26A - Greenock Road - Inchinnan to Paisley Nethercraigs via Paisley
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Greenock Road - Paisley - Inchinnan to Paisley Nethercraigs
Inchinnan, before Old Greenock Road | 05:03 | 05:23 | 05:50 | 06:14 | 06:26 | 06:48 | 07:06 | 07:23 | 07:43 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inchinnan, after Old Greenock Road | 05:03 | 05:23 | 05:50 | 06:14 | 06:26 | 06:48 | 07:06 | 07:23 | 07:43 |
Blythswood, before Inchinnan Bridge | 05:04 | 05:24 | 05:51 | 06:15 | 06:27 | 06:49 | 07:07 | 07:24 | 07:44 |
Paisley, opp Arran Avenue | 05:09 | 05:29 | 05:56 | 06:20 | 06:32 | 06:54 | 07:12 | 07:29 | 07:49 |
Shortroods, opp Sanderling Road | 05:10 | 05:30 | 05:57 | 06:21 | 06:33 | 06:55 | 07:13 | 07:30 | 07:50 |
Shortroods, opp Marchfield Avenue | 05:11 | 05:31 | 05:58 | 06:22 | 06:34 | 06:56 | 07:14 | 07:31 | 07:51 |
Shortroods, opp Fleming Street | 05:11 | 05:31 | 05:58 | 06:22 | 06:34 | 06:56 | 07:14 | 07:31 | 07:51 |
Shortroods, opp Springbank Road | 05:12 | 05:32 | 05:59 | 06:23 | 06:35 | 06:57 | 07:15 | 07:32 | 07:52 |
Shortroods, after Cartvale Lane | 05:12 | 05:32 | 05:59 | 06:23 | 06:35 | 06:57 | 07:15 | 07:32 | 07:52 |
Shortroods, at Wallace Street | 05:13 | 05:33 | 06:00 | 06:24 | 06:36 | 06:58 | 07:16 | 07:33 | 07:53 |
Paisley, opp Stow Street | 05:17 | 05:37 | 06:04 | 06:28 | 06:40 | 07:02 | 07:20 | 07:37 | 07:57 |
Paisley, opp High Calside | 05:17 | 05:37 | 06:04 | 06:28 | 06:40 | 07:02 | 07:20 | 07:37 | 07:57 |
Paisley Brodie Park Crescent (opp & after) | 05:18 | 05:38 | 06:05 | 06:29 | 06:41 | 07:03 | 07:21 | 07:38 | 07:58 |
Paisley, opp Moredun Road | 05:19 | 05:39 | 06:06 | 06:30 | 06:42 | 07:04 | 07:22 | 07:39 | 07:59 |
Glenburn Nethercraigs Court (Near) | 05:21 | 05:41 | 06:08 | 06:32 | 06:44 | 07:06 | 07:24 | 07:41 | 08:01 |
Paisley, after Gleniffer Road | 05:21 | 05:41 | 06:08 | 06:32 | 06:44 | 07:06 | 07:24 | 07:41 | 08:01 |
Glenburn, at Limeview Avenue | 05:22 | 05:42 | 06:09 | 06:33 | 06:45 | 07:07 | 07:25 | 07:42 | 08:02 |
Glenburn, opp Carsegreen Avenue | 05:22 | 05:42 | 06:09 | 06:33 | 06:45 | 07:07 | 07:25 | 07:42 | 08:02 |
Nethercraigs, at Caplaw Road | 05:23 | 05:43 | 06:10 | 06:34 | 06:46 | 07:08 | 07:26 | 07:43 | 08:03 |
Inchinnan to Paisley Nethercraigs - Paisley - Greenock Road
Nethercraigs, at Caplaw Road | 16:56 | 17:24 | 17:39 | 17:54 | 18:17 | 18:23 | 18:31 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 19:48 | 21:54 | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenburn, before Carsegreen Avenue | 16:56 | 17:24 | 17:39 | 17:54 | 18:17 | 18:23 | 18:31 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 19:48 | 21:54 | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 | |
Glenburn, opp Limeview Avenue | 16:56 | 17:24 | 17:39 | 17:54 | 18:17 | 18:23 | 18:31 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 19:48 | 21:54 | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 | |
Glenburn, before Gleniffer Road | 16:57 | 17:25 | 17:40 | 17:55 | 18:18 | 18:24 | 18:32 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 19:49 | 21:55 | 23:24 | 23:54 | 00:24 | |
Glenburn, opp Gleniffer Court | 16:57 | 17:25 | 17:40 | 17:55 | 18:18 | 18:24 | 18:32 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 19:49 | 21:55 | 23:24 | 23:54 | 00:24 | |
Paisley, after Moredun Road | 16:58 | 17:26 | 17:41 | 17:56 | 18:19 | 18:25 | 18:33 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 19:50 | 21:56 | 23:25 | 23:55 | 00:25 | |
Paisley, before Brodie Park Crescent | 17:00 | 17:28 | 17:43 | 17:58 | 18:21 | 18:27 | 18:35 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 19:52 | 21:58 | 23:27 | 23:57 | 00:27 | |
Paisley, at High Calside | 17:01 | 17:29 | 17:44 | 17:59 | 18:22 | 18:28 | 18:36 | 18:52 | 19:22 | 19:53 | 21:59 | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 | |
Paisley Canal Station (near) | 17:02 | 17:30 | 17:45 | 18:00 | 18:23 | 18:29 | 18:37 | 18:53 | 19:23 | 19:54 | 22:00 | 23:29 | 23:59 | 00:29 | |
Paisley, after Browns Lane | 17:03 | 17:31 | 17:46 | 18:01 | 18:24 | 18:30 | 18:38 | 18:54 | 19:24 | 19:55 | 22:01 | 23:30 | 00:00 | 00:30 | |
Paisley, opp Forbes Place | 17:04 | 17:32 | 17:47 | 18:02 | 18:25 | 18:31 | 18:39 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 19:56 | 22:02 | 23:31 | 00:01 | 00:31 | |
Paisley Town Hall (opp) | 17:06 | 17:34 | 17:49 | 18:04 | 18:27 | 18:33 | 18:41 | 18:57 | 19:27 | 19:58 | 22:04 | 23:33 | 00:03 | 00:33 | |
Paisley, after Gauze Street | 17:07 | 17:35 | 17:50 | 18:05 | 18:28 | 18:34 | 18:42 | 18:58 | 19:28 | 19:59 | 22:02 | 22:05 | 23:34 | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Paisley, opp New Sneddon Street | 17:07 | 17:35 | 17:50 | 18:05 | 18:28 | 18:34 | 18:42 | 18:58 | 19:28 | 19:59 | 22:02 | 22:05 | 23:34 | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Shortroods, at Glen Street | 17:07 | 17:35 | 17:50 | 18:05 | 18:28 | 18:34 | 18:42 | 18:58 | 19:28 | 19:59 | 22:02 | 22:05 | 23:34 | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Shortroods, opp North Street | 17:08 | 17:36 | 17:51 | 18:06 | 18:29 | 18:35 | 18:43 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 20:00 | 22:03 | 22:06 | 23:35 | 00:05 | 00:35 |
Shortroods, at Springbank Road | 17:08 | 17:36 | 17:51 | 18:06 | 18:29 | 18:35 | 18:43 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 20:00 | 22:03 | 22:06 | 23:35 | 00:05 | 00:35 |
Paisley, before Fleming Street | 17:09 | 17:37 | 17:52 | 18:07 | 18:30 | 18:36 | 18:44 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:01 | 22:04 | 22:07 | 23:36 | 00:06 | 00:36 |
Shortroods, at Marchfield Avenue | 17:09 | 17:37 | 17:52 | 18:07 | 18:30 | 18:36 | 18:44 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:01 | 22:04 | 22:07 | 23:36 | 00:06 | 00:36 |
Shortroods, before Sanderling Road | 17:10 | 17:38 | 17:53 | 18:08 | 18:31 | 18:37 | 18:45 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 20:02 | 22:05 | 22:08 | 23:37 | 00:07 | 00:37 |
Blythswood, after Inchinnan Bridge | 17:14 | 17:42 | 17:57 | 18:12 | 18:35 | 18:41 | 18:49 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:06 | 22:09 | 22:12 | 23:41 | 00:11 | 00:41 |
Inchinnan, before Old Greenock Road | 17:16 | 17:44 | 17:59 | 18:14 | 18:37 | 18:43 | 18:51 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 20:08 | 22:11 | 22:14 | 23:43 | 00:13 | 00:43 |
Timetable data from McGill’s, 29 April 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted