🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - yellow - Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Calcot (IKEA) - Reading Station via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf

Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) then hourly until 04:20 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 17:55 18:10 then every 15 minutes until 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:46 22:16
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 00:21 03:21 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:11 18:56 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:47 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 00:21 03:21 04:22 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:12 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46
Beansheaf Estate, opp Torcross Grove 00:22 03:22 04:22 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:13 18:58 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:48 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47
Beansheaf Estate, opp Beansheaf Stores 00:22 03:22 04:23 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:13 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:49 22:19 22:47 23:17 23:47
Beansheaf Estate, opp Pemberton Gardens 00:23 03:23 04:24 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:14 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:49 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48
Beansheaf Estate, opp Ledbury Drive 00:23 03:23 04:24 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:15 19:00 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:50 22:20 22:48 23:18 23:48
Fords Farm, adj Knollmead 00:24 03:24 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:15 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:50 22:20 22:49 23:19 23:49
Fords Farm, opp Kettering Close 00:24 03:24 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:16 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:51 22:21 22:49 23:19 23:49
Fords Farm, adj Sutherland Grove 00:25 03:25 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:17 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:52 22:22 22:50 23:20 23:50
Fords Farm Albury Gardens (opp 22) 00:25 03:25 04:27 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:18 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:52 22:22 22:50 23:20 23:50
Fords Farm Churchward Walk (opp 68) 00:26 03:26 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:18 19:03 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:53 22:23 22:51 23:21 23:51
Fords Farm, opp Kennet Valley School 00:26 03:26 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:19 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:53 22:23 22:51 23:21 23:51
Fords Farm, adj Swanholm Gardens 00:27 03:27 04:29 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:20 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:54 22:24 22:52 23:22 23:52
Southcote Dwyer Road Boundary (Adj 42) 00:28 03:28 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:21 19:06 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 21:55 22:25 22:53 23:23 23:53
Southcote, opp Holybrook Crescent 00:28 03:28 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:21 19:06 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 21:55 22:25 22:53 23:23 23:53
Southcote Ashampstead Road (opp 307) 00:29 03:29 04:31 05:31 06:01 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:22 19:07 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 21:56 22:26 22:54 23:24 23:54
Southcote Frilsham Road (adj 260) 00:30 03:30 04:33 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 09:10 18:10 18:24 19:09 19:35 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 21:57 22:27 22:55 23:25 23:55
Southcote, adj Coronation Square 00:31 03:31 04:34 05:34 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:25 19:10 19:36 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 21:58 22:28 22:56 23:26 23:56
Southcote, adj Circuit Lane 00:31 03:31 04:35 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:26 19:11 19:37 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 21:59 22:29 22:56 23:26 23:56
Southcote Fawley Road (opp 109) 00:32 03:32 04:35 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:26 19:11 19:37 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 21:59 22:29 22:57 23:27 23:57
Southcote Farm Lane (NE-bound) 00:33 03:33 04:36 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 09:15 18:15 18:28 19:13 19:39 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:00 22:30 22:58 23:28 23:58
Southcote Monks Way (opp 39) 00:33 03:33 04:37 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 09:16 18:16 18:29 19:14 19:40 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:01 22:31 22:59 23:29 23:59
Southcote Road (E-bound) 00:34 03:34 04:38 05:38 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:17 18:17 18:30 19:15 19:41 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:02 22:32 23:00 23:30 00:00
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 00:34 03:34 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 09:18 18:18 18:31 19:16 19:41 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:03 22:33 23:00 23:30 00:00
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 00:35 03:35 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:19 18:19 18:32 19:17 19:42 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:03 22:33 23:01 23:31 00:01
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 00:35 03:35 04:40 05:40 06:10 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:19 18:19 18:32 19:17 19:43 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:01 23:31 00:01
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (E-bound) 00:36 03:36
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 04:41 05:41 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:21 18:21 18:34 19:19 19:44 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:40 22:05 22:35 23:02 23:32 00:02
Reading Castle Street (stop CP) 00:37 03:37
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CN) 00:38 03:38
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 04:42 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:22 18:22 18:35 19:20 19:45 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:06 22:36 23:03 23:33 00:03
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 04:43 05:43 06:13 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 09:24 18:24 18:37 19:22 19:47 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:43 22:07 22:37 23:04 23:34 00:04
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 04:45 05:45 06:15 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:26 18:26 18:39 19:24 19:49 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:45 22:09 22:39 23:06 23:36 00:06
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 04:46 05:46 06:16 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:27 18:27 18:40 19:25 19:50 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:46 22:10 22:40 23:07 23:37 00:07

Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf

Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:18 then every 15 minutes until 11:48 12:03 then every 15 minutes until 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:50
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 11:49 12:04 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:46 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:51
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 11:51 12:07 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:48 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:52
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 11:52 12:08 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:49 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:53
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:24 11:54 12:10 18:25 18:54 19:21 19:51 21:51 22:21 22:50 23:20 23:54
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 11:55 12:11 18:26 18:55 19:22 19:52 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:21 23:55
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 11:56 12:12 18:27 18:56 19:23 19:53 21:53 22:23 22:52 23:22 23:56
Southcote Road (SW-bound) 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 11:56 12:13 18:28 18:56 19:23 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:57
Southcote, adj Monks Way 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:28 11:58 12:14 18:29 18:58 19:25 19:56 21:56 22:26 22:54 23:24 23:58
Southcote Farm Lane (adj 77) 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:29 11:59 12:15 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:56 21:56 22:26 22:55 23:25 23:58
Southcote Fawley Road (adj 125) 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:30 12:00 12:16 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:58 21:58 22:28 22:56 23:26 23:59
Southcote, opp Circuit Lane 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:31 12:01 12:17 18:32 19:01 19:28 19:59 21:59 22:29 22:57 23:27 00:00
Southcote, opp Coronation Square 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:32 12:02 12:19 18:34 19:02 19:29 20:00 22:00 22:30 22:58 23:28 00:01
Southcote Frilsham Road (adj 255) 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:32 12:02 12:19 18:34 19:02 19:29 20:00 22:00 22:30 22:58 23:28 00:01
Southcote Ashampstead Road (adj 311) 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:33 12:03 12:20 18:35 19:03 19:30 20:01 22:01 22:31 22:59 23:29 00:02
Southcote, adj Holybrook Crescent 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:34 12:04 12:21 18:36 19:04 19:31 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:00 23:30 00:03
Southcote Dwyer Road Boundary (opp 30) 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:35 12:05 12:22 18:37 19:05 19:32 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:00 23:30 00:03
Fords Farm, opp Swanholm Gardens 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:37 12:07 12:24 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:04 22:04 22:34 23:02 23:32 00:05
Fords Farm, adj Kennet Valley School 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:37 12:07 12:24 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:04 22:04 22:34 23:02 23:32 00:05
Fords Farm Churchward Walk (adj 78) 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:38 12:08 12:25 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:05 22:05 22:35 23:03 23:33 00:06
Fords Farm Albury Gardens (adj 16) 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:39 12:09 12:26 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:06 22:06 22:35 23:03 23:33 00:06
Fords Farm, opp Sutherland Grove 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:39 12:09 12:27 18:42 19:09 19:36 20:06 22:06 22:36 23:04 23:34 00:07
Fords Farm, adj Kettering Close 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:40 12:10 12:27 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:07 22:07 22:37 23:05 23:35 00:07
Fords Farm, opp Knollmead 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:41 12:11 12:29 18:44 19:11 19:38 20:08 22:08 22:38 23:06 23:36 00:08
Beansheaf Estate, adj Ledbury Drive 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:42 12:12 12:30 18:45 19:12 19:39 20:09 22:09 22:38 23:06 23:36 00:09
Beansheaf Estate, adj Pemberton Gardens 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:10 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:43 12:13 12:30 18:45 19:13 19:40 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:07 23:37 00:09
Beansheaf Estate, adj Beansheaf Stores 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:43 12:13 12:31 18:46 19:13 19:40 20:10 22:10 22:39 23:07 23:37 00:10
Beansheaf Estate, adj Torcross Grove 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:11 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:44 12:14 12:32 18:47 19:14 19:41 20:10 22:10 22:40 23:08 23:38 00:10
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:45 12:15 12:33 18:48 19:15 19:42 20:11 22:11 22:41 23:09 23:39 00:11
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:46 12:16 12:34 18:49 19:16 19:43 20:12 22:12 22:42 23:10 23:40 00:12
Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 04:14 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:48 12:18 12:36 18:51 19:18 19:45 20:14 22:14

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 12 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses