261 - Belfast - Enniskillen
A bus service operated by Goldline Express
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast - Enniskillen
Europa Buscentre | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 18:20 | 19:20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Texaco (outward) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:50 | 19:50 | |
Tamnamore Park & Ride (both) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 19:05 | 20:05 | |
Howard Shool (outward) | 10:11s | 11:11s | 12:11s | 13:11s | 14:11s | 15:11s | 16:11s | 17:11s | 17:41s | 18:01s | 18:21s | 19:11s | 20:11s | |
Ballynorthland Park (outward) | 10:12s | 11:12s | 12:12s | 13:12s | 14:12s | 15:12s | 16:12s | 17:12s | 17:42s | 18:02s | 18:22s | 19:12s | 20:12s | |
Cunningham Lane (outward) | 10:13s | 11:13s | 12:13s | 13:13s | 14:13s | 15:13s | 16:13s | 17:13s | 17:43s | 18:03s | 18:23s | 19:13s | 20:13s | |
Inn On The Park (outward) | 10:14s | 11:14s | 12:14s | 13:14s | 14:14s | 15:14s | 16:14s | 17:14s | 17:44s | 18:04s | 18:24s | 19:14s | 20:14s | |
Brooke Street (outward) | 10:15s | 11:15s | 12:15s | 13:15s | 14:15s | 15:15s | 16:15s | 17:15s | 17:45s | 18:05s | 18:25s | 19:15s | 20:15s | |
Dungannon Bus Station | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 19:17 | 20:17 | |
10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:45 | ||||
Ballygawley P&R SB | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 22:03 | |||
Augher (outward) | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 22:10 | |||
Clogher (outward) | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 22:13 | |||
Fivemiletown (outward) | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:23 | |||
Brookeborough (outward) | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:32 | |||
Maguiresbridge Bus Stop (both) | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:37 | |||
Lisbellaw Express Stop (both) | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:44 | |||
Tamlaght (outward) | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:47 | |||
Firestation Enniskillen | 11:38s | 12:38s | 13:38s | 14:38s | 15:38s | 16:38s | 17:38s | 18:38s | 20:38s | 21:38s | 22:53s | |||
Bus Depot (outward) | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:55 | |||
Connection with service 273 in Dungannon |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Enniskillen - Belfast
Bus Depot (outward) | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:45 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tamlaght (inward) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 19:51 | ||||
Lisbellaw Express Stop (both) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 | 19:55 | ||||
Maguiresbridge Bus Stop (both) | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 | 20:01 | ||||
Brookeborough (inward) | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 20:06 | ||||
Fivemiletown (inward) | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:15 | ||||
Clogher (inward) | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:25 | ||||
Augher (inward) | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:28 | ||||
Ballygawley P&R SB | 07:00 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 | 20:37 | |||
Dungannon Bus Station | 07:18 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 | 20:55 | |||
07:25 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 12:35 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 15:35 | 16:20 | 17:20 | |||
Tamnamore Park & Ride (both) | 07:35 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 12:45 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 15:45 | 16:30 | 17:30 | ||
Texaco (outward) | 07:50 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:00 | 16:45 | 17:45 | ||
Europa Busway (outward) | 08:25s | 08:50s | 09:16s | 10:16s | 11:16s | 12:16s | 13:16s | 13:31s | 14:16s | 15:16s | 16:16s | 16:31s | 17:16s | 18:16s | ||
Europa Buscentre | 08:30 | 08:55 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 13:35 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 16:35 | 17:20 | 18:20 | ||
Connection with service 273 in Dungannon |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Goldline Express
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni