote Frilsham Road (adj 255) 04:01 05:01 06:01 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56 00:01 03:01
Southcote Ashampstead Road (adj 311) 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:57 00:02 03:02
Southcote, adj Holybrook Crescent 04:03 05:03 06:03 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58 00:03 03:03
Southcote Dwyer Road Boundary (opp 30) 04:03 05:03 06:03 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58 00:03 03:03
Fords Farm, opp Swanholm Gardens 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:05 03:05
Fords Farm, adj Kennet Valley School 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:05 03:05
Fords Farm Churchward Walk (adj 78) 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:06 03:06
Fords Farm Albury Gardens (adj 16) 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:11 18:11 18:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:06 03:06
Fords Farm, opp Sutherland Grove 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:11 18:11 18:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02 00:07 03:07
Fords Farm, adj Kettering Close 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 18:12 18:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:02 00:07 03:07
Fords Farm, opp Knollmead 04:08 05:08 06:08 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 18:13 18:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:03 00:08 03:08
Beansheaf Estate, adj Ledbury Drive 04:09 05:09 06:09 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:14 18:14 18:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:04 00:09 03:09
Beansheaf Estate, adj Pemberton Gardens 04:09 05:09 06:09 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:04 00:09 03:09
Beansheaf Estate, adj Beansheaf Stores 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05 00:10 03:10
Beansheaf Estate, adj Torcross Grove 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:05 00:10 03:10
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 04:11 05:11 06:11 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:17 18:17 18:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:06 00:11 03:11
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 04:12 05:12 06:12 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:18 18:18 18:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:07 00:12 03:12
Calcot Dunelm (Stop) 08:49 09:19 18:19
Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 08:50 09:20 18:20

Calcot (IKEA) - Reading Station via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf

Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 08:55 09:25 09:48 then every 20 minutes until 17:48 18:08 18:28 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:26 09:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:20 03:20
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:27 09:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:20 03:20
Beansheaf Estate, opp Torcross Grove 04:22 05:22 06:22 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:28 09:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:21 03:21
Beansheaf Estate, opp Beansheaf Stores 04:22 05:22 06:22 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:29 09:52 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:48 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:21 03:21
Beansheaf Estate, opp Pemberton Gardens 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:30 09:53 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:22 03:22
Beansheaf Estate, opp Ledbury Drive 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:30 09:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:49 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:22 03:22
Fords Farm, adj Knollmead 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:31 09:54 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:23 03:23
Fords Farm, opp Kettering Close 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:32 09:55 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:50 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:23 03:23
Fords Farm, adj Sutherland Grove 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:33 09:56 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:51 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:24 03:24
Fords Farm Albury Gardens (opp 22) 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:33 09:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:52 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:24 03:24
Fords Farm Churchward Walk (opp 68) 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:34 09:57 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:52 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:25 03:25
Fords Farm, opp Kennet Valley School 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:35 09:58 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:53 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:25 03:25
Fords Farm, adj Swanholm Gardens 04:27 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:36 09:59 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:54 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:26 03:26
Southcote Dwyer Road Boundary (Adj 42) 04:28 05:28 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:37 10:00 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:55 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:27 03:27
Southcote, opp Holybrook Crescent 04:28 05:28 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:37 10:00 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:55 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:27 03:27
Southcote Ashampstead Road (opp 307) 04:29 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:02 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:56 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:28 03:28
Southcote Frilsham Road (adj 260) 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:40 10:03 18:03 18:22 18:42 18:57 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:29 03:29
Southcote, adj Coronation Square 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:05 18:05 18:23 18:43 18:58 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:30 03:30
Southcote, adj Circuit Lane 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:06 18:06 18:24 18:44 18:59 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:26 00:30 03:30
Southcote Fawley Road (opp 109) 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:06 18:06 18:24 18:44 18:59 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:31 03:31
Southcote Farm Lane (NE-bound) 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:08 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:01 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:32 03:32
Southcote Monks Way (opp 39) 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 10:09 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:02 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:32 03:32
Southcote Road (E-bound) 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:10 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:03 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:33 03:33
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:48 10:11 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:03 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:30 00:33 03:33
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:49 10:12 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:04 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:34 03:34
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:12 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:05 20:35 21:32 22:32 23:31 00:34 03:34
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:51 10:14 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:06 20:36 21:33 22:33 23:32
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (E-bound) 00:35 03:35
Reading Castle Street (stop CP) 00:36 03:36
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CN) 00:37 03:37
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:52 10:15 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:07 20:37 21:34 22:34 23:33
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:54 10:17 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:09 20:39 21:35 22:35 23:34
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:56 10:19 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:11 20:41 21:37 22:37 23:36
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:57 10:20 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:12 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:37

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 3 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Similar services

Reading Buses