26A - Newport - St. Julians Road - St. Julians
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Friars Walk 10 (Bay 10) | 07:10 | 08:40 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 19:20 | 21:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) | 07:12 | 08:42 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 19:22 | 21:22 |
Barnardtown, after Gloster Road | 07:13 | 08:45 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 19:23 | 21:23 |
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) | 07:15 | 08:47 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 19:25 | 21:25 |
Barnardtown Richmond Road (oposite) | 07:16 | 08:48 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 19:26 | 21:26 |
St Julians, nr St Anne's Crescent | 07:17 | 08:49 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 19:27 | 21:27 |
Summerhill, after St Georges Cresent | 07:18 | 08:50 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 19:27 | 21:27 |
St Julians, opp Norfolk Road | 07:18 | 08:50 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 19:28 | 21:28 |
Beechwood Clevedon Road (oppositte) | 07:20 | 08:52 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 19:29 | 21:29 |
Beechwood, before Firbank Crescent | 07:21 | 08:53 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 19:30 | 21:30 |
St Julians, after Vale View | 07:22 | 08:54 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 19:31 | 21:31 |
St Julians, after Constable Drive | 07:23 | 08:55 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 19:32 | 21:32 |
St Julians, after Munnings Drive | 07:23 | 08:55 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 19:33 | 21:33 |
St Julians Primary School (o/s) | 07:25 | 08:57 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 19:34 | 21:34 |
St Julians Baptist Church (opp) | 07:25 | 08:58 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 16:02 | 17:01 | 19:34 | 21:34 |
St Julians, before Beaufort Place | 07:26 | 08:59 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:03 | 17:02 | 19:35 | 21:35 |
St Julians, before Old Barn Road | 07:27 | 08:59 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 19:36 | 21:36 |
St Julians, opposite Haisbro` Avenue | 07:28 | 09:01 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:05 | 17:04 | 19:37 | 21:37 |
St Julians, after Oak Street | 07:29 | 09:02 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:06 | 17:05 | 19:38 | 21:38 |
Barnardtown, after Richmond Road | 07:31 | 09:04 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:08 | 17:07 | 19:40 | 21:40 |
Barnardtown, opposite Christadelphian Hall | 07:31 | 09:04 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:09 | 17:07 | 19:40 | 21:40 |
Barnardtown, before Gloster Road | 07:33 | 09:06 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:10 | 17:09 | 19:42 | 21:42 |
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 07:35 | 09:08 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:12 | 17:11 | 19:43 | 21:43 |
Newport Friars Walk 10 (Bay 10) | 07:39 | 09:12 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:17 | 17:15 | 19:47 | 21:47 |
Timetable data from Newport Bus, 10 June 2024
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted