bustimes.org

26A - Guilden Sutton - Ellesmere Port

Operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Monday to Friday, school days (not bank holidays)

Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand D 14:10
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 14:12
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 14:13
Whitby Weaver Road (cnr) 14:15
Whitby, o/s Shops 14:16
Whitby, opp Avondale 14:16
Whitby Woodland Road (cnr) 14:17
Whitby Clare Drive (cnr) 14:17
Whitby, o/s The Woodlands 14:18
Whitby, o/s Sports & Social Club 14:18
Whitby, opp The Groves 14:19
Stoak Grange Farm (o/s) 14:24
Stoak, o/s Bunbury Arms PH 14:25
Stoak, opp Bunbury Close 14:25
Croughton, opp Motorway Bridge 14:27
Wervin Crossroads (S-bound) 14:28
Wervin, opp Mobile Home Park 14:28
Upton Heath Greenfields (cnr) 14:31
Upton Heath Acres Lane (cnr) 14:32
Upton Heath, opp Oakfield Drive 14:32
Upton Heath, opp Endsleigh Gardens 14:33
Upton, nr The Wheatsheaf 14:34
Upton, nr Gatesheath Drive 14:35
Upton Wealstone Lane (cnr) 14:36
Upton Mill Close (cnr) 14:36
Upton Egerton Drive (cnr) 14:38
Bache, o/s Railway Station 14:38
Bache, nr The Mill PH 14:39
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 14:40
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 14:41
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 14:42
Chester, o/s Tudor Place 14:43
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 14:44
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 14:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop AA 14:47
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 14:48
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 14:49
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 14:50
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 14:51
Boughton, opp Shops 14:52
Boughton, opp The Peacock 14:52
Boughton, adj The Peacock 14:53
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (N-bound) 14:57
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 14:58
Newton, by Ethelda Drive 15:06
Upton, nr Plas Newton Lane 15:06
Upton, opp Woodlea Avenue 15:09
Upton, opp Tewkesbury Close 15:09
Upton High School (Bay 2) 15:10
15:20
Upton, opp Marlow Avenue 15:21
Upton, opp Windermere Avenue 15:22
Newton, opp Ethelda Drive 15:24
Newton, nr Summerhill 15:25
Hoole, opp Doubletree Hilton Hotel 15:27
Hoole Bank, opp Royal Oak 15:30
Mickle Trafford, opp Trafford House Farm 15:33
Mickle Trafford, opp Methodist Church 15:35
Mickle Trafford, opp Plemstall Lane 15:36
Mickle Trafford St Peters Way (cnr) 15:38
Guilden Sutton, o/s Methodist Church 15:40
Guilden Sutton Oaklands (cnr) 15:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 30 November 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire