27 - Bedford - Gt Barford - Wilden - Bedford

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Bus Station - Bus Station

Bedford Bus Station (Stand Q) 14:25
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 14:26
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 14:27
Bedford, opp St Johns Centre 14:29
Fenlake, o/s Tesco Cardington 14:33
Fenlake, opp Cardington Road 14:33
The Fenlake Anchor (opp) 14:33
Eastcotts, o/s Priory Business Park 14:35
Cardington, o/s The Vicarage 14:36
Cardington, adj St Marys Church 14:36
Cardington, o/s The Kings Arms 07:2514:37
Cardington, o/s Cottage Farm Nursery 07:2514:37
Cardington, opp Chapel Lane 07:2614:38
Cople, o/s Grange Farm 07:2714:39
Cople, o/s All Saints Church 07:2814:40
Cople, adj Rye Crescent 07:2914:41
Willington, opp Cople Turn 07:3314:43
Willington, adj Churchill Place 07:3414:44
Willington, adj The Crown 07:3514:45
Willington Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:3514:45
Great Barford, opp All Saints Church 07:4114:51
Great Barford, opp College Farm 07:4114:51
Great Barford, o/s Alban Middle School 07:4314:53
Renhold Green End (N-bound) 07:5314:58
Renhold, opp The Green 07:5414:59
Renhold, adj Becher Close 07:54
Renhold, opp Three Horseshoes 07:55
Renhold, opp Wood Lane 07:55
Renhold, opp All Saints' Church 07:56
Renhold, opp Church End 07:57
Renhold, opp Village Hall 07:58
Wilden, opp High Farm 08:01
Wilden, adj Poplar Farm 08:02
Wilden Village Centre (NW-bound) 08:03
Wilden Village Hall (W-bound) 08:03
Ravensden, opp Redbrick Cottages 08:04
Ravensden, o/s Crow Hill Farm 08:05
Ravensden, adj Vicarage Close 08:06
Ravensden, o/s Horse and Jockey 08:07
Salph End Ravensden Road (SE-bound) 08:09
Salph End, adj Brookside 08:10
Salph End, o/s Hookhams Lane 08:11
Brickhill, adj Mowsbury Park Pavillion 08:18
Woodside, opp Hamsterley Close 08:20
Woodside, opp Poppyfields 08:21
Woodside, o/s Norse Road Cemetery 08:22
Goldington, opp Hudson Road 08:23
Goldington, opp Caxton Road 08:23
Goldington, opp Elms Farm Industrial Estate 08:24
Goldington, adj Waitrose 08:25
Goldington, o/s The Wayfarer Hotel 08:26
Goldington Green (opp) 08:27
Goldington, opp Harvey Road 08:27
Bedford, adj Dean Street 08:30
Bedford, opp Fox and Hounds 08:32
Bedford, opp Goldington Avenue 08:34
Bedford St Peter's Street (SW-bound) 08:37
Bedford Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:40

Bus Station - Bus Station

Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Park Pavillion 15:15
Salph End, o/s Hookhams Lane 15:19
Salph End, opp Brookside 15:19
Salph End Ravensden Road (NW-bound) 15:20
Ravensden, opp Horse and Jockey 15:23
Ravensden, opp Vicarage Close 15:23
Ravensden, opp Crow Hill Farm 15:24
Ravensden, o/s Redbrick Cottages 15:25
Wilden Village Hall (E-bound) 15:26
Wilden Village Centre (SE-bound) 15:27
Wilden, opp Poplar Farm 15:28
Wilden, o/s High Farm 15:29
Renhold, adj Village Hall 15:32
Renhold, o/s Church End 15:32
Renhold, o/s All Saints' Church 15:33
Renhold, adj Wood Lane 15:34
Renhold, o/s Three Horseshoes 15:34
Renhold, opp Becher Close 15:35
Renhold, adj The Green 15:36
Renhold Green End (S-bound) 15:36
Great Barford, opp Alban Middle School 15:42
Great Barford, o/s College Farm 15:43
Great Barford, o/s All Saints Church 15:44
Willington Crossroads (NW-bound) 15:49
Willington Lower School (opp) 15:50
Willington, opp Churchill Place 15:50
Cople, opp All Saints Road 15:53
Cople All Saints Church (S-bound) 15:54
Cople, opp Grange Farm 15:54
Cardington, adj Chapel Lane 15:55
Cardington, opp Cottage Farm Nursery 15:55
Cardington, opp The Kings Arms 15:56
Cardington, opp St Marys Church 15:56
Cardington, opp The Vicarage 15:56
Eastcotts, opp Priory Business Park 15:57
The Fenlake Anchor (o/s) 15:59
Fenlake, opp Tesco Cardington 16:01
Bedford, o/s St Johns Centre 16:03
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 16:04
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 16:06
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 16:07
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 16:08
Bedford Bus Station (Stand Q) 16:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

Grant Palmer

Website
Twitter
@GPLUpdate