bustimes.org

263 - Bradford - Dewsbury

A bus service operated by TLC Travel

Map

Bradford - Dewsbury

Bradford Interchange stand H 07:10
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 07:12
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 07:13
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 07:14
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 07:15
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 07:16
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 07:19
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 07:21
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 07:22
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 07:23
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 07:24
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Wakefield Rd 07:25
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Raikes Ln 07:27
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive (stop) 07:28
E Bierley South View Road Southway (stop) 07:29
E Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane 07:31
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SE-bound) 07:33
E Bierley, adj Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 07:33
Birkenshaw, adj Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 07:34
Birkenshaw, before Bradford Road Town St 07:36
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View (S-bound) 07:37
Birkenshaw Halfway House (S-bound) 07:39
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 07:40
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 07:41
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 07:42
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 07:42
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 07:43
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 07:44
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 07:44
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 07:45
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 07:45
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 07:46
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 07:46
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 07:47
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 07:48
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 07:48
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 07:49
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 07:49s
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand E 07:50
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand E 07:53
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 07:55
Cleckheaton, adj Westgate Richmond Street 07:56
Cleckheaton, opp Westgate South Parade 07:57
Cleckheaton, adj Moorside West End Drive 07:58
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 07:59
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside Lark Hill Drive 07:59
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane 08:00
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 08:01
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 08:02
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Buttershaw Lane 08:03
Hightown Halifax Rd Lynfield Drive 08:04
Hightown Halifax Rd First Avenue 08:05
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 08:05
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 08:07
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 08:08
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 08:09
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 08:10
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E-bound) 08:11
Liversedge Headlands Rd Halifax Road 08:11
Liversedge Headlands Road Huddersfield Rd 08:12
Liversedge Roberttown Lane Headlands (SW-bound) 08:13
Roberttown Lane Robert Court (adj) 08:14
Roberttown, at New Inn 08:15
Roberttown Child Lane Fountain Dr 08:16
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Leeds Huddersfield Road 08:17
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road 08:18
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Crossley Lane 08:18
Mirfield, adj Sunny Bank Rd Robin Royd Drive 08:19
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 08:20
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane (S-bound) 08:21
Mirfield Kitson Hill Road Kitson Hill Cresent 08:21
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Southway West Way (stop) 08:22
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Slipper Lane 08:23
Mirfield, adj Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive 08:24
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road (SW-bound) 08:25
Mirfield Nab Lane Monkfield 08:26
Mirfield, at Nab Ln Farrar Avenue 08:27
Mirfield Nab Lane Back Knowl Rd 08:29
Mirfield Knowle Road Knowle Park 08:30
Mirfield Knowl Rd Doctor Lane 08:31
Mirfield Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M1) 08:32
Mirfield Huddersfield Road (stop M5) 08:33
Mirfield, adj Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane 08:35
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent 08:36
Mirfield, after Huddersfield Rd Church Lane 08:37
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Fir Avenue 08:38
Ravensthorpe, after Huddersfield Road Fir Parade 08:38
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Bradbury St 08:38
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd North Road 08:39
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Union St 08:40
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Albion St 08:41
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Bridge St 08:41
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road (NE-bound) 08:42
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St 08:42
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road 08:43
Dewsbury, opp Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 08:45
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 17 08:47
Runs Schooldays only

Dewsbury - Bradford

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 17 15:10
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 15:19
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road 15:23
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk 15:23
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road 15:24
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Park Road 15:24
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street 15:24
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road 15:25
Ravensthorpe, opp Huddersfield Rd North Road 15:25
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd George Street 15:25
Ravensthorpe, opp Huddersfield Road Fir Parade 15:25
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Low Mill Lane 15:26
Mirfield, opp Huddersfield Rd Church Lane 15:26
Mirfield, adj Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent 15:26
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane 15:27
Mirfield Knowl Rd Town Hall Street 15:27
Mirfield Knowl Rd St Pauls Road 15:27
Mirfield Knowl Road Knowl Park 15:28
Mirfield Nab Lane Wilson Rd 15:28
Mirfield Nab Ln Farrar Avenue (W-bound) 15:29
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive 15:29
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road 15:29
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive 15:30
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Kitson Hill Crescent 15:30
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Southway West Way 15:31
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Old Bank Road 15:31
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane 15:32
Mirfield, adj Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 15:32
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Robin Royd Drive 15:33
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road The Coppice 15:34
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road Moor View 15:35
Roberttown, adj Child Lane Fountain Dr 15:36
Roberttown New Inn (NE-bound) 15:37
Roberttown Lane Robert Court 15:38
Liversedge Roberttown Lane Headlands 15:39
Liversedge Headlands Rd Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 15:39
Liversedge Headlands Road Halifax Rd (N-bound) 15:40
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 15:41
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 15:42
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 15:43
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 15:43
Hightown, before Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 15:44
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 15:45
Hightown, adj Halifax Rd First Avenue 15:45
Hightown, adj Halifax Rd Lynfield Drive 15:45
Hightown Halifax Rd Buttershaw Lane 15:46
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 15:46
Hartshead Moor, opp Old Pack Horse PH 15:47
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside New Lane 15:47
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive 15:48
Cleckheaton, adj Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 15:48
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive 15:49
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade 15:50
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street 15:51
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street 15:51
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 15:52s
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand B 15:53
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand B 15:55
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 15:56
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 15:56
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 15:57
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 15:58
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 15:58
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 15:59
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 16:00
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 16:01
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 16:02
Gomersal, opp Shoulder Of Mutton PH 16:02
Gomersal Oxford Road West House (N-bound) 16:03
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 16:04
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 16:04
Birkenshaw Halfway House (N-bound) 16:06
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View (N-bound) 16:07
Birkenshaw, opp Bradford Road Town St 16:07
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 16:07
E Bierley, opp Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 16:09
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SW-bound) 16:10
E Bierley South View Road 16:10
E Bierley South View Road Southway 16:11
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive 16:12
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd 16:13
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 16:14
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 16:15
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 16:16
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 16:16
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 16:17
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 16:17
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 16:19
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 16:20
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 16:21
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 16:22
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 16:23
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 16:24
Bradford Interchange stand H 16:25
Runs Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TLC Travel